Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1994)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 63 - 30 3 - 30 47.62%
MW 122 - 69 10 - 43 56.56%
LW 75 - 43 7 - 25 57.33%
JN 26 - 14 - - 12 53.85%
Totals 286 - 156 20 - 110 54.55%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
61 Damien Bonham Archer 1 8:27:00 - - 0
127 Brian Keep Doran Park Comet 2 10:00:35 - - 0
95 Peter Cole Bara Park Blue 3 11:00:29 - - 0
180 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 4 13:00:27 - - 0
203 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador 5 13:00:29 - - 0
165 Bill Standfield Joseph 5 13:00:29 - - 0
279 Keith Davenport Sharahd Cazeer 7 14:00:19 - - 0
53 Kieran Kelly Alhambra Riall 8 15:00:19 - - 0
79 Laurie Blowes Phasaad 9 15:00:23 - - 0
22 Kevin Chapman Stoney Karoo 10 15:00:26 - - 0
142 David Caldwell Sonval Mukhtar 11 16:00:06 - - 0
118 Ray Rhodes Karrana Mistique 12 16:00:07 - - 0
199 David Smith Lobo Magic 13 16:00:22 - - 0
195 Ivan Sampson Debparobke Saphire Crystal 14 17:00:19 - - 0
113 Cary Mustow Oakeleigh Park Valliant Prince 15 17:00:26 - - 0
252 Ron Guascoine Yimkin Badahn 16 18:00:05 - - 0
184 Michael Teuwsen Dejay Princess Salam 17 18:00:12 - - 0
273 Wayne Brodie Wenway Shakari 18 18:00:24 - - 0
282 Dennis Foley Snr Kilimanjaro Manco 18 18:00:24 - - 0
267 Gavin Mudge Tesian 18 18:00:24 - - 0
274 Denis Sugars Warrondi Pearl 18 18:00:24 - - 0
256 Brian Mcmahon Kulim Kaptain 22 19:00:06 - - 0
201 Eric Tuennecke Djerrick 23 19:00:16 - - 0
219 Paul Roosen Coolmunda Jangarra 24 19:00:22 - - 0
120 Martin McCort Richmond Proud Texan 25 19:00:29 - - 0
177 Garry Fry Sultan 26 19:00:32 - - 0
275 Paul Valente Tarraqi Jabuk 27 19:00:35 - - 0
45 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue 28 20:00:17 - - 0
71 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 29 20:00:19 - - 0
261 Peter Toft Bremervale Diablo 30 20:00:23 - - 0
50 Russell Adam Amir Es Shaheen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
228 Barry Akers Stornaway Takarsheena Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
168 Roy Barsby Lawes Janna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
171 Virginia Beard Top Condender Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
242 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Peter Bonham Rhimfire Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
218 Michael Considine High View Gentle Fire Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
249 Clifford Corbett Mako Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
164 Gordon Flaherty Eumerella Rob Roy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
247 John Fry Mt. Carmel Columbus Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
253 John Haynes Rannan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Brad Innes Tobias Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 John Lacey Sundance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
246 Mathew Langton Monkey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Tony Mclennan Pembac Park Alladin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
128 Frank Muddyman Bidgee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
281 Laurie Nicolle Laurjil Osca Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
257 Christine Pendergast Filo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
255 Jim Price Ripahl Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
134 Robert Punicki Brieema Zairan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Delma Ross Patrone Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
150 Matt Sample Sharahd Roman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
189 Sue Smith Pine Vista Caboo Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Peter Smith Erille Park Phaon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
138 David Somerville Beauzephalis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
140 Karen Storey Adnamira Columbia Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
131 Laurence Telford Daley Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
175 Barry Thurlow Willow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 William Trueman Dandy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Kay Waldau Papera Leyla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
229 Noel Weismann Newbridge Starlight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
82 Chris Malone Sarchedon 1 10:00:23 - - 0
186 Steven Vergis Sharahd Dhama 2 10:00:33 - - 0
57 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan 3 11:00:13 - - 0
59 Howard Harris Eastwinds Khloe 4 11:00:27 - - 0
62 Sonia Bonham Santarabia Mazra 5 12:00:11 - - 0
52 Amanda Harvey Windella Badi'a 5 12:00:11 - - 0
137 Jack Joynson Montgomery 5 12:00:11 - - 0
190 Kerry Mckay Macedonian Amon 5 12:00:11 - - 0
89 John Baker Baskowa Tyson 9 12:00:22 - - 0
187 Paul Brown Cawarral Falcon 9 12:00:22 - - 0
136 Meg Wade Tribal 11 12:00:26 - - 0
143 Peter Miller El-shalao Armin 12 12:00:33 - - 0
67 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 13 13:00:03 - - 0
141 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 14 13:00:05 - - 0
14 Ross Dodt Gidgee 15 13:00:13 - - 0
173 Janet Fornier Delringo 16 13:00:14 - - 0
232 Gail Hamilton Moondarra Echo 16 13:00:14 - - 0
111 Jennifer Gilbertson Midshipman 18 13:00:16 - - 0
172 Garry Beard Barfield Rackateer 19 13:00:24 - - 0
152 Chris Forrester Torremolinos 19 13:00:24 - - 0
235 Derek Armitage Barbaree Sioll 21 13:00:28 - - 0
250 Kathleen Roberts Shayperil Golden Lady 21 13:00:28 - - 0
285 Claude Filleul Sharahd Koral Kimimo 23 14:00:20 - - 0
38 Wendy Mcintyre Sharahd Flint 23 14:00:20 - - 0
270 Rose Ross Sharahd Fantasy 23 14:00:20 - - 0
64 Nathan Anderson Strauss 26 15:00:00 - - 0
191 Karen Johanson Maf-ue Sultan 27 15:00:08 - - 0
84 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 28 15:00:10 - - 0
192 Teena Cashin Puck 29 15:00:19 - - 0
178 Allan Urquhart Run For Jack 29 15:00:19 - - 0
68 Helen Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 31 15:00:22 - - 0
166 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 31 15:00:22 - - 0
208 Joyce Corbett Darik (Rikki) 33 15:00:23 - - 0
135 Michael Drinkwater Mate 33 15:00:23 - - 0
24 Julieanne Mackay Anwar 33 15:00:23 - - 0
158 Gem Butler El Shalao Bey Abi 36 15:00:31 - - 0
144 Vivian Hollins Apollo 36 15:00:31 - - 0
1 Virginia Noble Pompey 36 15:00:31 - - 0
222 Bruce Everson Shaiyana 39 16:00:06 - - 0
102 Ron Males Ralvon Sunflower 40 16:00:07 - - 0
73 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 40 16:00:07 - - 0
214 Dick Collyer Sigmund 42 16:00:11 - - 0
87 Robyn Coombes Gatcombe Park Ka-mia 43 16:00:31 - - 0
115 Gary Thomas Gypsie 43 16:00:31 - - 0
39 David Stcharles Wertaloona Lionel 45 16:00:34 - - 0
98 Chris Cheney St Albans Silver Idol 46 17:00:00 - - 0
245 Sharon Hurley Sadat 47 17:00:04 - - 0
121 Sue May Bronco 47 17:00:04 - - 0
124 Sue Parsons Karumba Travellers Joy 47 17:00:04 - - 0
69 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Armistice 50 17:00:08 - - 0
154 Bruce Seaward Zeya 51 17:00:22 - - 0
153 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach 51 17:00:22 - - 0
109 Vicki Webber Sharahd Abigail 53 17:00:29 - - 0
110 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique 53 17:00:29 - - 0
72 Justine Blunt Ralvon Grace 55 18:00:04 - - 0
197 Trevor Arnold Malibu 56 18:00:23 - - 0
86 Allan Caslick Belashen Reveille 57 18:00:29 - - 0
44 Marj Gardner Bara Park Prince 57 18:00:29 - - 0
18 Elizabeth Rooney Djemur Mr Maestro 59 18:00:33 - - 0
161 Janet Bull Sundust Midnite 60 19:00:10 - - 0
147 Heather Lindsay Picadilly Charlton Boy 60 19:00:10 - - 0
112 Lyn Trudgett Danny 62 19:00:28 - - 0
55 Amy Gooch Shabin 63 19:00:29 - - 0
188 Wendy Mathews Ducarl Magic Destyne 64 19:00:35 - - 0
74 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 65 20:00:00 - - 0
93 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Nikalee 65 20:00:00 - - 0
106 Graham Mitchell Crown Crest Phantom 65 20:00:00 - - 0
46 Katie Dunn Blythswood Samson 68 20:00:17 - - 0
220 Julie Jackson El-shalao Yasmine 69 20:00:34 - - 0
63 Shane Anderson Finland Park Peregrin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Lyn Bailey Santarabia Raskalla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
183 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Shirley Beresford Pelican Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
145 Robert Bidgood Riviera Golden Pilgrim Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Jack Boswell Warrondi Eden Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
240 Michael Brickley El Shalao Sahib Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Stephen Cole Chase Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Betty Cowdery Kimbraha Intruder Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
215 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
157 Jim Farr Black Rose Flame Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
162 Leonora Flynn Carmodan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
151 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Murray Fox Islam Countess Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Christine Froebel Mulawa True Grit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
167 Adam Garvin Everon Park Mujabbab Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 David Grace Sahala Flash Of Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
271 Penny Haberfeld Donna Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Jason Haigh Zamfir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
268 Janne Harris Jessima Czarina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
265 Gayle Holmes Faraway Verdict Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
129 Sally Holmes Karumba Gemma Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Lorraine Howarth Peppersfield Mallo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
122 Dorothy Hughes Eden Leigh Emir Dynamite Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Simon Jones Kinross Sam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
269 Di Kajar Corfu Park Lyaj Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
126 Melva Keep Doran Park Nimbus Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
238 Julie Kemp Coolmunda Trazarra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
226 Simone Krahnen Killinchy Majestic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Bill Larkins El-shalao Issac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Allen Longden Cavershan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
103 Tracee Males Faraway Vivien Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Robyn Mather Bakkaf Kane Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
104 Gary Mcdonald Arundel House Raider Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
114 Julie Mustow Tel Baydr Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Jenny Oliver Lynbrook Shah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
176 Robyn Pembroke Zephyrantes Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
132 Hans Peuker Allira Park Minarian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
198 Peter Pike Charabal Barlow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
101 Karen Rhodes Funny Girl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
148 Brook Sample Sharahd Lexia Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
277 Bruce Scott Foxy Lady Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
244 Colleen Shaw Gaddafi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
139 Dean Stephen Picadilly Excelsea Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
185 Vivienne Teuwsen Roxborough Escudera Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Ralph Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
264 Robin Van der Wegen Manella Park Esprit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Max Waldau Dar-cadan Shador Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
211 Kathryn Walker Cedardell Crispen Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
231 Sandra Walters Sabtah Ahmar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Maggi Winn Wortanda Matilda Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
204 Erika Woodland Anstley Houri Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
280 Amanda Rayner Yaldon Snowdrift 1 10:00:35 - - 0
16 Gail Dodt Rooster Cogburn 2 13:00:13 - - 0
278 Catherine O'Brien Boujimba 3 13:00:16 - - 0
83 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 4 13:00:22 - - 0
217 Elaine May Sharistan Appollo 5 13:00:25 - - 0
182 Gail Dreyer Westwood Cristrin 6 13:00:28 - - 0
239 Randall Hirsch Sharahd Adjuna 7 14:00:11 - - 0
200 Reshenda Thompson Skylee Rebel 8 14:00:19 - - 0
149 Vanessa Gaudard Sharahd Capri 9 14:00:20 - - 0
181 Annette Renner Megel 10 14:00:23 - - 0
258 Andrea Laws-King Kharossan Rimini 11 14:00:25 - - 0
174 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Three Fingers 12 15:00:18 - - 0
263 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana 13 15:00:19 - - 0
259 Marlies Smith Flashdance 13 15:00:19 - - 0
159 Wayne Burden Sharahd Misha 15 15:00:22 - - 0
251 Michelle Payne Montoro Myko 15 15:00:22 - - 0
155 Patricia Croft Lorraine Tyi Rule 17 16:00:08 - - 0
237 Leeanne Bartlett Shortey 18 16:00:22 - - 0
241 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 19 16:00:26 - - 0
225 Carol Hunter Tai-Phooey 19 16:00:26 - - 0
80 Joanne Godwin Rocky 21 16:00:31 - - 0
160 June Petersen Abbeline Lady Rebecca 22 16:00:34 - - 0
224 Kath Ryan Fluo 22 16:00:34 - - 0
194 Sharon Walsh Ausden Hassan 24 17:00:19 - - 0
170 Kerry Pickering Anstley Echo 25 18:00:04 - - 0
33 Francine Maloney Bateleur 26 18:00:05 - - 0
236 Ian Mains Matta Mia Wazara 27 18:00:12 - - 0
196 Julie Schinkel Matta Mia Shirib 27 18:00:12 - - 0
85 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 29 18:00:14 - - 0
25 Christine Schepisi Faraway Phaeton 30 18:00:33 - - 0
123 Joyce Pilkington Halls Viraq 31 19:00:10 - - 0
125 Richard Pollard Lord Arulis 31 19:00:10 - - 0
146 Helena South Banchee 33 19:00:14 - - 0
30 Robyn Bagnall Zoe 34 19:00:16 - - 0
213 Susan Kelman Glenroy Marcus 35 19:00:22 - - 0
97 Clea Ralph Killibinbin Sancerre 36 19:00:28 - - 0
119 Hazel McCort Franklin Rahna 37 19:00:29 - - 0
2 Sara Jensen Tarong Revaal 38 19:00:32 - - 0
233 Leslie Roth Redlens Al-khassan 39 20:00:17 - - 0
116 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 40 20:00:19 - - 0
210 Sue Crockett Tallaroon Desert Dancer 41 20:00:23 - - 0
260 Karen Bauer Bars Jet 42 20:00:34 - - 0
11 Janette Mcqueen Southern Cross Joker 43 25:05:00 - - 0
209 Christine Ablett Lindall Viking Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Jean-Anne Adams Tewkesbury Park Edward Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Susan Bailey Gai Lancelot Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
169 Judy Battams Nangana Chief Chirpa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Jacqui Burgess Tracee Two Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
105 Judith Burton Glenallan Sylvia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
207 Viv Butler Reckless Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
286 Diana Carroll Jordanvale Sapphire Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Brett Cartmill Talika Nazaalen Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
133 Sally Cowan Tricky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Lee Esterman Kamahl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Danielle Gates Lady Claire Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Malvina Greenham Jacko Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
130 Janet Hunter Windsong Nazar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Natalie Iles Tracy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
227 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
156 Bronwyn James Kim Dande Tara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Brett Jeffery Rocket Gibraltar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
117 Kimaleen John Naibara Park Kareen Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Antoinette Jones Apache Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
205 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
216 Jaime Mansbridge Arabian Park Nadra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
202 Jeni Martin Spooky Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Fiona Meller H-R Nikita Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
284 Lyn Nicolle Laurjil Sharina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Nazar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
193 Jenny Noffke Rokeby Billy Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
221 Sandra Pollitt Avante Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Shan Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Helen Vernon Tallaroon Shanaree Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Tina Walker Lilyvale Sarani Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Brett Willis Shaka Nkosi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
262 Mark Haigh Rah Fire 1 10:00:23 - - 0
9 Lara Sample Sharahd Carah 1 10:00:23 - - 0
283 Dannelle Foley Quilty Lass 3 11:00:26 - - 0
266 John Shillabeer Heavy Metal 4 12:00:33 - - 0
223 Kristie Sheehan Starflite Brite Halo 5 15:00:00 - - 0
234 Justin Brickley Wayandah Crazee 6 16:00:22 - - 0
212 Linc Clifford Everglades Supreme 7 16:00:26 - - 0
32 Corrine Ryan Mr-Adams 8 16:00:34 - - 0
99 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Cassandra 9 17:00:00 - - 0
58 Ian Thorn Misty 10 17:00:22 - - 0
254 Matthew Haynes Wanamara Lyric 11 18:00:04 - - 0
276 Layla Archer Warrondi Jabal 12 18:00:25 - - 0
47 Sheree Dunn Tan-Joe Gypsy Wanderer 13 20:00:17 - - 0
179 Kylie Roth Dulux 13 20:00:17 - - 0
51 Carly Adam Sundance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
243 Sarah Armitage Al Meraine Rici Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
108 Wendy Batchelor Misty Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
248 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Siddhi Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
206 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Dallas Drinkwater Springdallah Lancell Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
107 Renee Edwards Arosa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
272 Nathan Peal Nattahl Lazan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
163 Catherine Robertson Bellarine Funshine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Bronwyn Rutland Valinor Park Liberty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 James Smith Sharahd Quasim Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
230 Tim Weismann Shazzam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0