Ride Results

Tweed (01-04-1994)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tweed (01-04-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 6 - - 5 54.55%
MW 17 - 12 - - 5 70.59%
LW 12 - 9 1 - 2 75.00%
JN 3 - 2 - - 1 66.67%
Totals 43 - 29 1 - 13 67.44%
Results - Tweed (01-04-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
19 Barry Thurlow Willow 1 6:41:00 - - 0
35 Noel Weismann Dandaloo Dominic 2 6:49:00 - - 0
9 David Somerville Picadilly Charlton Boy 3 7:11:00 - - 0
15 Bill Standfield Joseph 4 7:37:00 - - 0
38 John Haynes Rannan 5 8:41:00 - - 0
42 Peter Toft Bremervale Diablo 6 8:53:00 - - 0
17 Roy Barsby Lawes Janna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Greg Renwick Firedancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 David Smith Erille Park Phaon Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Karen Storey Unowned Data Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Phillip Strahan Vet School Mellani Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
12 Peter Miller El-shalao Armin 1 5:35:00 - - 0
16 Adam Garvin Radi 2 5:37:00 - - 0
20 Leanne McLaughlin Talisman Gamin 3 6:34:00 - - 0
2 Sandy Watts Jedda Park Bey Berba 4 6:46:00 - - 0
34 Sue Rhodes Shaiyana 5 7:06:00 - - 0
22 Karen Johanson Revenden Chips 6 7:11:00 - - 0
10 Dean Stephen Picadilly Excelsea 6 7:11:00 - - 0
21 Paul Brown Woongabeena Waldo 8 7:39:00 - - 0
28 Jeff Trevarthen Tarong Maadeeja 9 8:03:00 - - 0
4 Zenta Downs Talisman Guardsman 10 8:40:00 - - 0
7 Beryl Geisel Sharahd Misha 11 8:53:00 - - 0
26 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador 11 8:53:00 - - 0
29 Joyce Corbett Kynnum Park Asir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Tony Standfield Joker Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Rod Strahan Cedardell Cleo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Tanya Zanow Willara Somer 'o' Starlight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
18 Judy Battams Nangana Chief Chirpa 1 5:35:00 - - 0
23 Jenny Noffke Rokeby Billy 2 6:34:00 - - 0
3 Jacqui Burgess Tracee Two 3 6:47:00 - - 0
13 Helena South Banchee 4 7:14:00 - - 0
25 Jeni Martin Spooky 5 7:39:00 - - 0
41 Ondy Laws-King Ramalea Fantasy 6 8:14:00 - - 0
6 Susan Bailey Darik (Rikki) 7 8:15:00 - - 0
1 Gina Chapman Talisman Midas 8 8:53:00 - - 0
8 Lee Esterman Kamahl 8 8:53:00 - - 0
5 Robyn Bagnall Zoe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Leeanne Bartlett Summerland Mr Jackson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Sue Crockett Tallaroon Desert Dancer Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
36 Tim Weismann Shazzam 1 7:35:00 - - 0
39 Matthew Haynes Wanamara Lyric 2 8:41:00 - - 0
43 Mark Haigh Zamfir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0