Ride Results

Far-A-Way (01-04-1994)
Ride distance: 320.0 km

Outcomes - Far-A-Way (01-04-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
MW 21 - 14 3 - 4 66.67%
LW 12 - 5 2 - 5 41.67%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 43 - 27 5 - 11 62.79%
Results - Far-A-Way (01-04-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
17 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 1 35:00:14 - - 0
2 David Summerfield Beauzephalis 2 35:00:33 - - 0
26 Ivan Sampson Debparobke Saphire Crystal 3 39:00:24 - - 0
13 Bill Standfield Joseph Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
35 Derek Armitage Barbaree Sioll 1 27:00:35 - - 0
16 Scott Hill Cedardell Crispen 2 30:00:16 - - 0
8 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic 3 31:00:02 - - 0
12 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 4 31:00:26 - - 0
28 Ron Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) 5 31:00:27 - - 0
19 Olaf Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi 6 34:00:04 - - 0
23 Paul Brown Cawarral Falcon 7 34:00:34 - - 0
24 Teena Cashin Puck 8 35:00:20 - - 0
22 Steven Vergis Sharahd Dhama 9 36:00:20 - - 0
4 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 10 36:00:32 - - 0
14 Garry Beard Barfield Rackateer 11 39:00:24 - - 0
7 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 12 39:00:26 - - 0
21 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 13 41:00:27 - - 0
41 Kathleen Roberts Shayperil Golden Lady 14 42:01:00 - - 0
25 Gary Dagnell Fenwick Calumet Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Mathew Langton Sharistan Banif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Heather Lindsay Picadilly Charlton Boy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Louise McCormack Liberty Queen Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Peter Pike Charabal Dashah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 John Thielen Cedardell Simon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
29 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 1 29:00:14 - - 0
33 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance 2 29:00:20 - - 0
34 Sandra Pollitt Avante 3 34:00:21 - - 0
3 Jean-Anne Adams Tewkesbury Park Edward 4 40:00:29 - - 0
20 Gail Dreyer Westwood Cristrin 5 42:01:00 - - 0
1 Wanda Adams Toyah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Patricia Croft Lorraine Tyi Rule Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Bronwyn James Kim Dande Tara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Susan Kelman Glenroy Marcus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Jackie Rae Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Michelle Payne Kulim Kaptain Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Annette Renner Megel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
37 Sarah Armitage Al Meraine Rici 1 29:00:02 - - 0
43 Mark Haigh Zamfir 2 29:00:12 - - 0
30 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini 3 29:00:20 - - 0
40 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata T'hali 4 33:00:13 - - 0
38 Michael Shaw Gaddafi 5 35:00:08 - - 0
31 Linc Clifford Everglades Supreme Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0