Ride Results

Big Country (01-03-1994)
Ride distance: 81.0 km

Outcomes - Big Country (01-03-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 20 - 17 1 - 2 85.00%
MW 32 - 18 1 - 13 56.25%
LW 17 - 13 - - 4 76.47%
JN 8 - 6 1 - 1 75.00%
Totals 77 - 54 3 - 20 70.13%
Results - Big Country (01-03-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
4 Kevin Chapman Stoney Karoo 1 5:36:00 - - 0
28 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 2 5:47:00 - - 0
56 Michael Considine Unowned Data 3 6:09:00 - - 0
62 Noel Weismann Dandaloo Dominic 3 6:09:00 - - 0
13 David Somerville Beauzephalis 5 6:36:00 - - 0
77 Peter Toft Bremervale Diablo 6 6:49:00 - - 0
39 Ivan Sampson Debparobke Saphire Crystal 7 6:54:00 - - 0
10 Russell Cook Mirador 8 7:10:00 - - 0
43 Eric Tuennecke Djerrick 8 7:10:00 - - 0
40 Maurice Crombie Blue 10 7:39:00 - - 0
57 Paul Roosen Coolmunda Jangarra 10 7:39:00 - - 0
53 Greg Garred Laradene Omar 12 7:51:00 - - 0
50 Darrell Clifford Kwaiyis Lad 13 8:11:00 - - 0
73 John Haynes Rannan 14 8:17:00 - - 0
24 Dennis Smith Sharahd Cazeer 14 8:17:00 - - 0
26 Garry Fry Sultan 16 8:20:00 - - 0
58 Greg Renwick Firedancer 17 8:55:00 - - 0
3 Jeff Ablett Missing Unknown Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Toby Crockett Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
16 Brook Sample Sharahd Cavalier 1 5:17:00 - - 0
5 Max Waldau Papera Leyla 2 5:44:00 - - 0
20 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 3 5:47:00 - - 0
48 Joyce Corbett Kynnum Park Asir 4 6:00:00 - - 0
21 Adam Garvin Radi 4 6:00:00 - - 0
19 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach 6 6:43:00 - - 0
60 Sue Rhodes Shaiyana 7 6:49:00 - - 0
12 Louise McCormack Liberty Queen 8 7:12:00 - - 0
23 Matthew Krahnen Killinchy Majestic 9 7:18:00 - - 0
41 Trevor Arnold Malibu 10 7:22:00 - - 0
65 Sandra Walters Sabtah Ahmar 11 7:36:00 - - 0
44 Tanya Zanow Willara Somer 'o' Starlight 12 7:47:00 - - 0
9 Roslyn Walker Kai Hai Des' Princess 13 7:50:00 - - 0
31 Olga Bartlett Unowned Data 14 7:52:00 - - 0
33 Wendy Mathews Ducarl Magic Destyne 14 7:52:00 - - 0
15 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 14 7:52:00 - - 0
38 Gary Dagnell Fenwick Calumet 17 8:11:00 - - 0
22 Phil Creevey Missing Unknown 18 8:55:00 - - 0
14 Robert Bidgood Riviera Golden Pilgrim Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Sandra Birch Kamaret Gypsy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Paul Brown Talisman Gamin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Teena Cashin Puck Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Bruce Everson Sonval Mukhtar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Amanda Heffernan Pendory Silver Opal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Karen Johanson Revenden Chips Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Sue May Bronco Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Matthew Sample Sharahd Roman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Sue Smith Pine Vista Caboo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Jeff Trevarthen Tarong Maadeeja Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Joseph Warry Cc- Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
30 Gail Dreyer Little Nikita 1 5:20:00 - - 0
36 Leah Jones Apache 2 5:36:00 - - 0
46 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 3 5:47:00 - - 0
61 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan 4 5:52:00 - - 0
6 Kristi-Ann Fenech Kashgar 5 6:32:00 - - 0
66 Randall Hirsch Kerrilyn Samara 6 7:08:00 - - 0
1 Louise Jackson Jasons Treason 7 7:22:00 - - 0
2 Janette Mcqueen Southern Cross Joker 8 7:39:00 - - 0
7 Robyn Bagnall Zoe 9 7:47:00 - - 0
54 Jaime Mansbridge Arabian Park Nadra 10 7:51:00 - - 0
25 Lesley Nancarrow Watersleigh Dillon 10 7:51:00 - - 0
75 Ondy Laws-King Kharossan Rimini 12 7:59:00 - - 0
49 Christine Ablett Lindall Viking 13 8:11:00 - - 0
8 Marianne Dileo Sharahd Misha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Marlies Smith Rockie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Reshenda Thompson Skylee Rebel Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Verleigh Weismann Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
27 Kylie Roth Dulux 1 5:21:00 - - 0
69 Michael Shaw Gaddafi 1 5:21:00 - - 0
72 Katie-Maree Cullen Sharahd Dhama 3 5:35:00 - - 0
47 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini 3 5:35:00 - - 0
52 Trent Clifford Everglades Supreme 5 8:11:00 - - 0
74 Matthew Haynes Wanamara Lyric 6 8:17:00 - - 0
51 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Tim Weismann Shazzam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0