Ride Results

Warwick (01-03-1994)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Warwick (01-03-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 30 - 14 2 - 14 46.67%
MW 46 - 31 5 - 10 67.39%
LW 21 - 19 - - 2 90.48%
JN 11 - 9 1 - 1 81.82%
Totals 108 - 73 8 - 27 67.59%
Results - Warwick (01-03-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
60 Peter Pike Charabal Barlow 1 5:46:00 - - 0
84 Noel Weismann Newbridge Starlight 2 6:06:00 - - 0
43 Barry Thurlow Willow 3 7:17:00 - - 0
34 Bill Standfield Joker 4 7:20:00 - - 0
25 David Nancarrow Dealbata T'hali 5 7:29:00 - - 0
24 David Caldwell Sonval Mukhtar 6 7:31:00 - - 0
44 Garry Fry Sultan 7 7:50:00 - - 0
37 Roy Barsby Rokeby Billy 8 8:17:00 - - 0
39 David Butcher Domil 8 8:17:00 - - 0
3 Kay Waldau Renee 8 8:17:00 - - 0
100 John Haynes Rannan 11 8:19:00 - - 0
103 Christine Pendergast Filo 12 8:21:00 - - 0
59 Maurice Crombie Blue 13 8:45:00 - - 0
33 Gordon Flaherty Eumerella Rob Roy 13 8:45:00 - - 0
92 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Michael Considine Tuckers Daughter Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Clifford Corbett Lima Monfaraz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 T Crockett Missing Unknown Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
99 Ron Guascoine Yimkin Badahn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
108 Allie Lockhart Ausden Ruble Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Terry May Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 Brian Mcmahon Sharistan Czar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Greg Renwick Firedancer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Ivan Sampson Debparobke Saphire Crystal Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Dennis Smith Casper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Dennis Smith Sharahd Cazeer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 David Somerville Picadilly Charlton Boy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 John Stewart Kai Hai Liciashahn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Eric Tuennecke Djerrick Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
6 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 1 5:39:00 - - 0
68 Rod Strahan Cedardell Cleo 2 5:41:00 - - 0
74 Dick Collyer Sigmund 3 5:46:00 - - 0
9 Leslie Hawks Overlander 4 5:52:00 - - 0
35 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 5 6:12:00 - - 0
32 Gem Butler El Shalao Bey Abi 6 6:16:00 - - 0
28 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic 6 6:16:00 - - 0
30 Bruce Seaward Zeya 8 6:20:00 - - 0
54 Karen Johanson Maf-ue Sultan 9 6:45:00 - - 0
2 Sue Cook Mirador 10 6:46:00 - - 0
79 Tony Standfield Talisman Guardsman 11 6:55:00 - - 0
50 Steven Vergis Cawarral Falcon 12 7:10:00 - - 0
88 Derek Armitage Barbaree Sioll 13 7:17:00 - - 0
46 Scott Hill Queshahna 13 7:17:00 - - 0
81 Julie Jackson El-shalao Yasmine 13 7:17:00 - - 0
70 Kathryn Walker Cedardell Crispen 13 7:17:00 - - 0
82 Bruce Everson Shaiyana 17 7:30:00 - - 0
62 Ron Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) 18 7:31:00 - - 0
18 Peter Makim Florian 18 7:31:00 - - 0
19 Sue May Bronco 18 7:31:00 - - 0
29 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach 18 7:31:00 - - 0
96 Amanda Heffernan Pendory Silver Opal 22 8:00:00 - - 0
67 David Williams Muski Kochette 23 8:15:00 - - 0
14 Jan Chew Cedar 24 8:19:00 - - 0
91 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Kwaiyis Lad 24 8:19:00 - - 0
27 Vivian Hollins Apollo 26 8:21:00 - - 0
95 Sandra Birch Kamaret Gypsy 27 8:24:00 - - 0
7 Max Waldau Dar-cadan Shador 28 8:25:00 - - 0
52 Paul Brown Woongabeena Waldo 29 8:27:00 - - 0
106 Marilyn Nos Madam Mim 30 8:53:00 - - 0
105 Leigh Pearson Makita 30 8:53:00 - - 0
53 Carmen Batterham Many Springs Bullaroo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Teena Cashin Cc- Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Anne Cox Dusty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Sue Crockett Tallaroon Desert Dancer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Alison Flaherty Eumerella Ya'bubette Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Beryl Geisel Watersleigh Dillon Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Sharon Hurley Zenara Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Louise McCormack Liberty Queen Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Leanne McLaughlin Talisman Gamin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Dean Stephen Liscannor Coppelia Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Tanya Trevarthen Willara Somer 'o' Starlight Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Jeff Trevarthen Tarong Maadeeja Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Beate Trewren Mystique Eloquence Da'ance Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Allan Urquhart Run For Jack Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
38 Judy Battams Tuckers Daughter 1 5:33:00 - - 0
57 Jenny Noffke Gai Lancelot 1 5:33:00 - - 0
76 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance 3 6:00:00 - - 0
55 Leah Jones Apache 4 6:20:00 - - 0
65 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 4 6:20:00 - - 0
89 Leeanne Bartlett Darik (Rikki) 6 6:31:00 - - 0
49 Gail Dreyer Little Nikita 7 6:46:00 - - 0
48 Annette Renner Megel 8 6:54:00 - - 0
77 Elaine May Sharistan Appollo 9 6:55:00 - - 0
5 Jacqui Burgess Tracee Two 10 7:20:00 - - 0
13 Sonja Hoffman Selesque 11 7:32:00 - - 0
42 Lesley Nancarrow Sharahd Misha 11 7:32:00 - - 0
104 Marlies Smith Flashdance 13 7:50:00 - - 0
73 Susan Kelman Glenroy Marcus 14 8:00:00 - - 0
17 Jeni Marshall Spooky 14 8:00:00 - - 0
75 Melanie Dejong Jesse 16 8:15:00 - - 0
10 Robyn Bagnall Zoe 17 8:27:00 - - 0
4 Janette Mcqueen Southern Cross Joker 18 8:45:00 - - 0
31 Patricia Croft Todlin Chloe 19 8:53:00 - - 0
12 Marianne Dileo Dealbata Three Fingers Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Randall Hirsch Malibu Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
86 Justin Brickley Wayandah Crazee 1 5:49:00 - - 0
85 Tim Weismann Shazzam 2 7:12:00 - - 0
93 Sarah Armitage Al Meraine Rici 3 7:17:00 - - 0
8 James Smith Sharahd Quasim 4 7:19:00 - - 0
97 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Jackie Rae 5 7:23:00 - - 0
107 Mark Haigh Camalot Ambassador 6 7:31:00 - - 0
87 Adrian Brickley El Shalao Sahib 7 8:01:00 - - 0
72 Trent Clifford Everglades Supreme 8 8:19:00 - - 0
101 Matthew Haynes Wanamara Lyric 8 8:19:00 - - 0
71 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0