Ride Results

Watagan Mountains Elevator (01-04-1994)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Watagan Mountains Elevator (01-04-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 3 5 - - 5 61.54%
MW 49 18 18 1 - 12 73.47%
LW 12 7 3 1 - 1 83.33%
JN 7 1 3 1 - 2 57.14%
Totals 81 29 29 3 - 20 71.60%
Results - Watagan Mountains Elevator (01-04-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
38 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 2 9:41:00 - - 0
17 Kieran Kelly Alhambra Riall 4 10:00:09 - - 0
36 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Cracklin Rosee 6 12:00:30 - - 0
34 Tom Perkins Snr Jack 7 13:00:19 - - 0
2 Ray Mitchell Dick 8 13:01:00 - - 0
23 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra Retired/DNE P/R 6:22:00 - - 0
27 Gaire Blunt Shanadarr Melek Retired/DNE P/R 9:50:00 - - 0
19 Judy Shore Judstan Najaf Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:33 - - 0
7 Paul Flack Cooerwull Pirate Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Zane Horn El-Bara Glengariff Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Len Law Princess Delilah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Richard Littlejohn Sylverton Santa Fe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Bill Straub El-aziz Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
20 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan 5 8:42:00 - - 0
43 John Baker Baskowa Tyson 5 8:42:00 - - 0
59 Gordon Hobday Tarrangower Damien 5 8:42:00 - - 0
39 Allan Caslick Belashen Reveille 13 9:40:00 - - 0
35 Chris Malone Sarchedon 13 9:40:00 - - 0
15 Stephen Godbee Silver 'N' Blue 19 10:00:05 - - 0
62 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 20 10:00:13 - - 0
61 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 24 11:00:06 - - 0
74 Anthony Geyteman Ralvon Sunflower 25 11:00:08 - - 0
52 Bill Wicks Melody's Flight 27 11:00:24 - - 0
8 Christine Froebel Mulawa True Grit 28 11:00:26 - - 0
31 Peter Luthy Tequila 29 12:00:10 - - 0
64 Vicki Webber Killarney Magnifique 29 12:00:10 - - 0
65 Vicki Webber Killarney Magnifique 29 12:00:10 - - 0
26 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 29 12:00:10 - - 0
66 Leslie Ralph Karabil Lowanna 34 12:00:35 - - 0
50 Peter Bice Lyndrian Linus 35 13:00:04 - - 0
54 Gary Mcdonald Arundel House Raider 36 13:00:22 - - 0
53 Tracee Males Faraway Vivien Retired/DNE P/R 7:43:00 - - 0
76 Ian Vitnell Nevertire Major Retired/DNE P/R 8:07:00 - - 0
68 Alison Bradshaw Barbury Aristocrat Retired/DNE P/R 8:39:00 - - 0
42 John Storm Montago Bey Retired/DNE P/R 8:40:00 - - 0
72 Lynda Morris Kurrajong Traveller Retired/DNE P/R 9:03:00 - - 0
46 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter Retired/DNE P/R 9:05:00 - - 0
4 Brian Obrien Ralvon Grace Retired/DNE P/R 9:10:00 - - 0
29 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela Retired/DNE P/R 9:17:00 - - 0
25 Cheryl Strachan Lyndrian Archer Retired/DNE P/R 9:24:00 - - 0
56 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Retired/DNE P/R 9:44:00 - - 0
58 Lindsay Knight Santarabia Raskalla Retired/DNE P/R 9:45:00 - - 0
28 Justine Blunt Ralvon Joanna Retired/DNE P/R 9:50:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence Retired/DNE P/R 9:56:00 - - 0
6 Linda Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:25 - - 0
45 Rosemary Scott Pepsi Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:25 - - 0
18 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:33 - - 0
55 Debbie Longman M Bandolero Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:11 - - 0
48 Gillian Peirce Jasmer Park Misty Morn Retired/DNE P/R 12:00:11 - - 0
78 Jason Beveridge Deciban Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 David Bourke Torryburn Tantara Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 John Bowie Tomahl Cheftan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Chris Cooper Ralvon Royalty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Philippa Davis Williwa Jamal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Cathie Mitchell Cedar Ridge Nikalee Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Thomas Palmer Tomahl Khan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Timothy Rees Our Bye Bye Sunshine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Brian Rooney Akela Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Elisabeth Thorn Raine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Grace Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Katelyn Walker Glenallan Plume Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
11 Travis Suprano Jindalee Jubal 6 10:00:05 - - 0
51 Clea Ralph Killibinbin Sancerre 9 12:00:35 - - 0
40 Tacye Bice Lyndrian Shamrock 10 13:00:04 - - 0
79 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana Retired/DNE P/R 8:47:00 - - 0
30 Steven White Replica Royal Retired/DNE P/R 9:13:00 - - 0
5 Fiona Meller H-R Nikita Retired/DNE P/R 9:27:00 - - 0
32 Shan Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni Retired/DNE P/R 9:27:00 - - 0
70 Katrina Robinson Khurafa Retired/DNE P/R 9:46:00 - - 0
3 Liz McAuley Binda Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:33 - - 0
81 Caroline Windle Lyndrian Rosetta Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:11 - - 0
37 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Matthew Walsh Cinnamon And Spice Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
63 Renee Edwards Arosa 1 9:40:00 - - 0
75 Nicole Erni Rokeby Nicholas 3 13:00:04 - - 0
57 Rachael Thorn Cherry 4 13:01:00 - - 0
77 Bridie Oshea Tarrangower Sarim Retired/DNE P/R 9:53:00 - - 0
12 Kate Doyle Dunwingeri Damascus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Karen Edwards Rockie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Ian Thorn Misty Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0