Ride Results

Kundabung (01-04-1994)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Kundabung (01-04-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 7 - - 2 77.78%
MW 22 - 15 3 - 4 68.18%
LW 6 - 3 1 - 2 50.00%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 41 - 29 4 - 8 70.73%
Results - Kundabung (01-04-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
23 Ian Arnold Kiewa Beau 1 5:58:00 - - 0
4 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue 1 5:58:00 - - 0
5 Tanya Dunn Chic-E-Babe 3 7:20:00 - - 0
30 Margaret Godbee Lothlorien Mystic 3 7:20:00 - - 0
35 Neil Sinclair Cagra Sami's Simply Red 5 7:50:00 - - 0
33 Jeffrey Patterson Beau 6 8:25:00 - - 0
19 Tom Perkins Snr Jack 7 8:38:00 - - 0
38 Clifford Corbett Lima Monfaraz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Warren Palmer Tomahl Khan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
6 Katie Dunn Blythswood Samson 1 5:02:00 - - 0
27 Allan Cooke Finland Park Ieile 2 5:05:00 - - 0
22 Wendy Bushell Jamal Jassen 3 5:53:00 - - 0
17 Sandra Price Barkala Quondong 4 6:30:00 - - 0
28 Gary Thomas Aloha Brigade 4 6:30:00 - - 0
31 Trish Thomas Sumara 4 6:30:00 - - 0
25 Eileen Blackmore Yaraandoo Mayra 7 6:38:00 - - 0
37 Joyce Corbett Kynnum Park Asir 8 7:29:00 - - 0
32 Arthur Henderson Abbivale Aussie 9 7:36:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence 9 7:36:00 - - 0
10 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Grace 9 7:36:00 - - 0
11 Katelyn Walker Glenallan Plume 9 7:36:00 - - 0
24 John Hawxwell Joss 13 8:17:00 - - 0
20 Robyn Coombes Kiewa Kaddella 14 8:25:00 - - 0
3 Paul Flack Cooerwull Pirate 15 8:55:00 - - 0
7 Paul Adam Clancy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 John Baker Baskowa Tyson Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Warren Gash Rimonique Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Annette Law Princess Delilah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Frances Palmer Rimski's Nickolas Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Berrice Picking Namarray Moonlight Silhouette Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Brian Rooney Akela Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
29 Sue Swan Aloha Goldleaf 1 4:55:00 - - 0
36 Reshenda Thompson Skylee Rebel 2 5:16:00 - - 0
18 Joanne Godwin Rocky 3 5:51:00 - - 0
34 Barbara Bennett Henry Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Melissa Law Ginger Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
15 Ashley Cox Leopole 1 6:47:00 - - 0
16 Cameron Cox Alladin 1 6:47:00 - - 0
8 Joellene Carney Lucy 3 6:51:00 - - 0
9 Jed Carney Petiki 3 6:51:00 - - 0