Ride Results

Woodstock (01-10-1993)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Woodstock (01-10-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 10 - 1 6 58.82%
MW 39 - 26 1 - 12 66.67%
LW 15 - 10 - - 5 66.67%
JN 10 - 9 - - 1 90.00%
Totals 81 - 55 1 1 24 67.90%
Results - Woodstock (01-10-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
27 Col Joyce Kaid 1 3:45:00 - - 0
43 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 2 3:58:00 - - 0
65 Glenn Hurrell Helwa Alisha 3 4:35:00 - - 0
45 Richard Littlejohn Sylverton Santa Fe 4 5:06:00 - - 0
79 Ray Rhodes Karrana Mistique 5 5:09:00 - - 0
25 Helen Cameron Karabil Dhe 6 5:36:00 - - 0
38 Ross McKay Talquah Zim 7 5:55:00 - - 0
31 Norm Harris Waterdale Turon Santessa 8 6:14:00 - - 0
72 Cary Mustow Kintamani Raz 9 7:02:00 - - 0
32 Rene Karrer Hillbrook Kamaka 10 7:19:00 - - 0
60 Robert Berry Casper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Kerry Bouffier Sorahl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Peter Cooper Bandeera Rajah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Tony Marshall Aloha Triton Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Tony Mcguire Billy The Kid Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Ian Tytler Cyclone Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
40 Melissa King Kimkaid 1 3:45:00 - - 0
67 Daphne Phillips Crown Crest Phantom 2 3:58:00 - - 0
39 Lorraine Howarth Peppersfield Mallo 3 3:59:00 - - 0
34 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 3 3:59:00 - - 0
14 Searle Johnston Narraburra Magnifique 5 4:15:00 - - 0
75 Anthony Geyteman Roynez 6 4:20:00 - - 0
2 Natalie Innes Nattahl Lazan 7 4:47:00 - - 0
69 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 8 5:14:00 - - 0
59 Robert Wickson Peppersfield Aladin 8 5:14:00 - - 0
4 Jenny Oliver Lynbrook Kia Kia 10 5:20:00 - - 0
76 Babs Stephens Mandala Abu 11 5:33:00 - - 0
51 Betty Cowdery Larntainey Sensation 12 5:36:00 - - 0
24 John Robertson Danny 12 5:36:00 - - 0
13 Angelina Patterson Monte Cillo Mystique 14 5:48:00 - - 0
15 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 15 5:55:00 - - 0
17 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Grace 16 6:06:00 - - 0
70 Alison Bradshaw Ghabra 17 6:08:00 - - 0
16 Annette Bailey Cameo Windfarer 18 6:15:00 - - 0
66 Ray Curby Arabesque Allegro 19 6:18:00 - - 0
47 Gillian Peirce Judea 19 6:18:00 - - 0
29 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 21 6:41:00 - - 0
73 Julie Mustow Kintamani Fosta 22 7:02:00 - - 0
50 Michael Ware Valinor Park Myrth 22 7:02:00 - - 0
58 Gary Mcdonald Arundel House Raider 24 7:17:00 - - 0
6 John Rattray Nandewar Abel 25 7:21:00 - - 0
20 John Murray Blade 26 7:48:00 - - 0
22 Lyn Bailey Santarabia Raskalla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Ken Crittle Leets Valley Sonny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Lee Curtis Moocooboola Chance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Claude Filleul Glenallan Bowen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Paul Grieves Gilgelad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Sally Griffin Campari Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Brett Jeffery Rocket Gibraltar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Ron Males Palexis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Kate Mcgee Cassie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Leslie Ralph Rodger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Karen Rhodes Barrys Buzz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Helen Rich Cabbala Pride Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Warwick Sinfield Silver Idol Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
28 Tova Ducker Daleramy Peppercorn 1 3:45:00 - - 0
53 Brett Willis Shaka Nkosi 2 4:26:00 - - 0
44 Connie Thomas Charlie 3 5:12:00 - - 0
78 Alex Noon Rohanna 4 5:13:00 - - 0
57 Susan Neaves Doralmir Park Nicholas 5 6:26:00 - - 0
1 Pierre Morvan Gazelle 6 6:36:00 - - 0
12 Linda Weatherill Tel Baydr 7 7:02:00 - - 0
52 Clea Ralph Luckenback Felina 8 7:05:00 - - 0
74 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 9 7:19:00 - - 0
3 Linda Thane Cara Mia Arch Angel 10 7:48:00 - - 0
49 Barb Giddins Barnoolut Cassandra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Kristen Proudfoot Mugsy Malone Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Sheila Rattray Kimbraha Sir-vivor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Sally Stevens Wincar Talya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Yvonne Tye Bonnie Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
19 Damien Tye Say-Go 1 3:59:00 - - 0
36 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 2 4:20:00 - - 0
62 Charlotte Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad 2 4:20:00 - - 0
35 Dan Robinson Matta Mia Ishab 4 4:35:00 - - 0
10 Samantha Clark Bobby 5 5:20:00 - - 0
64 Adam Cowdery Wyndora 6 5:36:00 - - 0
80 Jaimee Foulsham Callyvah Sailor 7 5:55:00 - - 0
23 Corey Nix Shiraz 8 6:14:00 - - 0
55 Matthew Cardinale Doralmir Park Saraband 9 6:26:00 - - 0
71 Derryn Nix Dove Cote Charro Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0