Ride Results

Big Country-Beaudesert (01-05-1993)
Ride distance: 83.0 km

Outcomes - Big Country-Beaudesert (01-05-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 12 - 1 2 80.00%
MW 26 - 21 1 - 4 80.77%
LW 21 - 16 1 - 4 76.19%
JN 8 - 5 1 - 2 62.50%
Totals 70 - 54 3 1 12 77.14%
Results - Big Country-Beaudesert (01-05-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
38 Chris Pollitt Monivae Warloch 1 4:44:00 - - 0
22 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 2 5:08:00 - - 0
27 Dennis Smith Torremolinos 3 5:14:00 - - 0
28 Barry Thurlow Tahlee 4 6:08:00 - - 0
56 Noel Weismann Kentucky Lucky 5 6:55:00 - - 0
26 Virginia Beard Barfield Rackateer 6 7:02:00 - - 0
70 Christine Pendergast Filo 7 7:03:00 - - 0
69 Phillip Strahan Vet School Mellani 8 7:18:00 - - 0
49 Michael Considine High View Gentle Fire Dancer 9 7:35:00 - - 0
10 Chris Sharrock Rosemary Lodge Khazeena 10 7:47:00 - - 0
51 Des Pickering Majira 11 8:03:00 - - 0
57 Emil Roth Redlens Al-khassan 12 8:21:00 - - 0
67 Jim Price Ripahl Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Greg Renwick Firedancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Ivan Sampson Debparobke Saphire Crystal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
31 Olaf Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi 1 4:22:00 - - 0
39 Peter Pike Sahala Flash Of Magic 1 4:22:00 - - 0
20 Ray Vlad Blaze 3 5:08:00 - - 0
17 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic 4 5:14:00 - - 0
21 John Thielen Cedardell Simon 5 5:58:00 - - 0
23 John Stewart Kai Hai Liciashahn 6 6:01:00 - - 0
18 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach 6 6:01:00 - - 0
40 Erika Woodland Anstley Houri 8 6:21:00 - - 0
63 Sharon Hurley Sadat 9 6:24:00 - - 0
64 Kathleen Roberts Shayperil Golden Lady 9 6:24:00 - - 0
1 Debbie Gallop El-Akbar Odd Mark 11 6:25:00 - - 0
4 Sue Cook Little Nikita 12 7:02:00 - - 0
14 Vivian Hollins Apollo 13 7:03:00 - - 0
61 Colleen Shaw Niarob Amritsar 14 7:06:00 - - 0
29 Allan Urquhart Run For Jack 15 7:11:00 - - 0
7 Simon Jones Zenara 16 7:24:00 - - 0
12 Sue May Spun Silver 16 7:24:00 - - 0
43 Joyce Corbett Die Kinder Gra Aska 18 7:26:00 - - 0
45 Sue Crockett Tallaroon Desert Dancer 19 7:50:00 - - 0
50 Tony Standfield Talisman Guardsman 19 7:50:00 - - 0
35 Wilma Hopwood Ashraf Leah 21 8:03:00 - - 0
24 Adam Garvin Radi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Joanna Holt Avante Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Bruce Overton Charabal Desert Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Bob Sample Sharahd Caprice Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Bruce Seaward Zeya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
47 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance 1 4:44:00 - - 0
8 Antoinette Jones Apache 2 5:12:00 - - 0
48 Elaine May Missing Unknown 3 5:14:00 - - 0
60 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 4 5:15:00 - - 0
15 Helena South Everon Park Mujabbab 5 5:20:00 - - 0
41 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 6 5:46:00 - - 0
34 Rose Freney Charabal Doyen 7 6:03:00 - - 0
53 Sandra Pollitt Wright's Finelle 8 6:21:00 - - 0
44 Christine Ablett Missing Unknown 9 6:22:00 - - 0
36 Sharon Walsh Ausden Hassan 9 6:22:00 - - 0
32 Gail Dreyer Sharistan Appollo 11 6:24:00 - - 0
68 Kylie Roberts Kiandra Shalum 12 6:55:00 - - 0
55 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan 13 7:03:00 - - 0
59 Karen Lee Unowned Data 13 7:03:00 - - 0
54 Danielle Flint Killibinbin Marana 15 7:24:00 - - 0
25 Kerry Pickering Anstley Echo 16 8:03:00 - - 0
2 Paul Butler Kahn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Zenta Downs Joker Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Leslie Roth Moondarra Drifta Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Jenelle Thompson Topaz Lodge Miss Elegance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Clare Waldau Trelowarren Tinsel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
42 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini 1 4:44:00 - - 0
5 Lara Sample Sharahd Carah 1 4:44:00 - - 0
65 Matthew Haynes Wanamara Lyric 3 6:29:00 - - 0
30 Kylie Roth Dulux 4 7:06:00 - - 0
66 David Urquhart Kare Marku 5 7:11:00 - - 0
46 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Michael Shaw Gaddafi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Danny Simpson Emedy Lad Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0