Ride Results

Q60 (01-04-1993)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - Q60 (01-04-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 8 - - 3 72.73%
MW 37 - 27 4 - 6 72.97%
LW 10 - 8 1 - 1 80.00%
JN 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 62 - 46 5 - 11 74.19%
Results - Q60 (01-04-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
55 Robin Blackmore Yaraandoo Mayra 1 7:51:00 - - 0
19 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra 1 7:51:00 - - 0
41 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus 1 7:51:00 - - 0
27 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad 4 8:17:00 - - 0
7 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 5 9:23:00 - - 0
45 Steve Finnane Bara Park Blue 6 9:47:00 - - 0
6 Andrew Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator 7 10:00:08 - - 0
40 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador 8 10:00:15 - - 0
43 Peter Cole Iditerod Pagan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Ray Mitchell Dick Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Stephen Webb Wedderburn Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
15 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan 1 6:30:00 - - 0
32 Lorraine Howarth Peppersfield Mallo 2 7:09:00 - - 0
49 Lindsay Knight Santarabia Raskalla 3 7:15:00 - - 0
24 Tracey Miller Trendy 4 7:34:00 - - 0
21 Terry Wood Miss Mouse 5 7:51:00 - - 0
35 Allan Caslick Elkeym Saladin 6 8:15:00 - - 0
4 Bill Barrett Amadah 7 8:29:00 - - 0
10 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 8 8:34:00 - - 0
51 Eileen Blackmore Avila 9 8:38:00 - - 0
14 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 10 8:43:00 - - 0
57 Jennifer Gilbertson Midshipman 11 9:23:00 - - 0
60 Catherine Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 12 9:34:00 - - 0
8 Christine Froebel Chic-E-Babe 13 9:37:00 - - 0
22 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad 14 9:39:00 - - 0
58 Alison Bradshaw Barbury Aristocrat 15 9:45:00 - - 0
46 Ron Males Ralvon Sunflower 16 9:48:00 - - 0
5 David Player Judea 17 10:00:06 - - 0
61 Anthony Geyteman Highlands Abigal 18 10:00:08 - - 0
13 Amy Gooch Shabin 18 10:00:08 - - 0
1 Alan Harrison Sinaed 18 10:00:08 - - 0
26 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 18 10:00:08 - - 0
36 Tacye Bice Lyndrian Shamrock 22 10:00:14 - - 0
31 Timothy Rees Jodi 22 10:00:14 - - 0
33 Terri Chandler Tahnee 24 10:00:15 - - 0
12 Brian Rooney Rokeby Nicholas 24 10:00:15 - - 0
16 Elisabeth Thorn Raine 24 10:00:15 - - 0
52 Matthew Wood Andarra Shareef 24 10:00:15 - - 0
30 Bernie Ashworth Fairview Kaminski Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 John Baker Baskowa Tyson Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Peter Bice Lyndrian Linus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Justine Blunt Ralvon Joanna Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Tracee Males Faraway Vivien Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Brian Obrien Ralvon Grace Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Gillian Peirce Jasmer Park Misty Morn Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Otto Van Kampen Melfi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
20 Samantha Davy Newlinga Charisma 1 9:03:00 - - 0
34 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 2 9:19:00 - - 0
9 Denise Fox Tomahl Shenazad 3 9:23:00 - - 0
28 Steven White Replica Royal 3 9:23:00 - - 0
39 Kim Batterham Fern View Orinya 5 9:42:00 - - 0
29 Shan Symons Dashanda Sabaya 6 9:48:00 - - 0
37 Paul Keyes Kareyn 7 10:00:06 - - 0
59 Holly Connor Nova Mist 8 10:00:15 - - 0
50 Janet Hurt Akela Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
17 Ian Thorn Misty 1 8:21:00 - - 0
11 Adam Cooper Bandeera Rajah 2 8:34:00 - - 0
48 Rachael Thorn Cherry 3 10:00:15 - - 0
62 Jaimee Foulsham Marlowe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0