Ride Results

Ararat Pony Club Endurance Ride (12-08-2017)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Ararat Pony Club Endurance Ride (12-08-2017)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 5 - 2 - - 3 40.00%
MW 22 - 19 - 1 2 86.36%
LW 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
JN 5 - 3 - - 2 60.00%
Totals 42 - 34 - 1 7 80.95%
Results - Ararat Pony Club Endurance Ride (12-08-2017)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
135 Tamara Atkinson Mathoura McKinlay 1 (BC) 4:42:00 17.7, 16.3 17.02 39, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
76 Russell Robinson Budding Dragon 2 6:05:00 15.0, 11.6 13.15 38, 47, 56 (Avg:51)
287 Toni-Anne McLennan Pye Park Apache Cat Lame L2 0:00:00 13.0, 13.1 - 36, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
754 Daniel Milne Ben Lame L2 0:00:00 13.3, 13.3 - 35, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
315 Matt Milne Yaraandoo Myee-Jarrah Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 16.2, 17.0 - 33, 44, 61 (Avg:52)
Middleweight
250 Kerry Alderton Madrigal Park Larbonetta 1 (BC) 4:27:00 19.1, 16.9 17.98 33, 49, 43 (Avg:46)
233 Paul Bryson Willy 2 4:55:00 16.5, 15.9 16.27 35, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
192 Tabitha Verspaandonk Temar Shamarra 3 4:55:01 15.5, 17.0 16.27 35, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
195 Nikita Verspaandonk Silverline Jetstream 3 4:55:01 15.5, 17.0 16.27 40, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Divine 5 5:00:00 15.8, 16.1 16.00 39, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
311 Annabelle Jacka Veloce Finale 5 5:00:00 15.8, 16.1 16.00 36, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
126 Wendy Riha San Ella Navit 7 5:06:00 14.9, 16.5 15.69 35, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
291 Kerryn Agnew Performance Park Menphis Rain 8 5:13:00 14.9, 15.7 15.34 44, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
42 Hans Peuker Marybank Celia 9 5:19:00 16.6, 13.7 15.05 30, 43, 60 (Avg:51)
8 Jane McLaughlin Elphyn Shafyre 10 5:43:00 14.2, 13.7 13.99 27, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
262 Bonnie Player Cedarwood Lodge Red Diamond 11 5:44:00 15.1, 12.9 13.95 38, 53, 39 (Avg:46)
296 Wendy Grundy Kalody Park Shayesha 12 5:46:00 14.9, 12.9 13.87 36, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
743 Michelle Goodley San Ella Lancalot 13 6:04:00 13.2, 13.1 13.19 33, 46, 42 (Avg:44)
257 Tanya Beacham Creswick Magdaleenah 14 6:16:00 13.3, 12.2 12.77 29, 43, 38 (Avg:40)
741 Talia Bognar Carluke Renato 15 6:21:00 13.2, 11.9 12.60 30, 44, 40 (Avg:42)
293 Daniel Noble Kerewong Artesan 15 6:21:00 13.0, 12.1 12.60 36, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
294 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Faris 17 6:26:00 12.6, 12.2 12.44 45, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
307 Stephen Edwards Taylorsglen Cedarmann 18 6:27:00 12.9, 11.8 12.40 36, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
81 Tarryn Marshall Dara Park Alikhan 19 6:36:00 13.1, 11.2 12.12 34, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
244 Marty Bryson Castlebar Shatan Disqualified L2 0:00:00 16.5, 15.9 - 34, 38, 39 (Avg:38)
89 Sheryl Herbert Krishlah Maleeka Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 11.2 - 38, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
757 Amy Bellhouse Aloha Gold Sunset Lame L1 0:00:00 11.4 - 26, 34 (Avg:34)
Lightweight
91 Kim Noble Menora Moon Dance 1 (BC) 4:47:00 17.1, 16.3 16.72 38, 49, 58 (Avg:53)
183 Nicky Robinson Sterling Soldier 2 5:08:00 16.2, 14.9 15.58 34, 40, 60 (Avg:50)
22 Sarah McLaughlin Tonki Dee Boo Betty 3 5:43:00 14.2, 13.7 13.99 33, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
742 Rebecca Ford Trapper 4 6:00:00 13.3, 13.3 13.33 32, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
161 Shannon Decker Rocky Point Sands of Cinnabar 5 6:27:00 13.1, 11.7 12.40 21, 33, 41 (Avg:37)
208 Janeen Smith Taylorsglen Oakswood 5 6:27:00 12.9, 11.8 12.40 35, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
756 Gina Thompson Clovelly Park Barak 7 6:30:00 11.7, 12.9 12.31 34, 45, 52 (Avg:48)
264 Sarah Doyle Karanji True Delight 8 7:14:00 12.2, 10.0 11.06 39, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
318 Rebecca Williamson Cougar Swan Chiron 9 7:39:00 12.2, 9.1 10.46 35, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
744 Lara Poynton Shuja Dark Ice 10 7:46:00 11.4, 9.3 10.30 40, 43, 40 (Avg:41)
Junior
267 Ella Leehane Accelerate 1 (BC) 4:55:00 16.5, 15.9 16.27 37, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
289 Sophie Hart Yandilla Ultimate Affair 2 6:30:00 11.7, 12.9 12.31 36, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
748 Daisy Bryson Windcharm LEA 3 6:59:00 11.7, 11.1 11.46 34, 54, 54 (Avg:54)
749 Jessica Dertell Prince Charming FF Lame L2 0:00:00 11.7, 11.1 - 30, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
292 Alison Noble Roswick Dilhurst Lame L1 0:00:00 17.1 - 32, 45 (Avg:45)