Ride Results

Watagan Mountains (01-03-1993)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Watagan Mountains (01-03-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 22 - 14 3 - 5 63.64%
MW 50 - 33 2 1 14 66.00%
LW 18 - 14 1 - 3 77.78%
JN 8 - 7 1 - - 87.50%
Totals 98 - 68 7 1 22 69.39%
Results - Watagan Mountains (01-03-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
59 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus 1 5:52:00 - - 0
22 Peter Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester 2 5:56:00 - - 0
75 Glenn Hurrell Helwa Alisha 3 6:28:00 - - 0
80 Frank Mollema Kurrajong Jardine 4 6:30:00 - - 0
41 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 5 6:50:00 - - 0
33 Stephen Webb Wedderburn Rose 6 6:54:00 - - 0
70 Peter Neal Cedar Ridge Robell 7 6:58:00 - - 0
65 Steve Finnane Bara Park Blue 8 7:01:00 - - 0
12 Delma Ross Fari Karif 9 7:05:00 - - 0
40 Ray O'Connell Santa Pasa Fareed 10 7:13:00 - - 0
79 Brad Cam Reegson 11 7:30:00 - - 0
49 Don Boland Blue Bead Toorigal 12 7:38:00 - - 0
60 Colin Pitstock Iditerod Pagan 13 7:56:00 - - 0
7 Denise Trollope Churinga Rasputin 14 8:07:00 - - 0
62 Ian Arnold Kiewa Beau Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Graeme Clarke Molonga Silver Rebel Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Peter Cole Chip Chase Sadaqa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Warren Palmer Rimski's Nickolas Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Luke Robinson Legacy Of Lachlan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Warren White Almarlyn Caliph Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
32 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 1 4:01:00 - - 0
69 Gordon Hobday Tarrangower Damien 2 4:03:00 - - 0
5 Bill Barrett Amadah 3 5:01:00 - - 0
73 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 4 5:12:00 - - 0
10 Christine Froebel Tuldar Flash Felina 5 5:26:00 - - 0
30 Shane Anderson Finland Park Peregrin 6 5:34:00 - - 0
31 Nathan Anderson Strauss 6 5:34:00 - - 0
42 Eric Robinson Kerabian Panache 6 5:34:00 - - 0
77 Wayne Parker Yaraandoo Mayra 9 5:43:00 - - 0
36 Judy Shadbolt Glenallan Berrenger 10 5:46:00 - - 0
57 John Harvey Weeamara Banjo 11 6:11:00 - - 0
28 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 12 6:22:00 - - 0
25 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 13 6:28:00 - - 0
19 David Bourke Jaydee Miss Sivam 14 6:30:00 - - 0
55 Dale Castle Chic-E-Babe 15 6:34:00 - - 0
29 Paul Grieves Tasma 16 6:37:00 - - 0
84 Allan Cooke Finland Park Ieile 17 6:39:00 - - 0
24 John Tester Silver 'N' Blue 17 6:39:00 - - 0
50 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Cracklin Rosee 19 6:42:00 - - 0
97 Annette Law Casson Park Monique 20 6:53:00 - - 0
2 Alan Harrison Sinaed 21 6:54:00 - - 0
14 Annette Bailey Newbridge Jazaan 22 6:58:00 - - 0
15 Andrew Bailey Tantawanglo Hamal Zahab 22 6:58:00 - - 0
52 Allan Caslick Elkeym Saladin 24 7:01:00 - - 0
71 Ron Hall Oakeleigh Park Magnum 25 7:02:00 - - 0
82 Leslie Ralph Karabil Lowanna 26 7:03:00 - - 0
47 Bernie Ashworth Fairview Kaminski 27 7:19:00 - - 0
37 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad 28 7:22:00 - - 0
48 Chris Malone Hawkesbury Kweili 28 7:22:00 - - 0
51 Evon Hallewell Bronco 30 7:34:00 - - 0
94 Robyn Lindsay Faraway Vivien 30 7:34:00 - - 0
27 Raymond Stewart Xanadu Carla 32 7:56:00 - - 0
44 Jenny Mcgowan Aberlene Park Codi 33 8:05:00 - - 0
92 John Bowie Cherox Shogun Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Chris Cooper Cherokee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Carol Dawson Deciban Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Dale Fitz-Gerald Tilligerry Wazir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Warren Gash Casson Park Fortune Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Jennifer Gilbertson Midshipman Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Norman Johnson Vanay Park Bedouin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Les King Richard Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 John Mckillop Alvista Suprise Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Brian Rooney Akela Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Graham Stockdale St Johns Macho Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Gary Thomas Gypsie Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Rachel Walker Parlour Mountain Aurora Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Katelyn Walker Glenallan Plume Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Sharon Walls Gaziya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
58 David Forrester Bi-In 1 5:03:00 - - 0
3 Sheila Rattray Kimbraha Sir-vivor 2 5:44:00 - - 0
64 Brett Willis Shaka Nkosi 3 5:55:00 - - 0
18 Larissa Woolbank Fleetwood Nefisa 4 6:11:00 - - 0
86 Simone Hurrell Jambaru Lady 5 6:28:00 - - 0
91 Sue Swan Aloha Goldleaf 5 6:28:00 - - 0
81 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique 7 6:34:00 - - 0
17 Denise Fox Tomahl Shenazad 8 6:37:00 - - 0
66 Susan Neaves Doralmir Park Nicholas 9 6:38:00 - - 0
89 Lee Duff Chantelle 10 6:55:00 - - 0
54 Paul Keyes Kareyn 10 6:55:00 - - 0
68 Debbie Longman M Bandolero 12 7:01:00 - - 0
85 Holly Connor Nova Mist 13 7:19:00 - - 0
45 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 14 8:05:00 - - 0
74 Connie Goddard O'rhisleanne Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Shawn Johnson Wallace Bijou Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Megan Law Talquah Smooth Sailing Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Aaron Stockdale Fella Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
9 Sheree Dunn Kaian Snoopy 1 5:34:00 - - 0
87 Karina Lemon Rowallan Ambrose 2 5:44:00 - - 0
78 Renee Edwards Arosa 3 6:10:00 - - 0
23 Adam Cooper Bandeera Rajah 4 6:53:00 - - 0
96 Melissa Law Ginger 4 6:53:00 - - 0
46 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal 6 6:55:00 - - 0
61 Trent Bowie Bindi 7 7:50:00 - - 0
56 Glenn Castle Rokeby Nicholas Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0