Ride Results

The Gorge Station (01-09-1992)
Ride distance: 83.0 km

Outcomes - The Gorge Station (01-09-1992)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
MW 16 - 7 4 - 5 43.75%
LW 10 - 7 2 - 1 70.00%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 36 - 24 6 - 6 66.67%
Results - The Gorge Station (01-09-1992)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
19 Bill Standfield Cudglebar Vered Haligal 1 7:14:00 - - 0
36 Clifford Corbett Die Kinder Gra Aska 2 8:32:00 - - 0
6 Terry Brown Quarry 3 8:39:00 - - 0
3 Bob Standfield Lima Monfaraz 4 8:41:00 - - 0
2 Warren Gallop El-Akbar Odd Mark 5 9:40:00 - - 0
5 Peter Smith Lobo Magic 5 9:40:00 - - 0
Middleweight
17 Chris Forrester Torremolinos 1 5:55:00 - - 0
14 Peter Miller El-shalao Armin 2 7:29:00 - - 0
22 Roy Barsby El Shalao Sahib 3 7:45:00 - - 0
11 Julie Petersen Tuckers Daughter 4 8:23:00 - - 0
8 Max Waldau Papera Leyla 4 8:23:00 - - 0
25 Paul Brown Ramalea Fantasy 6 8:35:00 - - 0
32 Bruce Everson Eversofar 7 8:39:00 - - 0
7 Kevin Chapman Stoney Karoo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Darrell Clifford Kwaiyis Lad Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Dick Collyer Sigmund Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Debbie Gallop Rocky Ridge Tensing Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Jason Haigh Samson Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Sandy Watt Jedda Park Bey Berba Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Ngarie West Mako Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Erica Williams Wealdbarns Donna Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
23 Judy Battams Tuckers Daughter 1 6:10:00 - - 0
27 Christine Ablett Missing Unknown 2 7:12:00 - - 0
15 Helena South Lofty 3 7:29:00 - - 0
35 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 4 7:45:00 - - 0
24 Malcolm Matters Pipinpingah Sheena 4 7:45:00 - - 0
16 Jim Wells Tarrendene Tessa 6 8:12:00 - - 0
12 Robyn Bagnall Zoe 7 8:25:00 - - 0
34 Leeanne Bartlett Everon Park Mujabbab Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Adam Garvin Radi Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Reshenda Thompson Lawes Aramis Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
18 Phillipa McConnell Shortey 1 5:51:00 - - 0
33 Justin Brickley Wayandah Crazee 2 7:40:00 - - 0
30 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad 2 7:40:00 - - 0
10 Tao Lee Hurricane 4 9:27:00 - - 0