Ride Results

QERA State Championship (01-08-1992)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - QERA State Championship (01-08-1992)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 2 2 - 2 33.33%
MW 24 - 12 2 - 6 50.00%
LW 10 - 5 1 - 3 50.00%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 44 - 23 5 - 11 52.27%
Results - QERA State Championship (01-08-1992)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
39 William Mclennan Billabong Elkabu 1 16:00:10 - - 0
26 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 1 16:00:10 - - 0
5 James Beale Killinchy Meranta Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Warren Gallop Rocky Ridge Tensing Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 David Somerville E-T Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Barry Thurlow Bronton Clayton Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
40 Derek Armitage Barbaree Sioll 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Dean Stephen Picadilly Excelsea 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Sandy Watt Jedda Park Bey Berba 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Brook Sample Sharahd Cavalier 1 13:00:09 - - 0
18 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel 2 13:00:19 - - 0
19 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 3 14:00:20 - - 0
25 Scott Hill Queshahna 4 14:00:35 - - 0
4 Jason Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) 5 15:00:11 - - 0
11 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle 6 16:00:23 - - 0
23 Garry Beard Barfield Rackateer 7 17:00:23 - - 0
43 Sharon Hurley Sadat 7 17:00:23 - - 0
31 Ron Haigh Sampson 9 18:00:05 - - 0
3 Julie Steiner Waterford Irette 10 20:00:20 - - 0
28 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 11 20:00:28 - - 0
10 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 11 20:00:28 - - 0
29 Paul Brown Kharossan Rimini Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Darrell Clifford Kwaiyis Lad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Olaf Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Matthew Sample Sharahd Caprice Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Bruce Seaward Zeya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 John Stewart Kai Hai Liciashahn Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
38 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance 1 14:00:35 - - 0
22 Adam Garvin Radi 2 15:00:34 - - 0
41 Leeanne Bartlett Everon Park Mujabbab 3 16:00:00 - - 0
2 Clare Waldau Trelowarren Tinsel 4 16:00:18 - - 0
17 Patricia Croft Anna's Shaahn 5 20:00:28 - - 0
33 Christine Ablett Missing Unknown Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Jacqui Burgess Joseph Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Carol Hunter Tai-Phooey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Reshenda Thompson Everon Park Calgare Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
32 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini 1 13:00:18 - - 0
44 Katie-Maree Cullen Sharahd Melodie 2 16:00:23 - - 0
42 Michael Shaw Gaddafi 3 17:00:23 - - 0
7 Bianca Hutchinson Niarob Mahraghi 4 20:00:28 - - 0