Ride Results

Crows Nest-Blue Haze (01-08-1992)
Ride distance: 82.0 km

Outcomes - Crows Nest-Blue Haze (01-08-1992)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 11 - 1 3 73.33%
MW 20 - 18 2 - - 90.00%
LW 14 - 10 2 - 2 71.43%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 51 - 41 4 1 5 80.39%
Results - Crows Nest-Blue Haze (01-08-1992)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
18 David Somerville E-T 1 4:07:00 - - 0
1 Warren Gallop Rocky Ridge Tensing 2 4:43:00 - - 0
37 Chris Pollitt Wright's Finelle 2 4:43:00 - - 0
29 Roy Barsby Rokeby Jed 4 4:47:00 - - 0
5 Colin Mcgrath Prince 5 5:34:00 - - 0
7 James Beale Killinchy Meranta 6 5:36:00 - - 0
32 Barry Thurlow Tahlee 7 6:02:00 - - 0
43 Darrell Clifford Kwaiyis Lad 8 6:07:00 - - 0
48 Greg Renwick Avante 9 7:01:00 - - 0
36 Ivan Sampson Debparobke Saphire Crystal 9 7:01:00 - - 0
12 Simon Kelly Duo Park Shogun 11 7:10:00 - - 0
6 Terry Brown Quarry Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Peter Makim Lyrian Extravagent Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Des Pickering Majira Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Dennis Smith Torremolinos Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
23 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood 1 4:18:00 - - 0
27 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 1 4:18:00 - - 0
19 Dean Stephen Picadilly Excelsea 3 4:44:00 - - 0
14 Cathryn Bodkin Tara 4 5:17:00 - - 0
13 Thorleif Thompson Glen Caron Adrah 4 5:17:00 - - 0
22 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle 4 5:17:00 - - 0
30 Garry Beard Barfield Rackateer 7 5:34:00 - - 0
20 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 8 5:38:00 - - 0
17 Louise McCormack Liberty Queen 9 5:40:00 - - 0
3 John Jackson Waterford Irette 10 5:58:00 - - 0
2 Bill Larkins El-shalao Issac 10 5:58:00 - - 0
26 June Petersen Unowned Data 12 6:03:00 - - 0
8 Simon Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 13 6:22:00 - - 0
25 Gem Butler El Shalao Bey Abi 14 6:34:00 - - 0
44 Dick Collyer Sigmund 15 6:59:00 - - 0
41 Rod Strahan Cedardell Cleo 16 7:01:00 - - 0
10 James Marshall Missing Unknown 17 7:10:00 - - 0
24 Lesley Deecke Panniken 18 7:15:00 - - 0
21 Robert Bidgood Riviera Golden Pilgrim Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Sue Smith Pine Vista Caboo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
28 Adam Garvin Radi 1 4:09:00 - - 0
38 Anne Jones Marengo Buznin 1 4:09:00 - - 0
11 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 3 4:15:00 - - 0
49 Sandra Pollitt Sharahd Mujab 3 4:15:00 - - 0
46 Elaine May Missing Unknown 5 4:29:00 - - 0
45 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance 6 4:54:00 - - 0
40 Christine Ablett Missing Unknown 7 6:07:00 - - 0
51 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 8 6:34:00 - - 0
4 Sue Cook Little Nikita 9 6:36:00 - - 0
15 Rachel Arentz Missing Unknown 10 7:01:00 - - 0
42 Sue Crockett Tallaroon Desert Dancer Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Gail Dreyer El-shalao Saludo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Jenny Noffke Rokeby Olivia Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Liz Simpson Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
39 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini 1 4:54:00 - - 0
50 Justin Brickley Wayandah Crazee 2 6:34:00 - - 0