Ride Results

Murrumba S'rit Cobb & Co (01-07-1992)
Ride distance: 85.0 km

Outcomes - Murrumba S'rit Cobb & Co (01-07-1992)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 3 - - 5 33.33%
MW 36 - 28 - - 8 77.78%
LW 20 - 17 1 - 2 85.00%
JN 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
Totals 72 - 54 1 - 16 75.00%
Results - Murrumba S'rit Cobb & Co (01-07-1992)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
61 Greg Renwick Avante 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 1 4:30:00 - - 0
16 Gavin Bartlett Jackson Brown 2 6:08:00 - - 0
48 Ivan Sampson Missing Unknown 3 7:25:00 - - 0
32 Gordon Flaherty Sharahd Homer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 David Nancarrow Sunteck 500 Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Dennis Smith Torremolinos Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 David Somerville Missing Unknown Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Barry Thurlow Tahlee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
23 Bob Sample Sharahd Caprice 1 3:01:00 - - 0
44 Bruce Overton Charabal Barlow 2 3:31:00 - - 0
33 Tom Thomsen Glen Caron Adrah 3 3:50:00 - - 0
26 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood 4 4:11:00 - - 0
53 Sandy Watt Jedda Park Bey Berba 5 4:17:00 - - 0
68 Sharon Hurley Sadat 6 4:19:00 - - 0
31 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 6 4:19:00 - - 0
28 Bruce Seaward Zeya 8 4:21:00 - - 0
35 Garry Beard Barfield Rackateer 9 4:24:00 - - 0
14 Cathryn Bodkin Tara 10 4:43:00 - - 0
22 Robert Bidgood Riviera Golden Pilgrim 11 4:48:00 - - 0
27 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach 12 5:14:00 - - 0
54 Darrell Clifford Kwaiyis Lad 13 5:35:00 - - 0
52 Rod Strahan Cedardell Cleo 14 6:00:00 - - 0
4 John Jackson Lawes Athene 15 6:04:00 - - 0
3 Julie Steiner Waterford Irette 15 6:04:00 - - 0
69 Sandra Birch Picadilly Stunning Belle 17 6:07:00 - - 0
1 Bill Larkins El-shalao Issac 18 6:10:00 - - 0
41 Scott Hill Queshahna 19 6:14:00 - - 0
60 Paul Roosen Coolmunda Jangarra 19 6:14:00 - - 0
39 Robyn Pembroke Montevideo Bella Arafina 21 6:29:00 - - 0
9 Simon Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 22 6:32:00 - - 0
47 Karen Johanson Maf-ue Sultan 23 6:43:00 - - 0
8 Judy Law Missing Unknown 23 6:43:00 - - 0
19 Dean Stephen Picadilly Excelsea 23 6:43:00 - - 0
63 Ken Foley Sahara 26 6:44:00 - - 0
17 Louise Lewis Calypso Fire 27 6:49:00 - - 0
67 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red 28 6:57:00 - - 0
71 John Haynes Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Peter Pike Lorraine Tyi Rule Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Brook Sample Sharahd Cavalier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Matthew Sample Sharahd Roman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Sue Smith Pine Vista Caboo Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Allan Urquhart Rani Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Robin Young Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
59 Elaine May Missing Unknown 1 3:32:00 - - 0
34 Adam Garvin Everon Park Mujabbab 2 3:35:00 - - 0
51 Viv Butler Reckless 3 3:50:00 - - 0
37 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Siddhi 4 3:55:00 - - 0
10 Liz Simpson Missing Unknown 5 4:02:00 - - 0
30 Bronwyn James Sharahd Brown Mystery 6 4:17:00 - - 0
50 Anne Jones Marengo Buznin 6 4:17:00 - - 0
11 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 8 4:22:00 - - 0
46 Mary Sims Kambala Kaybra 9 4:44:00 - - 0
2 Paul Butler Unity 10 5:57:00 - - 0
29 Patricia Croft Anna's Shaahn 11 6:10:00 - - 0
43 Gail Dreyer El-shalao Saludo 11 6:10:00 - - 0
66 Randall Hirsch Sharahd Adjuna 13 6:15:00 - - 0
6 Sue Cook Little Nikita 14 6:34:00 - - 0
64 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan 14 6:34:00 - - 0
57 Melanie Dejong Julio 16 6:50:00 - - 0
56 Susan Kelman Glenroy Marcus 16 6:50:00 - - 0
58 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Sue Rhodes Eversofar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Leslie Roth Sharahd Malika Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
7 Lara Sample Sharahd Carah 1 3:31:00 - - 0
15 Bianca Hutchinson Niarob Mahraghi 2 3:36:00 - - 0
12 James Smith Sharahd Quasim 3 6:14:00 - - 0
13 Michaela Shera Nyeirie Balnamir 4 6:35:00 - - 0
72 Matthew Haynes Wanamara Lyric 5 7:01:00 - - 0
70 Katie-Maree Cullen Sharahd Melodie 6 7:21:00 - - 0
55 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0