Ride Results

Tamborine (01-04-1992)
Ride distance: 84.0 km

Outcomes - Tamborine (01-04-1992)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 7 - - 2 77.78%
MW 25 - 13 4 1 7 52.00%
LW 18 - 13 1 - 4 72.22%
JN 5 - 3 - - 2 60.00%
Totals 57 - 36 5 1 15 63.16%
Results - Tamborine (01-04-1992)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
21 David Somerville E-T 1 6:19:00 - - 0
36 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 2 6:30:00 - - 0
4 Elaine Hine Desert Sunset 3 6:41:00 - - 0
34 Dennis Smith Torremolinos 3 6:41:00 - - 0
27 Rob Scott Remmington Steele 5 7:06:00 - - 0
28 Gordon Flaherty Sharahd Homer 6 8:34:00 - - 0
35 Barry Thurlow Tahlee 6 8:34:00 - - 0
57 Clifford Corbett Kynnum Park Asir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Warren Gallop El-Akbar Odd Mark Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
29 Tom Thomsen Glen Caron Adrah 1 5:16:00 - - 0
32 Peter Mounsey Sahala Flash Of Magic 2 5:52:00 - - 0
20 Louise Lewis Girlseem Kate 3 6:15:00 - - 0
26 June Petersen Unknown 4 6:19:00 - - 0
9 James Marshall Missing Unknown 5 6:24:00 - - 0
10 Antoinette Jones Apache 6 6:42:00 - - 0
24 Bruce Seaward Zeya 7 7:25:00 - - 0
11 J Stewart Kai Hai Liciashahn 7 7:25:00 - - 0
55 Randall Hirsch Sharahd Romance 9 8:10:00 - - 0
31 Roy Barsby Rokeby Jed 10 8:12:00 - - 0
6 Eric Bond Manxman 11 8:19:00 - - 0
41 Wilma Hopwood Ashraf Leah 12 8:34:00 - - 0
12 G Tester Josie 13 8:55:00 - - 0
42 Carmen Batterham Many Springs Bullaroo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Garry Beard Barfield Rackateer Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Robert Bidgood Riviera Golden Pilgrim Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 David Grace Princess Pride Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Simone Guy Snoopy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Janice Haigh Zamfir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 K Johnson Revenden Shikari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 S Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Bruce Overton Chipala Bin Mahran Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Peter Pike Sharahd Quasim Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Sue Smith Pine Vista Caboo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
30 Adam Garvin Radi 1 5:52:00 - - 0
50 Elaine May Missing Unknown 2 6:24:00 - - 0
25 Patricia Croft Anna's Shaahn 3 6:45:00 - - 0
3 Gina Chapman Digger 4 6:47:00 - - 0
43 Sharon Walsh Talika Nazaalen 4 6:47:00 - - 0
56 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 6 7:06:00 - - 0
37 Annette Renner Megel 7 7:09:00 - - 0
52 Carol Hunter Tai-Phooey 8 7:17:00 - - 0
23 Vanessa Gaudard Sharahd Mara 9 8:10:00 - - 0
45 Reshenda Thompson Everon Park Calgare 9 8:10:00 - - 0
47 Erika Woodland Vet School Romulass 9 8:10:00 - - 0
53 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan 12 8:19:00 - - 0
16 C Tester Royal Ratbag 13 8:55:00 - - 0
40 Rose Freney Mirador Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Karen Lee Hurricane Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Sandra Pollitt Sharahd Mujab Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Anne Sands Duo Park Gizmo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 K Simpson Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
49 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad 1 5:51:00 - - 0
48 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini 2 6:47:00 - - 0
7 Danny Simpson Emedy Lad 3 8:55:00 - - 0
46 Ron Haigh Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Bianca Hutchinson Niarob Mahraghi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0