Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-05-1992)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-05-1992)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 31 - 14 5 1 6 45.16%
MW 59 - 34 2 1 15 57.63%
LW 25 - 12 1 - 9 48.00%
JN 15 - 6 - - 7 40.00%
Totals 130 - 66 8 2 37 50.77%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-05-1992)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
1 Sandra Bathurst Moonraker Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Robert Berry Tarrangower Irish Monarch Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Will Carlin Jay = Bra.04564 Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Trevor Deudney Karakatana Kovax Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Steve Finnane Glenallan Zared Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 John Innes Rowallan Venturi Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Ian Rooney Kelkette Park Dominic Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 David Somerville E-T Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
114 Denis Sugars Duke Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Ian Tytler Whiskey Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
130 Peter Barth Warrondi Bobet 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Vincent Comer Blue 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Denis Jeffery Elijah 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 0:00:00 - - 0
111 Brian Trotman Silver Cloud Marquillo 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Mark Cameron Nattahl Shayne 1 17:00:29 - - 0
71 Frank Muddyman Bidgee 2 19:00:04 - - 0
39 Belinda Hopley Como 3 20:00:26 - - 0
81 Ken Allan Beau Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
113 Wayne Brodie Tina Turner Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
122 Keith Davenport Yaldon Amar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
125 Gerry Drenthe Yaldon Hadari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Chris Gates Sunvalley Sharaf Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Jean-Louis Morelle (Fr) Sharahd Mara Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
105 Gavin Mudge Tesian Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 David Nancarrow Sunteck 500 Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 George Sikora Waler Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Bill Standfield Joseph Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Mario Suprano Jindalee Jubal Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Norm Whitelaw Silver Dollar Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
3 Jack Boswell Warrondi Eden Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Gun Carlson Peppersfield Nabucco Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
110 Joan Donaldson Tawaf Rubens Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Wayne Francis Spotty Gandolf Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
106 Geoff Grummitt Moon Boy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Jason Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Sally Holmes Karumba Gemma Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
108 Di Kajar Lyndus Lad Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Chris Malone Sarchedon Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
120 Steve Opperman Arpo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Graeme Seath Nugget Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Craig Seath Cozy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Mike Sheldon Wenway Casheen Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Julie White Farashah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Gavin Barclay Tarus 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Carmen Batterham Many Springs Bullaroo 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Kevin Bohm Blue Dominance 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Sandra Faulkner Money 0:00:00 - - 0
118 Rina Long Chesta 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Peter Mounsey Sahala Flash Of Magic 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Henry Perry Calsine Measles 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Andrew Bailey Tantawanglo Hamal Zahab 1 11:34:00 15.3, 8.9, 19.3, 16.3 13.83 38, 40, 43, 44, 48 (Avg:43)
103 Gayle Holmes Faraway Verdict 2 11:00:32 - - 0
92 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel 3 12:00:13 - - 0
89 Bob Sample Sharahd Caprice 3 12:00:13 - - 0
62 Tracee Males Faraway Vivien 5 12:00:24 - - 0
93 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 6 13:00:15 - - 0
49 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 7 15:00:03 - - 0
82 Sally Cowan Waitara Red Ned 8 15:00:32 - - 0
42 Neville Taylor Cam's Benefit 9 16:00:01 - - 0
126 Sue Fearon Ricval Saharri 10 16:00:07 - - 0
99 Paul Brown Kharossan Rimini 11 16:00:13 - - 0
33 Searle Johnston G Kibir 12 17:00:04 - - 0
127 Ray Morley Silmaril Chand 13 17:00:07 - - 0
47 Terry Wood Andarra Shareef 14 18:00:20 - - 0
67 Sue Parsons Karumba Travellers Joy 15 18:00:25 - - 0
69 Jo-Anne Francis Gimli 16 19:00:22 - - 0
52 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 17 19:00:28 - - 0
128 Lyn Nicolle Franklin Ishmaiah 18 20:00:21 - - 0
59 Fiona Finigan Rocket Gibraltar 19 20:00:28 - - 0
74 Cathy Preston Terama Ace High 20 20:00:29 - - 0
44 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
109 Jil Bourton Warrondi Jabal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Allan Caslick Richard Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Kevin Chapman Stoney Karoo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Marie Claude Morelle (Fr) Sharahd Romance Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Bryan Dupuy Kelkette Park Dean Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
129 Claude Filleul Silver Cloud Fadlinger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Dale Fitz-Gerald Tilligerry Wazir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Nigel Fox Pepper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Julia Gauci Lyndale Rahmishka Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Natalie Innes Nattahl Jaheem Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
101 Karen Johanson Revenden Shikari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
119 Margaret Leebody Mahogany Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
107 Jill Ross Mirakh Kabar Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Monica Seiler Warrondi Jadir Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Dick Shillabeer Heavy Metal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Keith Thompson Foraeron Tai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Maggi Winn El-Cid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
4 Mark Baensch Roynez Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
115 Sandra Barth Warrondi Grenadier Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Sharon Jones Tricky Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Richard Pollard Karumba Cassidy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Gina Chapman Everon Park Mujabbab 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Tova Ducker Narraburra Magnifique 0:00:00 - - 0
116 Erin Dugmore Sundance 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Adam Garvin Radi 1 11:00:12 - - 0
84 Meg Wade Glenallan Shieda 2 12:00:31 - - 0
102 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 3 13:00:15 - - 0
97 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Siddhi 3 13:00:15 - - 0
86 Rachel Bohm Silver Ibn Zarak 5 15:00:24 - - 0
90 Vanessa Gaudard Sharahd Capri 5 15:00:24 - - 0
66 Joyce Pilkington Halls Viraq 7 16:00:24 - - 0
123 Amanda Rayner Yaldon Snowdrift 8 20:00:23 - - 0
63 Judith Burton Tuckers Daughter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Patricia Croft Anna's Shaahn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Carol Dawson Deciban Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Sarah Healey Jenda Scorpio Gem Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 June Kenton El Shahb Elagance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Linda McKay Lord Arulis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Jane Radny Inez Al Nimir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Sharryn Stephans Wongaburra Marakah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
117 Ken Stephens Sandy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Jeanette Waldon Yamegi Topaz Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
41 Jamie Albert Sundance Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Nathan Anderson Strauss Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Nathan Peel Shareef Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Damien Tye Say-Go Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Jade Mclaren Cuddles 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Ian Symons Polaris 0:00:00 - - 0
124 Nicole Pienaar Leedale Jadea 1 15:00:07 - - 0
60 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Cassandra 2 20:00:26 - - 0
40 Corey Nix Dove Cote Charro Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
121 Catherine O'Brien Christy's Girl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
112 Mardi Peal Sidney Kidman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Lara Sample Sharahd Carah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
104 John Shillabeer Cherry Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Melanie Tye Bonnie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Tina Walker Sbara Gunner Windy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0