Ride Results

Shoalhaven Research (01-07-1987)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - Shoalhaven Research (01-07-1987)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 44 - 44 - - - 100.00%
LW 13 - 13 - - - 100.00%
JN 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
Totals 67 - 67 - - - 100.00%
Results - Shoalhaven Research (01-07-1987)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
4 Simon Bain Laser 1 5:02:00 - - 0
1 John Aitken Burremah Djerribindo 2 5:06:00 - - 0
46 Lorraine Howarth Chip Chase Abu Bakr 2 5:06:00 - - 0
33 Searle Johnston Shinda 4 5:07:00 - - 0
36 John Robertson Jimbo Spoiled Lad 4 5:07:00 - - 0
51 Daniel Mannix Blue 6 5:33:00 - - 0
12 Bob Perriman Persius 7 5:50:00 - - 0
64 Robert Merriman Walhall Silver Star 8 5:55:00 - - 0
30 Warwick Sinfield Werriwa Jasmine 8 5:55:00 - - 0
49 Stephen Zonneveld Chalbury Park Fashaan 10 6:13:00 - - 0
31 Marj Gardner Kymish Capriole 11 6:15:00 - - 0
44 Helen Lindsay Kintamani Fern 12 6:17:00 - - 0
39 Jenny Robertson Kintamani Fosta 12 6:17:00 - - 0
32 Wilma Roche Robaire Grey Kamil 12 6:17:00 - - 0
63 Stuart Hitchcock Eurunderee Sinnybin 15 6:19:00 - - 0
11 Mark Murray Sarah 16 6:46:00 - - 0
17 Barry Robertson Rockhall Mains Comet 17 6:50:00 - - 0
53 Peter Brownlie Tequila 18 6:55:00 - - 0
19 Anna Spanswick Janil Nileena 19 7:09:00 - - 0
34 Lyn Bailey Faraway Reckless 20 7:12:00 - - 0
56 Rose Birrell Bara Park Brice 21 7:14:00 - - 0
40 Trevor Deudney Cobber Jack 21 7:14:00 - - 0
48 John Symons Golden Xanadu 21 7:14:00 - - 0
45 Patsie Manning Juanita 24 7:16:00 - - 0
7 Peter Fitzgerald Lucky 25 7:29:00 - - 0
43 Robyn Hadlow Whyneemah Fadlak 26 7:44:00 - - 0
42 Rowena Robinson Deakin Blue 26 7:44:00 - - 0
37 Neville Taylor Cam's Benefit 28 7:45:00 - - 0
9 Greg Harding Remony Pashareym 29 7:48:00 - - 0
35 Judy Shore Summerland Robreyn 29 7:48:00 - - 0
61 Lindsay Knight Santarabia Raskalla 31 7:57:00 - - 0
54 Karen Milligen Tonka 32 8:03:00 - - 0
28 Alan Manly Billengin Chance 33 8:22:00 - - 0
59 Peter Cole Ralvon Focus 34 8:33:00 - - 0
60 Tracee Males Ralvon Anna 34 8:33:00 - - 0
41 Graeme Clarke Misty 36 8:39:00 - - 0
15 David Riley Patrik 36 8:39:00 - - 0
16 David Riley Patrik 36 8:39:00 - - 0
6 Glen J Ellis Kintamani Mist 39 8:40:00 - - 0
8 Ray Grimmett Bramahl 39 8:40:00 - - 0
65 Marice Knapman Ralvon Lark 41 9:14:00 - - 0
58 Colin Pitstock Arasarta Rames Desert Rulet 42 9:19:00 - - 0
62 Laurie Sharples Glen-Harris Copperfield 43 9:21:00 - - 0
3 Gail Bain Falcon 44 9:48:00 - - 0
Lightweight
26 Les Symons Thunda 1 6:16:00 - - 0
66 Anne Jones Kim Dande Dallas 2 6:19:00 - - 0
67 Vicki Johnston Oasis Sundance 3 6:54:00 - - 0
22 Pam Wilson Snap Shot 3 6:54:00 - - 0
50 Ursula Quinn Mayrah 5 6:55:00 - - 0
47 Gillian Petersohn Craiglea Tiki 6 7:13:00 - - 0
23 Rhonda Youni Abeulo Cavalier 7 7:14:00 - - 0
18 Tracie Sheehan Inka 8 7:17:00 - - 0
38 Janet(E) Rose Missie 9 8:04:00 - - 0
10 Steve Mura Wahambi Chareem 10 9:13:00 - - 0
52 Linda Upsdell Tara 11 9:16:00 - - 0
29 Tanya Siegel Polly 12 9:19:00 - - 0
27 Merilyn Apperley Linden Kasimir 13 9:21:00 - - 0
Junior
5 Rachel Corr Kintamani Breeze 1 5:07:00 - - 0
25 Stephen Mannix Natasha 2 5:33:00 - - 0
20 Analese Trollope Churinga Babooshka 3 5:50:00 - - 0
24 Nicole Robertson Rick 4 6:50:00 - - 0
21 Kaylene Wilson Verdant Vale Amy 5 6:55:00 - - 0
2 Christopher Bailey Lyndrian Arion 6 7:12:00 - - 0
55 Michelle Birrell Wagga Kinsingh 7 7:14:00 - - 0
13 Ashley Priest Tarkhim Shar Nahanni 8 7:58:00 - - 0
14 Stuart Priest Balcaskie Cooee 8 7:58:00 - - 0
57 Clayton Deudney Linden Ibn Hamarra 10 9:10:00 - - 0