Ride Results

Q60 (01-05-1985)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - Q60 (01-05-1985)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 38 - 38 - - - 100.00%
LW 9 - 9 - - - 100.00%
JN 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
Totals 52 - 52 - - - 100.00%
Results - Q60 (01-05-1985)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
41 Peter Cole Chip Chase Sadaqa 1 5:23:00 - - 0
35 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 2 5:27:00 - - 0
2 Wayne Braithwaite Dunroven Girl 3 6:03:00 - - 0
36 Allan Caslick Briarsfield Selena 3 6:03:00 - - 0
44 Ron Malone Shamirah 3 6:03:00 - - 0
20 Tony Marshall Mr-Magoo 3 6:03:00 - - 0
40 Mark Johnson Champ 7 6:07:00 - - 0
38 Alan Mackinder Arabian Park Amierr 8 6:27:00 - - 0
9 Sharie Slattery Ramadan 9 6:28:00 - - 0
24 Bernice King Beau Nicholas 10 6:41:00 - - 0
1 Kerry Anderson Con 11 6:47:00 - - 0
39 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Izak 11 6:47:00 - - 0
10 Rebecca Smith Gaucho 11 6:47:00 - - 0
6 David Marshall Jindale Joker 14 6:58:00 - - 0
31 Terry Wood Andarra Shareef 14 6:58:00 - - 0
50 Paul Chandler Cyclone 16 7:13:00 - - 0
42 Barry Hall Surf Side Jabal Nefous 17 7:21:00 - - 0
30 Michael Bennet Lassiter 18 7:29:00 - - 0
33 Helen Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 18 7:29:00 - - 0
49 Cary Mustow Kintamani Fern 18 7:29:00 - - 0
16 Warwick Sinfield Burer 18 7:29:00 - - 0
11 Ian Stockley Aloha Dominus 18 7:29:00 - - 0
34 Terri Chandler Juanita 23 7:30:00 - - 0
37 Julie Reay Hilton 23 7:30:00 - - 0
19 Bill Barrett Misty Clare 25 7:38:00 - - 0
47 Tony Parker Inala Flash Boy 26 7:54:00 - - 0
32 Rowena Robinson Deakin Blue 27 7:59:00 - - 0
3 Stephen Jung Sanroblee Sparkle 28 8:04:00 - - 0
14 J. Walker Joker 29 8:12:00 - - 0
8 Barry Robertson Rick 30 8:30:00 - - 0
46 Ron Hall Franklin Jasif 31 8:47:00 - - 0
26 Judy Shore Summerland Robreyn 32 8:48:00 - - 0
13 Elizabeth Smith Dandy 32 8:48:00 - - 0
23 Susan Derks Legs Diamond 34 8:51:00 - - 0
27 Mark Cameron Nilgarem Prince 35 9:07:00 - - 0
28 Cheryl Basham Natasha Karlua 36 9:50:00 - - 0
12 Tony Ingersole Gala 36 9:50:00 - - 0
17 Dody Sinfield Keishir Jewel 36 9:50:00 - - 0
Lightweight
51 Carol Sparkes Zamfir 1 5:36:00 - - 0
15 Raylee Siebhur Sharayleesa Vanity Joy 2 5:52:00 - - 0
4 Marion Kennedy Red Gum 3 7:26:00 - - 0
52 Jil Bourton Abbeline Chantel 4 7:29:00 - - 0
43 Kim Sheppard Kismayo 5 7:41:00 - - 0
45 Frances Bailey Hullabaloo Shiraz 6 8:47:00 - - 0
25 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Masirah 7 8:48:00 - - 0
5 Cathy Macken Mindari Taman 8 8:51:00 - - 0
18 Kathryn Dyason Lobo 9 9:10:00 - - 0
Junior
7 Bruce Neal Kelkette Park Twain 1 6:49:00 - - 0
22 Scott Mckillop Little Boy 2 6:54:00 - - 0
29 Damien Bonham Sanroblee Khala 3 8:05:00 - - 0
21 Vanessa Mckillop Banyula Boy 4 8:30:00 - - 0
48 Rachel Benad Pi- 5 8:37:00 - - 0