Ride Results

Nowra TAFE (01-08-1991)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Nowra TAFE (01-08-1991)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 8 1 - 5 57.14%
MW 38 - 30 2 - 6 78.95%
LW 13 - 11 - - 2 84.62%
JN 11 - 9 - - 2 81.82%
Totals 76 - 58 3 - 15 76.32%
Results - Nowra TAFE (01-08-1991)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
12 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 1 4:33:00 - - 0
11 Andrew Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator 2 5:32:00 - - 0
14 Denis Jeffery Coolaroo Samson 3 5:58:00 - - 0
49 Colin Pitstock Aloha Syana 4 6:46:00 - - 0
72 Cary Mustow Kintamani Fern 5 6:51:00 - - 0
68 Ron Ewings Deak 6 7:19:00 - - 0
63 Les Robinson Linden Crystal King 7 7:37:00 - - 0
58 Robert Berry Ralvon Overlander 8 8:08:00 - - 0
45 Rose Birrell Bara Park Brice Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Paul Grieves Gilgalad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Mark Martin Milands Muftakir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 David Mcgrath O'rhisleanne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Gary Mcguire Lime Juice Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Allie Roberts Dorian Grey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
5 Natalie Innes Nattahl Jaheem 1 3:29:00 - - 0
25 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 2 3:53:00 - - 0
61 Graeme Stevens Blue 2 3:53:00 - - 0
46 Clayton Deudney Karakatana Kovax 4 3:58:00 - - 0
47 Murray Fox Trecadeu Zara 4 3:58:00 - - 0
38 John Symons Freeway 6 4:00:00 - - 0
13 Marj Gardner Bara Park Prince 7 4:14:00 - - 0
33 Barry Jung Sanroblee Sparkle 8 4:23:00 - - 0
42 Mark Johnson Valinor Park Sunset 9 4:27:00 - - 0
35 Louise Lemon Rowallan Ambrose 10 5:30:00 - - 0
20 Rhonda Roberts Radi 10 5:30:00 - - 0
37 Julie Reay Patchwork Panache 12 5:32:00 - - 0
28 Rowena Robinson Deakin Blue 12 5:32:00 - - 0
62 Louise Martin Shar-nee Tyson 14 5:41:00 - - 0
51 Julie Curry Spice Arden Cherval 15 5:50:00 - - 0
6 Alan Harrison Sinaed 15 5:50:00 - - 0
36 Arthur Waghorn Hansara 15 5:50:00 - - 0
31 Trevor Knight Valinor Park Wind 18 5:55:00 - - 0
22 Judy Shore Summerland Robreyn 18 5:55:00 - - 0
9 Dody Sinfield Silver Idol 20 5:57:00 - - 0
52 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 21 5:59:00 - - 0
15 Kath Crittle Flo-Jo 22 6:21:00 - - 0
57 Jan Slattery Dunwingeri Djerada 23 6:40:00 - - 0
76 Rachel Walker Parlour Mountain April 23 6:40:00 - - 0
53 Glenda Edwards Arosa 25 6:41:00 - - 0
16 Wendy Mckillop Woodfall Skite 25 6:41:00 - - 0
29 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Raz 27 6:51:00 - - 0
73 Julie Mustow Kintamani Fosta 27 6:51:00 - - 0
55 Chris Cooper Bay Sheree 29 7:56:00 - - 0
3 Leanne Whiting Kathane Surhys 30 8:14:00 - - 0
70 Alice Austin Table Top Lindy Lou Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Pam Beesley Polruan Pinnochio Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Michael Bennet Sirdan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Vanessa Mckillop Harley Davidson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Kim Stephens Arabesque Bint Kasmina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Aaron Stockley Aloha Dominus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Keith Thompson Bellrowen Fireglow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
75 Meg Wade Glenallan Shieda 1 4:14:00 - - 0
40 Alissa Gore Leets Valley Timmy 2 4:22:00 - - 0
26 Gabrielle Pennington Gedye Affection 2 4:22:00 - - 0
19 Larissa Woolbank Arawa Ibn Bagdad 4 4:32:00 - - 0
56 David Baxter Nazif 5 5:05:00 - - 0
7 Sheila Rattray Buster Boy 6 5:32:00 - - 0
2 Melinda Rawlinson Balfron Marbella 7 5:55:00 - - 0
34 Shan Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni 8 5:57:00 - - 0
48 Emma Stockley Glenallan Baldy 9 6:08:00 - - 0
41 Jocelyn Paton Tarrangower Jabali 10 6:25:00 - - 0
60 Kylie Truman Malu Vale Minuette 11 7:00:00 - - 0
10 Liz McAuley Shandy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Sharon Oliver Grey Lady Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
44 Michelle Birrell Raine 1 3:58:00 - - 0
43 James Dawson Bantonair 2 4:27:00 - - 0
71 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper 3 5:05:00 - - 0
1 Joel Moore Windsung 4 5:50:00 - - 0
24 Katryna Deudney Linden Ibn Hamarra 5 6:08:00 - - 0
30 Leith Stockley Sultan 5 6:08:00 - - 0
69 Renee Edwards Rockie 7 6:41:00 - - 0
65 Amanda Apperley Koala Lodge Morgan 8 7:00:00 - - 0
59 Luke Berry Palphar 9 8:08:00 - - 0
74 Peter Grant Norman Oscar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Ian Symons Polaris Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0