Ride Results

Big Country (01-06-1991)
Ride distance: 87.0 km

Outcomes - Big Country (01-06-1991)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
MW 22 - 22 - - - 100.00%
LW 16 - 16 - - - 100.00%
JN 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
Totals 54 - 54 - - - 100.00%
Results - Big Country (01-06-1991)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
42 Chris Pollitt Monivae Warloch 1 6:05:00 - - 0
37 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 2 7:43:00 - - 0
54 Clifford Corbett Missing Unknown 3 7:44:00 - - 0
29 Rob Scott Remmington Steele 3 7:44:00 - - 0
22 David Nancarrow Sunteck 500 5 7:47:00 - - 0
6 Neville Cole Shahara 6 7:58:00 - - 0
49 Greg Garred Laradene Omar 6 7:58:00 - - 0
15 Kevin Chapmam Stoney Karoo 8 7:59:00 - - 0
31 Roy Barsby Lawes Janna 9 8:34:00 - - 0
20 Ben Czerhonka-Ledez Vet School Romulass 10 8:44:00 - - 0
Middleweight
25 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic 1 5:54:00 - - 0
27 Gem Butler Quarry 2 6:01:00 - - 0
53 Sharon Hurley Sadat 3 6:04:00 - - 0
40 Bruce Overton Charabal Barlow 4 6:28:00 - - 0
3 Simone Guy Snoopy 5 6:46:00 - - 0
45 Rod Strahan Cedardell Crispen 6 7:00:00 - - 0
10 Glen Holley Ramalee Warrior 7 7:02:00 - - 0
33 Virginia Beard Barfield Rackateer 8 7:13:00 - - 0
4 Robert Corbett Coolmunda Trazarra 9 7:22:00 - - 0
41 Karen Johanson Revenden Shikari 9 7:22:00 - - 0
44 Joyce Corbett Lima Monfaraz 11 7:28:00 - - 0
34 Matthew Krahnen Killinchy Majestic 11 7:28:00 - - 0
9 Winston Goldspink Kazaran 13 7:31:00 - - 0
23 Matthew Sample Sharahd Roman 14 7:44:00 - - 0
52 Carol Hunter Tai-Phooey 15 7:45:00 - - 0
39 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 16 7:47:00 - - 0
1 Warren Gallop El-Akbar Odd Mark 17 7:50:00 - - 0
13 Susie Coombe Roxborough Ramona 18 7:59:00 - - 0
28 Leonora Flynn Carmodan 19 8:02:00 - - 0
26 Toni Tatham Sarah 20 8:34:00 - - 0
12 Louisa Hick Wright's Finelle 21 8:44:00 - - 0
46 Sue Crockett Sharahd Zora 22 9:48:00 - - 0
Lightweight
24 Di Kupsch Nangana Chief Chirpa 1 5:53:00 - - 0
50 Elaine May Missing Unknown 2 5:59:00 - - 0
51 Sandra Pollitt Anstley Genghis Khan 3 6:00:00 - - 0
43 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 4 6:04:00 - - 0
7 Sue Cook Little Nikita 5 6:59:00 - - 0
14 Liz Simpson Missing Unknown 6 7:13:00 - - 0
2 Saskia Klincke Thunder 7 7:18:00 - - 0
48 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance 8 7:32:00 - - 0
38 Annette Renner Amity Amara 9 7:47:00 - - 0
5 Janet Anderson Shayperil Glordan 10 7:51:00 - - 0
35 Michael Gabriel Sharahd Caddie 11 7:59:00 - - 0
21 Shannell Shanks Elodie 11 7:59:00 - - 0
17 Melissa Taylor Thunder 11 7:59:00 - - 0
16 Helen Vernon Tallaroon Shanaree 11 7:59:00 - - 0
36 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Ginger Megs 15 8:25:00 - - 0
18 Danielle Rawson Ebony 16 8:44:00 - - 0
Junior
30 Adam Garvin Everon Park Mujabbab 1 5:55:00 - - 0
8 Danny Simpson Missing Unknown 2 7:13:00 - - 0
47 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad 3 7:51:00 - - 0
11 Christian Marshall Duo Park Shogun 4 8:00:00 - - 0
19 James Marshall Missing Unknown 5 8:02:00 - - 0
32 Kelly Deecke Captain Starbuckskin 6 8:34:00 - - 0