Ride Results

Coolamon (01-09-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Coolamon (01-09-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 10 2 - 4 62.50%
MW 45 - 38 - - 7 84.44%
LW 16 - 14 - - 2 87.50%
JN 9 - 7 1 - 1 77.78%
Totals 86 - 69 3 - 14 80.23%
Results - Coolamon (01-09-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
41 Laurie Stevens Snowy Mountain Cascade 1 4:47:00 - - 0
9 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 2 5:09:00 - - 0
7 Nick Paiva Magic 3 5:41:00 - - 0
45 Haydn Fisher Jon De Le Obcession 4 6:08:00 - - 0
66 Julie Dixon Sha'Ha'Um Mirage 5 6:11:00 - - 0
71 Ken Hussey Rajar 6 6:47:00 - - 0
21 Alan Mackinder Sunland Silver Diamond 6 6:47:00 - - 0
6 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Legend 8 6:48:00 - - 0
81 Catherine Muir Killarney Park Shaquille 9 6:56:00 - - 0
58 Phillip Carrall Peppermint Springs Joy 10 7:07:00 - - 0
5 Andrew Bailey Bullio Skyjack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Steve Brisbane Hillbrae Classic Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Greg Hamilton Shilo Park Jackaroo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Les Robinson Kaos Park Amir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Steven Robinson Bara Park Bernie Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Barry Scott Greyfriers Saaraton Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
54 Robyn Dann Mathoura Perphection Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Phillipa Duggan Petria Azra Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Kathy Gardam Alandell Thor Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Owen Payton Man About Town Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Raymond Griffiths Alhambra Jazz Dancer 1 3:33:00 - - 0
12 Howard Harris Harmere Hariz 1 3:33:00 - - 0
1 Warwick Sinfield Peppermint Springs Ladino 1 3:33:00 - - 0
15 Anne Lymbery Myrimbah Kahlil 4 3:46:00 - - 0
8 Corey Nix Magic Glenn Tulgar 4 3:46:00 - - 0
11 Louise Counsell Revelwood Panache 6 3:47:00 - - 0
20 Stephen Cole Noble Navaar Finesse 7 3:48:00 - - 0
10 Roy Counsell Harmere Zeal 7 3:48:00 - - 0
28 Mary Symons Ralvon Vim 9 4:28:00 - - 0
59 Harry Robinson Parlour Mountain Little Hawk 10 4:30:00 - - 0
13 Terry Wood Tallawarra Radi 11 5:07:00 - - 0
18 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Fantima 12 5:15:00 - - 0
80 Kristie Taprell Celsar Baydahi 12 5:15:00 - - 0
27 Karen Rhodes Shadow 14 5:17:00 - - 0
4 Annette Bailey Allira Park Majestic Light 15 5:51:00 - - 0
14 Alan Lindsay Magic Glenn Royal Blue 16 6:01:00 - - 0
51 Casey Smith Tuldar The Sorceror 16 6:01:00 - - 0
38 Des Cannon Flashboy 18 6:02:00 - - 0
52 Marty Myhill Sundance 19 6:07:00 - - 0
44 Dianne Luker Topline Sophine 20 6:11:00 - - 0
69 Asher Batty China Doll 21 6:13:00 - - 0
32 Derryn Nix Magic Glenn Supersonic 21 6:13:00 - - 0
65 Carol Hodgson Parlour Mountain Jof 23 6:14:00 - - 0
82 Rebecca Scott Zapateado 23 6:14:00 - - 0
47 Kevin Guihot Dazzling Dee Jay 25 6:18:00 - - 0
43 Melissa Oborn Cyclone 25 6:18:00 - - 0
37 Gaye Withers Sir Bastian 27 6:26:00 - - 0
72 Brad Fewson Coolaroo Crystal Eclipse 28 6:38:00 - - 0
61 Josette Hussey Aloha Fasaha 29 6:47:00 - - 0
42 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 29 6:47:00 - - 0
23 Leslie St.Julian Sakkara's Silver Image 29 6:47:00 - - 0
85 Gayle McAleer Killarney Park Magic 32 6:56:00 - - 0
64 Dave Edgar Suekerbru Enchanting 33 7:23:00 - - 0
17 Lyndell McGowan Alandell Palette 34 7:48:00 - - 0
75 Sharyn Coulston Razorback Lewis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Marj Gardner Coowinda Jazabell Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Debbie McGaffin Karabil Nantoo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Duncan McLaughlin Ningadoo Michael Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Angelina Patterson Karabil Binaal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Donna Tidswell Gwaihir Caviar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Lyn Trudgett Carmarthen Merlin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
78 Sandra Feil Tuckers Daughter Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Nikki Tucker Shoo Shoo 1 5:10:00 - - 0
57 Robin Gossip M Pizazz 2 5:34:00 - - 0
53 Fia Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Easy Gold 3 5:44:00 - - 0
19 Shan Symons Elrebel Rebellion 4 6:01:00 - - 0
25 Dawn Spicer Al Faraj 5 6:08:00 - - 0
22 Felicity Baird Bouncer 6 6:37:00 - - 0
26 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Jubal 7 6:38:00 - - 0
40 Sue Todd Shamara 8 6:47:00 - - 0
68 Rachael Tweedie Chifty 8 6:47:00 - - 0
35 Barbara Bryan Tallawarra Aladin 10 6:55:00 - - 0
83 Kim Strappazon-Mueller Ainslie Zilka 11 7:05:00 - - 0
36 Sharne Gibbons Windsor Park Nerila 12 7:07:00 - - 0
70 Tracy-Lee Feltrin Oso Flambeau 13 7:23:00 - - 0
24 Lisa Keyes Coolahlee Park Sarah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Sally Stevens Booralie Fire N Light Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
76 Alexandra Stuart Tallawarra Chance Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Ben Caslick A'Landell Lace 1 4:21:00 - - 0
49 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 2 4:28:00 - - 0
55 Kerrod Leary Moonlite Snowman 3 4:51:00 - - 0
63 Talea Hasko-Stewart Sea King 4 5:44:00 - - 0
74 Ross Bartie Tricaric Shahdeen 5 6:11:00 - - 0
73 Nicole Whitehead Kelkette Park Lydia 6 7:23:00 - - 0
67 Jamie Mollema Hillbrook Desert Silver Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Sarah Stuart Credo Mecca Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0