Ride Results

Ride Around The Rock (01-09-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Ride Around The Rock (01-09-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 16 - - 1 94.12%
MW 33 - 28 - - 5 84.85%
LW 11 - 11 - - - 100.00%
JN 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
Totals 68 - 61 - - 7 89.71%
Results - Ride Around The Rock (01-09-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
44 Derek Manning Peppermint Springs Rubi 1 4:30:00 - - 0
5 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki 2 4:58:00 - - 0
33 Michael Leary Man About Town 2 4:58:00 - - 0
30 Laurie Stevens Snowy Mountain Cascade 2 4:58:00 - - 0
9 Stuart Lymbery Myrimbah Kahlil 5 5:45:00 - - 0
1 Tracy Stephens Henley Farm Kibaal 6 6:00:00 - - 0
15 Peter Cole Coolahlee Park Anka 7 6:55:00 - - 0
21 Frank Mollema Mathew 7 6:55:00 - - 0
66 Catherine Muir Killarney Park Shaquille 9 7:39:00 - - 0
27 Steve Brisbane Jon De Le Obcession 10 7:45:00 - - 0
35 Haydn Fisher Jon-De-Le Begin 10 7:45:00 - - 0
28 Michael O'Brien Dasharm Zahira 12 7:49:00 - - 0
20 Les Robinson Kaos Park Amir 13 7:50:00 - - 0
63 Frank Buckley Fayida 14 7:52:00 - - 0
61 Andrew McNamara Prince Narzim 15 8:00:00 - - 0
32 Padraigh O'Leary Eskdale Silver Damien 15 8:00:00 - - 0
58 Ken Hussey Rajar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
17 Chris Cheney Coolaroo Jubal 1 4:21:00 - - 0
13 Kevin Bohm Tierview Maverick 2 4:24:00 - - 0
65 Kristie Taprell Celsar Baydahi 2 4:24:00 - - 0
45 Robyn Dann Mathoura Perphection 4 4:26:00 - - 0
56 Asher Batty Tierview Fire Danczer 5 5:05:00 - - 0
6 Roy Counsell Harmere Cairo 6 5:34:00 - - 0
19 Mary Symons Ralvon Vim 7 5:45:00 - - 0
12 Paul Keyes Arabesque Silk'N'Silver 8 5:46:00 - - 0
29 Jennifer Rogers Burren-dah Miss Saigon 9 5:57:00 - - 0
3 Corey Nix Magic Glenn Royal Blue 10 6:00:00 - - 0
26 Des Cannon Flashboy 11 6:01:00 - - 0
7 Howard Harris Harmere Platinum Domino 11 6:01:00 - - 0
40 Duncan Satchell Alhambra Mirage 13 6:14:00 - - 0
34 Dianne Luker Topline Sophine 14 6:17:00 - - 0
24 Marty Gregson Aloha Kaiser 15 6:26:00 - - 0
59 Brad Fewson Coolaroo Crystal Eclipse 16 6:29:00 - - 0
42 Marty Myhill Sundance 16 6:29:00 - - 0
2 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Reflection 18 6:55:00 - - 0
53 Ruth Lee-Hausman PPP Xan 19 7:11:00 - - 0
68 Gayle McAleer Killarney Park Magic 20 7:39:00 - - 0
49 Josette Hussey Aloha Fasaha 21 7:49:00 - - 0
47 Melissa O''Brien Ardar Miss Showgirl 21 7:49:00 - - 0
8 Rowena Robinson Chifty 23 7:50:00 - - 0
64 Julia Delaney Saamonique 24 7:52:00 - - 0
54 Laeli Hogan Follydown Flintstone 25 7:53:00 - - 0
22 Lyn Trudgett Kadeen 26 8:17:00 - - 0
36 Kathy Gardam Pondu 27 8:27:00 - - 0
11 Lyndell McGowan Kie-al Gai Terah 27 8:27:00 - - 0
23 Jo Bailey Hollydale Royal Fancy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Christine Purton Lynroy Azzim Safar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 John Robertson Diagara Artayez Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Casey Smith Belbowrie Storm Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Mette Sutton Tuldar Good Yarn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
25 Barbara Bryan Taradale Rosalee 1 5:54:00 - - 0
31 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 1 5:54:00 - - 0
16 Lisa Keyes Magic Glenn Supersonic 3 6:00:00 - - 0
67 Kim Strappazon-Mueller Ainslie Zilka 4 6:21:00 - - 0
18 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Cryptic 5 6:29:00 - - 0
43 Fia Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Ventura 6 7:32:00 - - 0
14 Shelly Ison Topaz Cruiser 7 7:45:00 - - 0
38 Julie Scruse Gleniph Endeavour 7 7:45:00 - - 0
10 Sally Stevens Baranne Drifter 9 7:46:00 - - 0
57 Tracy-Lee Feltrin Oso Flambeau 10 7:54:00 - - 0
51 Yvonne Downes Ennovyar Patience 11 8:14:00 - - 0
Junior
39 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 1 4:26:00 - - 0
37 Kurt Gregson Burren-dah Sandy Bay 2 5:57:00 - - 0
62 Ross Bartie Tricaric Shahdeen 3 6:19:00 - - 0
52 Lorien Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Romany 4 7:32:00 - - 0
50 Talea Hasko-Stewart Sea King 4 7:32:00 - - 0
60 Nicole Whitehead Kelkette Park Lydia 6 7:54:00 - - 0
55 Jamie Mollema Bartimaeus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0