Ride Results

Taralga Australia Day (01-01-1991)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Taralga Australia Day (01-01-1991)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 18 - 13 1 - 4 72.22%
OP 1 - 0 - - 1 0.00%
MW 21 - 14 1 - 6 66.67%
LW 10 - 6 1 - 3 60.00%
JN 4 - 2 - - 2 50.00%
Totals 54 - 35 3 - 16 64.81%
Results - Taralga Australia Day (01-01-1991)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
42 Ken Shepherd Kymish Fortitude 1 5:29:00 - - 0
12 Andrew Bailey Tantawanglo Hamal Zahab 2 5:36:00 - - 0
37 John Jones Reg 3 6:23:00 - - 0
1 Peter Casburn Tauywoon Randy 4 6:25:00 - - 0
25 Col Joyce Kaid 5 6:35:00 - - 0
43 Colin Pitstock Gabel 6 6:36:00 - - 0
46 Ian Tytler Mistral 7 6:54:00 - - 0
17 Wayne Hegarty Melody's Flight 8 7:14:00 - - 0
23 Mark Cameron Nattahl Shayne 9 8:06:00 - - 0
34 Allan Lanyon Steel 10 8:23:00 - - 0
4 Anthony G. Taber Shahleem 10 8:23:00 - - 0
33 Garry Palmer Barny 12 8:36:00 - - 0
10 Bill Brown Domrak 13 8:41:00 - - 0
50 Richard Chalker Jamal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Andrew Jonkers Polly Pipe Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
3 Anthony Laurie Tessa Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
47 Gary Mcguire Clea Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Paul Tonegato Chip Chase & Hah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Matthew Walker Wagga Jesterman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
21 Con Katrivessis Saracen Saklawi 1 4:37:00 - - 0
11 Annette Bailey Newbridge Jazaan 2 5:36:00 - - 0
28 Chris Malone Sarchedon 2 5:36:00 - - 0
20 Brian Rooney Akela 4 5:40:00 - - 0
2 Tracey Casburn Troy 5 6:25:00 - - 0
5 Campbell Wood Miss Mouse 6 6:44:00 - - 0
36 Rose Birrell Bara Park Brice 7 6:56:00 - - 0
39 Murray Fox Ironbark Jack 8 7:14:00 - - 0
7 Kim Rook Misty 8 7:14:00 - - 0
27 Robin Cameron Darien Parks Conversation Piece 10 7:26:00 - - 0
53 Lyall Cameron Tucker 10 7:26:00 - - 0
38 Clayton Deudney The Gambler 12 7:47:00 - - 0
6 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence 13 8:37:00 - - 0
19 Rhonda Roberts Radi 14 8:49:00 - - 0
54 Alice Austin Table Top Lindy Lou Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Susan Derks Peppercorn Park Prince Pansy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Alf Doyle Zarh Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Fay Eather Socks Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Michael Piper Brutus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Arthur Waghorn Hansara Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Terry Wood Rokeby Jason Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
8 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman 1 4:37:00 - - 0
29 Denise Horsfall Blairgowrie Peanuts 2 5:21:00 - - 0
31 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 3 5:36:00 - - 0
18 Cheryl Pike Finnan Park Sadah 4 5:58:00 - - 0
30 Lyn Thomas Dargee 5 6:56:00 - - 0
40 Emma Stockley Glenallan Baldy 6 8:07:00 - - 0
48 Julie Curry Jetta Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Nicola Eather Chester Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Shelly Ison Karakatana Kum Kingdom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Anne Lymbery Evandale Lout Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
52 Ann Loseby Misty 1 6:56:00 - - 0
16 Kate Doyle Jamal Pure Gold 2 8:37:00 - - 0
51 Felicity Baird Raine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Michelle Birrell Wagga Kinsingh Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0