Ride Results

Q60 Elevator (01-05-2003)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Q60 Elevator (01-05-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 6 9 - - 6 71.43%
MW 56 16 20 2 - 18 64.29%
LW 22 8 6 1 - 7 63.64%
JN 9 6 2 - - 1 88.89%
Totals 108 36 37 3 - 32 67.59%
Results - Q60 Elevator (01-05-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
69 Gavin Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey 1 6:39:00 - - 0
86 John McGoverne Abrock Fyne Tyme 1 6:39:00 - - 0
48 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa 5 6:51:00 - - 0
63 Raelene French Mindari Nadji's Magic 6 6:52:00 - - 0
18 Dennis White Jasali Jaarim 7 7:18:00 - - 0
53 Virginia Blain Salam Mezzlah 8 7:31:00 - - 0
46 Steve Brisbane Hillbrae Classic 10 7:36:00 - - 0
7 John Howe Glen Echo Buddy 14 9:28:00 - - 0
36 Frank Mollema Mathew 15 9:47:00 - - 0
20 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Major Tom Retired/DNE P/R 6:49:00 - - 0
24 Alan Mackinder Cloud Valley Versace Retired/DNE P/R 6:49:00 - - 0
31 Tracee Males Callian Stardancer Retired/DNE P/R 7:32:00 - - 0
27 Peter Cole Lynroy Azzim Safar Retired/DNE P/R 8:00:00 - - 0
38 Daniel Chalker Top Gun Retired/DNE P/R 8:02:00 - - 0
103 Mark Sayer Obsession Retired/DNE P/R 8:34:00 - - 0
80 Dean Bouzianis Conderosa Sovuryn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Con Bouzianis Mindari Marguerita Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Wayne Johnson Tuldar Beau Bingle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Searle Johnston Brindabella Bold Boris Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Andrew Jonkers Girilambone Orion Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Nick Paiva Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
12 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 4 5:46:00 - - 0
33 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 4 5:46:00 - - 0
37 Jennifer Gilbertson Just U Wait 6 6:22:00 - - 0
41 Anthony Geyteman Greengrove Mischa 7 6:29:00 - - 0
62 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon 7 6:29:00 - - 0
66 Steve Locke Howard Park Zdansk 7 6:29:00 - - 0
73 Annette Truman Greengrove Vladimir 7 6:29:00 - - 0
22 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence 11 6:51:00 - - 0
6 Linda Jonkers Ningadoo Flight 14 7:24:00 - - 0
32 Liesl Baumann Alandell Sequence 21 7:36:00 - - 0
15 Louise Counsell Harmere Shigal 21 7:36:00 - - 0
65 Kathy Gardam Facinate 27 8:35:00 - - 0
54 Susan Pritchard Ropa Park Kue-Sera 28 8:36:00 - - 0
28 Bill Wicks A'Landell Koki 28 8:36:00 - - 0
4 Fiona Meller Karrabesc 30 8:39:00 - - 0
98 Brodie Ashman Jaytee Royal Consort 31 9:15:00 - - 0
17 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Brushstroke 31 9:15:00 - - 0
58 Jolene Cole Coolahlee Park Magnus 34 9:47:00 - - 0
83 Christine Purton Hazaar Donny 34 9:47:00 - - 0
71 Michael Boland Tarkhim Shar Sheikara 36 9:52:00 - - 0
59 Phillip Howarth Jacob Espirit Retired/DNE P/R 4:48:00 - - 0
72 Kerry-Lee Sayer El Jannah Rufiq Retired/DNE P/R 5:06:00 - - 0
77 Raymond Griffiths Nip Retired/DNE P/R 5:37:00 - - 0
107 Stuart Bryden Bey Espirit Retired/DNE P/R 7:00:00 - - 0
61 Chris Noonan Dakoda Retired/DNE P/R 7:22:00 - - 0
55 Greg Burford Tristram Afar Retired/DNE P/R 7:29:00 - - 0
92 Stacy Burke Churinga Desire Retired/DNE P/R 7:29:00 - - 0
23 Stephen Cole Noble Navaar Finesse Retired/DNE P/R 7:31:00 - - 0
47 Amanda Luthy Coolahlee Park Fame Retired/DNE P/R 7:32:00 - - 0
85 Luke Micaleff Ralvon Dalton Retired/DNE P/R 7:32:00 - - 0
10 Marita Rifai Premium Retired/DNE P/R 7:33:00 - - 0
40 Lyn Trudgett Woodrow Retired/DNE P/R 8:02:00 - - 0
64 Adell Hyslop Pinosa Park Zaahiba Retired/DNE P/R 8:31:00 - - 0
51 Margaret Boland River Oak Cody Retired/DNE P/R 8:32:00 - - 0
16 Cheryl Strachan Pinehill Arandel Retired/DNE P/R 8:32:00 - - 0
99 Laeli Hogan Follydown Flintstone Retired/DNE P/R 9:34:00 - - 0
102 Alex Baczocha A'Landell Lace Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Reflection Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Garry Bennett Sherany Naadi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 April Bonham Diamond R Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Tom Bouzianis Kontender Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Peter Brown Aloha Vikara Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Dianne Cameron Dancing Breeze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Roy Counsell Harmere Cairo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Gail Fisher Mindari Dark Jewel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Steven Haasz Valinor Park Riyadh Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Mark Harvey Sunland Royal Diamond Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
106 Alison Levy Carmarthen Aurora Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Ron Males Clarity Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Daphne Phillips Rowallan Lassitor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
108 Glen Presdee Bobdabooza Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Paul Trudgett Kashan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Deidre Wilcock Ralvon Memory Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Brad Williams Lucky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
93 Sonya Nicholls Glenmar Silver Essence 4 7:31:00 - - 0
44 Camille Alexander Greengrove Odessa 7 7:56:00 - - 0
2 Liz McAuley Binda 7 7:56:00 - - 0
81 Petrina Besedic Kintamani Charisma 11 7:59:00 - - 0
43 Barbara Bryan Taradale Rosalee 13 8:33:00 - - 0
75 Jenny Vandervelden Mindari Quilty Queen 14 9:24:00 - - 0
70 Sue McLaughlin Ningadoo Michael Retired/DNE P/R 5:50:00 - - 0
3 Ava Pellizzari Razorback Blue Kakadu Retired/DNE P/R 7:20:00 - - 0
26 Leslie St.Julian Churinga Ichiska Retired/DNE P/R 7:29:00 - - 0
94 Robyn Cole Harmere Zeal Retired/DNE P/R 7:31:00 - - 0
89 Robin Gossip M Pizazz Retired/DNE P/R 7:40:00 - - 0
50 Margaret Kullen Tarkhim Shar Sharina Retired/DNE P/R 7:58:00 - - 0
19 Kristen Proudfoot Tirra Lirra Retired/DNE P/R 7:58:00 - - 0
25 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue Retired/DNE P/R 8:02:00 - - 0
13 Jacky Barlow Shahaven Cobbity Mist Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Julie Brooks Aloha Byshara Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Helen Brown Carmarthen Merlin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Carol Griffiths Buster Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Deslee Jones Braw Breeze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Pam Markham Tuldar The Magician Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Dody Sinfield Revelwood Lara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Sue Todd Shabonne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
79 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Comma 1 6:39:00 - - 0
101 Jamie Mollema Harmere Sirikit 8 9:47:00 - - 0
100 Briony Jonkers Saracen Sitaa Retired/DNE P/R 7:07:00 - - 0
84 Ben Jonkers Ningadoo Persia Retired/DNE P/R 7:07:00 - - 0
95 Victoria Pellizari Wantley Honey Gold Retired/DNE P/R 7:20:00 - - 0
104 Shelley Jones Elle Retired/DNE P/R 8:46:00 - - 0
105 Allix Jones Sarabbi Retired/DNE P/R 8:46:00 - - 0
68 Brooke Warner Rhiannon''s Dakota Retired/DNE P/R 8:46:00 - - 0
82 Zoe Locke Wealdbarns Mardi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0