Ride Results

Rydal Charity (01-03-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Rydal Charity (01-03-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 8 1 - 6 53.33%
MW 48 - 39 3 - 6 81.25%
LW 12 - 9 1 - 2 75.00%
JN 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
Totals 82 - 62 5 - 15 75.61%
Results - Rydal Charity (01-03-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5 Peter Cooper Myrimbah Darshal 1 4:56:00 - - 0
4 Andrew Bailey Bullio Fire Power 2 7:11:00 - - 0
58 John McGoverne Abrock Fyne Tyme 3 7:35:00 - - 0
19 Kristianne Kalen Carnarvon Kasserine Magic 4 8:04:00 - - 0
45 Gavin Groth Gambler 5 8:08:00 - - 0
27 Geoff Sorenson Rivendell Sharman 6 8:13:00 - - 0
73 Scott Parkinson Conderosa Sovuryn 7 8:29:00 - - 0
16 Allan Caslick A'Landell Lace 8 9:01:00 - - 0
30 Virginia Blain Salam Mezzlah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Damien Bonham Box Hill Saintly Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Con Bouzianis Kontender Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Peter Cole Finland Park Liam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Jas Crafter Bridway Storm Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Paul Monger Prince Ali Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Denise Trollope Churinga Anneshka Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
65 Tom Bouzianis Fairlight Shakira 1 4:31:00 - - 0
51 Kimberley Monger Harmere Hariz 2 4:45:00 - - 0
10 Howard Harris Harmere Turfan 3 4:56:00 - - 0
81 Meg Wade Tierview Fire Danczer 4 5:19:00 - - 0
34 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan 5 5:23:00 - - 0
29 Christopher Bailey Allira Park Prince Of Light 6 5:44:00 - - 0
36 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Ginger Girl 6 5:44:00 - - 0
39 Dianne Luker Saahlex 8 6:25:00 - - 0
64 Mette Sutton Tuldar Good Yarn 9 6:38:00 - - 0
77 Asher Batty Magic Glenn Deviate 10 6:39:00 - - 0
53 Raymond Griffiths Alhambra Jazz Dancer 10 6:39:00 - - 0
7 Corey Nix Jakassa Reyhan 10 6:39:00 - - 0
8 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 13 6:45:00 - - 0
14 Alan Lindsay Aloha Gossip 14 7:04:00 - - 0
78 Alex Baczocha Callian Stardancer 15 7:12:00 - - 0
63 Leanne Le Claire Licketty Split 16 7:18:00 - - 0
62 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie 16 7:18:00 - - 0
21 Ron Males Lentara Park Connor 18 7:32:00 - - 0
66 Deidre Wilcock Ralvon Memory 18 7:32:00 - - 0
47 Garry Bennett Sherany Naadi 20 7:39:00 - - 0
23 Graham Stockdale Cobar 20 7:39:00 - - 0
48 Brian Norton Sha'Ha'Um Mirage 22 7:56:00 - - 0
37 Phillip Howarth Bey Espirit 23 8:18:00 - - 0
74 Karen Anderson Tallawarra Spy 24 8:19:00 - - 0
60 Dianne Cameron Dancing Breeze 24 8:19:00 - - 0
13 Terry Wood Tallawarra Radi 24 8:19:00 - - 0
2 Marj Gardner Coowinda Jazabell 27 8:24:00 - - 0
6 Brian Rooney Babez Zeytun Viking 28 8:28:00 - - 0
12 Sonia Bonham Box Hill Glider 29 8:36:00 - - 0
35 Kristy Waddell Box Hill Matilda 29 8:36:00 - - 0
42 Steve Locke Hamamas Vivaldi 31 8:41:00 - - 0
24 Frank Mollema Mathew 31 8:41:00 - - 0
28 Mary Ptycia Baja Exceptional Bey 33 8:43:00 - - 0
17 Stephen Cole Noble Navaar Finesse 34 8:56:00 - - 0
9 Louise Counsell Benaur Tom Dooley 34 8:56:00 - - 0
46 Robert Lee Heste Arabique Waterloo 36 8:57:00 - - 0
15 Lyndell McGowan Alandell Palette 36 8:57:00 - - 0
71 Brodie Ashman Alandell Thor 38 9:01:00 - - 0
70 Wayne Johnson Tuldar Saladin 39 9:23:00 - - 0
3 Annette Bailey Allira Park Majestic Light Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Katrina Bodewes Tallawarra Quality Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Kathy Gardam A'Landell Tribute Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Jennifer Gilbertson Mira Monte Dance On Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Paul Keyes Sunland Royal Diamond Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Susan Pritchard Cherox Aldaniti Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Christine Purton Bartimaeus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Kristie Taprell Aloha Yukon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Zac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
40 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Bilbo 1 6:30:00 - - 0
59 Carol Griffiths Cherox Zafina 2 6:39:00 - - 0
67 Sonya Nicholls Glenmar Silver Essence 3 7:23:00 - - 0
56 Fiona Groth Everon Park Krysh 4 7:35:00 - - 0
61 Robin Gossip M Pizazz 5 8:19:00 - - 0
43 Rhonda Locke Glen Elgin Park Nicolette 6 8:41:00 - - 0
72 Wendy Jones Rise 'N' Shine 7 8:54:00 - - 0
68 Robyn Cole Aloha Talia 8 8:56:00 - - 0
52 Jenny Vandervelden Mindari Quilty Queen 9 9:23:00 - - 0
79 Vikki Evans Kaos Park Khaal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Corine Grooms The Trailblazer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Deslee Jones Nioka Park Rain Dance Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
50 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 1 5:13:00 - - 0
54 Rhiannon Groth Divine Blue Denim 2 8:08:00 - - 0
55 Zoe Locke Parlour Mountain Taipan 3 8:41:00 - - 0
75 Jamie Mollema Cedar Ridge Independence 3 8:41:00 - - 0
69 Nicole Ptycia Chant 5 8:43:00 - - 0
80 Shelley Jones Credo King of Jordan 6 8:54:00 - - 0
44 Brooke Warner Rhiannon''s Dakota Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0