Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1985)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1985)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 76 - 40 7 1 21 52.63%
LW 17 - 14 - - 3 82.35%
JN 8 - 4 - - 3 50.00%
Totals 101 - 58 7 1 27 57.43%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1985)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
67 Allan Caslick Briarsfield Selena 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Terri Chandler Flash Air 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Gordon Flaherty Eumerella Phaeton 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Tony Ingersole Gala 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Noel Morrow Jezza 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Julie Reay Hilton 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Ian Stockley Aloha Dominus 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Jenny Oliver Glenallan Soloman 1 10:00:02 - - 0
56 Terry Wood Andarra Shareef 2 10:00:23 - - 0
5 Kyle Dimmock Nulliga 3 11:00:26 - - 0
70 Alan Mackinder Arabian Park Amierr 3 11:00:26 - - 0
100 Bernie Harris Warrondi Dione 5 12:00:08 - - 0
74 Mark Johnson Champ 6 12:00:18 - - 0
3 Wayne Braithwaite Dunroven Girl 7 12:00:21 - - 0
10 David Marshall Rivolli Snow Duke 8 12:00:33 - - 0
42 Tony Marshall Mr-Magoo 9 13:00:00 - - 0
17 Colin Black Hargee 10 13:00:04 - - 0
47 Bernice King Beau Nicholas 11 13:00:34 - - 0
60 Paul Krahnen Pancho 12 14:00:12 - - 0
99 Matthew Krahnen Thunder 12 14:00:12 - - 0
45 Graham Williams True Blue 14 14:00:19 - - 0
1 Kerry Anderson Con 15 14:00:30 - - 0
39 Warwick Sinfield Burer 16 14:00:32 - - 0
63 Robin Cameron Ribol Light 17 14:00:35 - - 0
6 Dianne Georgeff Jedda 18 14:01:00 - - 0
75 Colin Pitstock Cobber 18 14:01:00 - - 0
37 Brad Innes Bellrowen Fireglow 20 15:00:07 - - 0
64 Patsie Manning Juanita 21 15:00:08 - - 0
48 John Gilbert Jindale Joker 22 15:00:35 - - 0
30 Kit Oshannessy Sharahd Mariner 23 16:00:23 - - 0
23 Betty Serpell Faraway Reckless 23 16:00:23 - - 0
21 Trevor Crotty Tassie Drifter 25 16:00:35 - - 0
25 Mike Mclaughlin Zaheer 25 16:00:35 - - 0
86 Frank Mollema Tao 25 16:00:35 - - 0
84 Tony Parker Inala Flash Boy 28 17:00:05 - - 0
93 Sue Parsons Karumba Travellers Joy 28 17:00:05 - - 0
13 Barry Robertson Rick 28 17:00:05 - - 0
57 Rowena Robinson Deakin Blue 28 17:00:05 - - 0
95 Jodie Scholz Onegin 28 17:00:05 - - 0
26 Craig Ryhorchuk Sweet Skeet 33 17:00:08 - - 0
91 John Ailmore Warrondi Cammella 34 17:00:21 - - 0
58 Alan Lindsay Arowana Mamaragan 34 17:00:21 - - 0
27 Maxine Hazel Warrondi Feu-Dor 36 17:00:22 - - 0
90 Greg Burford Hawkesbury Chablis 37 17:00:23 - - 0
72 Daniel Mannix Ralvon Aeneas 38 17:00:27 - - 0
54 Michael Bennet Lassiter 39 17:00:28 - - 0
46 Susan Derks Legs Diamond 39 17:00:28 - - 0
34 Andrew Ailmore Warrondi Beercan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Kay Black Bayonet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Philip Blackley Dunwingeri Murdan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Izak Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Mark Cameron Nilgarem Prince Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Paul Chandler Cyclone Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Peter Cole Chip Chase Sadaqa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Cathryn Deudney Pevency Chico Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Dennis Dyason Tilden Zechin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Chris Gates Larabon Jabalka Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Barry Hall Surf Side Jabal Nefous Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Ron Hall Franklin Jasif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Sue Harlum Ralvon Overlander Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Howard Harris Oonoonba Leo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Mark Hinton Mahomed Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Searle Johnston Shinda Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Stephen Jung Sanroblee Sparkle Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Paul Krause Sam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Helen Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
101 Doug Lockhart Pied Piper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Ron Malone Shamirah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Ronald Martin Flame Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 June Petersen Aberdeen Nova Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Jenny Robertson Zac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Judy Shore Summerland Robreyn Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Rebecca Smith Gaucho Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 John Toase Smokey Joe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Ian Vitnell Sargeant Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Arthur Waghorn Petrenah Al Naram Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
28 Michelle Stafford Spook 1 12:00:12 - - 0
94 Sally Cowan Junior 2 12:00:14 - - 0
8 Marion Kennedy Red Gum 3 12:00:33 - - 0
29 Helen Kynan Kynan 4 14:00:00 - - 0
36 Raylee Siebhur Sharayleesa Vanity Joy 5 14:00:29 - - 0
82 Judith Burton Abbeline Chantel 6 14:00:35 - - 0
9 Cathy Macken Mindari Taman 7 17:00:05 - - 0
89 Cathy Mccallum Linden Sami 7 17:00:05 - - 0
96 Carol Sparkes Zamfir 7 17:00:05 - - 0
81 Frances Bailey Hullabaloo Shiraz 10 17:00:16 - - 0
16 Marianne Stuart Bow 11 17:00:17 - - 0
79 Kim Sheppard Kismayo 12 17:00:21 - - 0
49 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Masirah 13 17:00:28 - - 0
69 Ursula Quinn Mayrah 13 17:00:28 - - 0
40 Kathryn Dyason Lobo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Wayne Francis Diamond Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Lorraine Muller Wagga Countdeck Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
35 Sharon Black Glenallan Dhahai 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Scott Mckillop Little Boy 1 12:00:19 - - 0
22 Dominic Krahnen Pinto 2 14:00:12 - - 0
85 Rachel Benad Pi- 3 17:00:21 - - 0
55 Cheryl Strachan Ralvon Shareyim 4 17:00:28 - - 0
31 Robert Benson Grey Sovereign Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Sheryl Murdan Serendipity Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Bruce Neal Kelkette Park Twain Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0