Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1983)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1983)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 51 - 22 2 1 16 43.14%
LW 3 - 1 - - 1 33.33%
Totals 54 - 23 2 1 17 42.59%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1983)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
8 Kim Crawley Walhall Silver Star 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Terri Crossingham Tarkhim Shar Johar 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Linda Doyle Monty 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Sally Griffin Logie Brae Hassan 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Howard Harris Ralvon Lymon 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Terry May Barney 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Wilma Roche Robaire Grey Kamil 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Beverley Wilson Arabian Park Flash 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Terry Wood Andarra Shareef 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Peter Cole Chip Chase Sadaqa 1 11:00:14 - - 0
2 Kay Black Hargee 2 12:00:02 - - 0
22 Brian Waters Dunrovin Sid 3 12:00:25 - - 0
23 Alan Waters Dunrovin Shannon 3 12:00:25 - - 0
47 Paul Chandler Cyclone 5 12:00:26 - - 0
1 Scott Blackley Karleym 6 12:00:33 - - 0
45 Daphne Phillips Wongaburra Stranger 7 13:00:02 - - 0
36 Trevor Knight Oasis Desert Song 8 13:00:17 - - 0
39 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 9 13:00:20 - - 0
30 Trevor Deudney Cobber Jack 10 14:00:04 - - 0
33 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Cedar 11 14:00:17 - - 0
41 Alan Mackinder Charlie 12 14:00:31 - - 0
13 Betty Serpell Faraway Daalko 13 14:00:35 - - 0
15 Rosemary Butt Just A Mare 14 15:00:03 - - 0
24 Jenny Oliver Hazeldean Mcmillan 14 15:00:03 - - 0
29 Janet(E) Rose Missie 16 15:00:05 - - 0
37 Patsie Manning Juanita 17 15:00:17 - - 0
49 Sally Cowan Junior 18 15:00:31 - - 0
46 John Ailmore Warrondi Beercan 19 17:00:23 - - 0
16 Ruth Bavistock Werocata Ibrafan 19 17:00:23 - - 0
43 Ron Males Ralvon Focus 19 17:00:23 - - 0
38 Jenny Sandford Peri 19 17:00:23 - - 0
18 Stephanie Brinkworth Sting Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Leslie R. Coyle Belle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Bernie Harris Warrondi Dione Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Vivian Hollins Belhaven Goldie Girl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Searle Johnston Shinda Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Hugh Kraeft Ralvon Trojan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Louise Lewis Tara Ii Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Terry Maher Ralvon Loyalty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 David Marshall Dunwingeri St Nicholas Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Don Mckillop Darvel Kalim Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Shane Mcphillips Captain Moonlight Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Michael Menzel Man Friday Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 June Petersen Tequila Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Judy Shore Summerland Robreyn Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Darren Slattery Conradclo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Rebecca Smith Aragon Strider Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Marianne Van der Ham Cherokee Perisan Chief Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Arthur Waghorn Sanroblee Doug Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Gordon Whittaker Tristram Nero Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
48 Richard Pollard Silver Sheik 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Helen Rutland-Skinner Balfron Marbella 1 13:00:17 - - 0
4 Cathryn Deudney Kiwi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0