Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1982)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1982)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 44 - 21 5 - 11 47.73%
LW 6 - 3 1 - - 50.00%
Totals 50 - 24 6 - 11 48.00%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1982)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
34 Peter Cole Chip Chase Sadaqa 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Bernie Harris Bystander Peppi 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Allan Robertson Prancer 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Janet(E) Rose Tim 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Larry Ross El Teco 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Tony Thorneycroft Crystal Lass 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Frank Westwood Guess 0:00:00 - - 0
2 David Marshall Dunwingeri St Nicholas 1 10:00:09 - - 0
1 Scott Blackley Rimik 2 11:00:13 - - 0
7 Colin Black Llerrog Resa 3 13:00:05 - - 0
27 Trevor Knight Oasis Desert Song 3 13:00:05 - - 0
47 Vivian Hollins Faraway Bundara 5 13:00:06 - - 0
24 Diana Perkins Beniah 6 13:00:22 - - 0
14 Doreen Brazier Djharda 7 13:00:23 - - 0
38 Daphne Phillips Stranger 8 14:00:23 - - 0
49 Carmen Batterham Heaths Faisal 9 14:00:27 - - 0
8 Gordon Whittaker Tristram Nero 10 15:00:14 - - 0
41 Kevin Ford Eurunderee Tollemy 11 15:00:21 - - 0
25 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Coolahlee Park Trumby 12 15:00:27 - - 0
11 Gay Rothwell Cedar 12 15:00:27 - - 0
28 Patsie Manning Juanita 14 15:00:29 - - 0
22 Denise Trollope Reymique 14 15:00:29 - - 0
29 Jenny Sandford Peri 16 16:00:32 - - 0
5 Rebecca Smith Aragon Strider 16 16:00:32 - - 0
37 Tony Parker Guardsman 18 16:00:33 - - 0
35 Lindsay Knight Jansi 19 17:00:11 - - 0
15 Lisa Clancy Koobla 20 17:00:15 - - 0
20 Michael Menzel Man Friday 20 17:00:15 - - 0
42 John Ailmore Warrondi Beercan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Shirley Beresford Paris Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Graham Blackwood Shay 'B' Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Ernie Blayden Iraki Al Rashid Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Gordon Hobday Oonoonba Leo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Anthony Jablonski Grey Atom Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Mark Johnson James Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Louise Lewis Sharahd Gericho Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 William McMillan Two Peaks Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Sandy Miller Grendies Of Tatong Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Sue Parsons Ralvon Traveller Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 June Petersen Musket Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Fritz Seehofer Cindy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Darren Slattery Conradclo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Debbie Valerius Bloodwood Bearcat Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 John Walker Reckless Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
45 Sally Cowan Junior 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Bernice Newey Teldale 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Helen Rutland-Skinner Balfron Marbella 1 13:00:05 - - 0
3 Alanne Percival Ruhamah 2 14:00:17 - - 0
39 Janet Webb Jackeroo 3 14:00:23 - - 0
21 Rhonda Wallace Logie Brae Hassan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0