Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1981)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1981)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 50 - 34 7 1 6 68.00%
Totals 50 - 34 7 1 6 68.00%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1981)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
10 Bob Carmicheal Nedjmiah 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Fritz Seehofer Danzig 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Gordon Hobday Oonoonba Leo 1 10:00:04 - - 0
50 Max Lockhart Robbie 1 10:00:04 - - 0
30 Terry Wood Andarra Shareef 3 10:00:12 - - 0
1 David Marshall Dunwingeri St Nicholas 4 10:00:17 - - 0
48 Carmen Batterham Country (Syx Vec) 5 10:00:26 - - 0
4 Stephen Feighan Rimik 5 10:00:26 - - 0
35 Eric Robinson Anatole 5 10:00:26 - - 0
17 Arch Anderson Iraki Al Rashid 8 11:00:31 - - 0
7 Linda Doyle Monty 9 12:00:16 - - 0
22 Peter Waters Dunrovin Sid 10 12:00:32 - - 0
12 Larry Maudsley Yul-arai El Scorpio 11 12:01:00 - - 0
14 Geoff Pollard Summerland Reynard 11 12:01:00 - - 0
47 June Petersen Tequila 13 13:00:13 - - 0
23 Brian Waters Tailsman 13 13:00:13 - - 0
18 Sandra Himsley Ralvon Aeneas 15 13:00:25 - - 0
28 Diana Perkins Beniah 15 13:00:25 - - 0
33 Helen Lindsay Merrinvale Voss 17 13:00:30 - - 0
46 Vivian Hollins Tarash 18 14:00:04 - - 0
15 Graham Naughton Belron Edgaali 19 14:00:20 - - 0
36 Patsie Manning Juanita 20 14:00:23 - - 0
44 Henry Perry Ashwood Drifter 20 14:00:23 - - 0
31 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Coolahlee Park Trumby 22 14:00:27 - - 0
6 Gay Rothwell Cedar 22 14:00:27 - - 0
9 Betty Serpell Gai Grenadier 24 15:00:20 - - 0
3 Fred Malmborg Ballandean Bright Spark 25 15:00:24 - - 0
16 Sue Murphy Sharahd Twister 25 15:00:24 - - 0
43 Paul Chandler Cyclone 27 15:00:25 - - 0
8 Rowena Carmichael Khasmur 28 15:00:26 - - 0
34 Trevor Knight Oasis Desert Song 28 15:00:26 - - 0
26 Cheryl Mackander Cheekye Star 30 17:00:03 - - 0
40 Ron Malone Guardsman 31 17:00:19 - - 0
25 Searle Johnston Shinda 32 19:00:14 - - 0
27 Janet(E) Rose Maizie 32 19:00:14 - - 0
37 Jenny Sandford Peri 32 19:00:14 - - 0
42 John Ailmore Mawarra Socks Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Peter Cole Reprieve Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Steven Fraser Lady Rim Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Howard Harris Bikila Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Bernie Harris Bystander Peppi Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Robin Keyes Skythos Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Deborah King Chameleon Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Louise Lewis Faraway Bundara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 David Mortimer Faraway Vega Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Jenny Oliver Glenallan Katyana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Robert Paton Dunwingeri Murdan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Glenn Thompson Vagabondo Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Susan Tishler Sheido Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0