Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1980)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1980)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 49 - 38 3 - 4 77.55%
Totals 49 - 38 3 - 4 77.55%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1980)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
33 John Gilbert Wootton Jigsaw 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Searle Johnston Adios 0:00:00 - - 0
44 William McMillan Two Peaks 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Betty Serpell Scimitar Quick Silver 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Bernie Harris Lady Millicent 1 10:00:10 - - 0
9 Larry Ross El Teco 1 10:00:10 - - 0
4 Stephen Feighan Sultan 3 10:00:13 - - 0
37 Eric Robinson Anatole 3 10:00:13 - - 0
47 Carmen Batterham Country (Syx Vec) 5 10:00:18 - - 0
40 Gordon Hobday Oonoonba Leo 6 11:00:02 - - 0
43 Sue May Karella Buckskinshot 7 11:00:32 - - 0
12 Larry Maudsley Yul-arai El Scorpio 8 12:00:13 - - 0
11 Shane Maudsley Shanandoah Carmen 9 12:00:14 - - 0
3 Robyn Clark Azrikam Kahli 10 12:00:26 - - 0
10 Marianne Van der Ham Cherokee Perisan Chief 10 12:00:26 - - 0
42 Don Paton Peppy 12 13:00:26 - - 0
26 Jenny Oliver Lynbrook Santos 13 13:00:28 - - 0
39 Alan Mackinder Shannon 14 15:00:06 - - 0
13 Coleen Taylor Moana Omah 15 15:00:20 - - 0
22 Sandra Himsley Ralvon Aeneas 16 15:00:22 - - 0
30 Jackie Mann Retford Mantilla Les 17 15:00:27 - - 0
32 John Gilbert Domino 18 15:00:33 - - 0
14 Linda Johnson Kojak 18 15:00:33 - - 0
1 Malcolm Snedden Miss Maxine 20 17:00:13 - - 0
25 Brian Waters Brush Creek Bolar 20 17:00:13 - - 0
45 Sue Parsons Swagman 22 17:00:26 - - 0
15 Graham Blackwood Shay 'B' 23 17:00:28 - - 0
17 Sue Hunt Suede 24 18:00:03 - - 0
16 Robin Keyes Scythos 24 18:00:03 - - 0
35 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Trumby 26 18:00:08 - - 0
38 Alison Nicholas Mikado 26 18:00:08 - - 0
41 Tony Parker Guardsman 26 18:00:08 - - 0
6 Gay Rothwell Cedar 26 18:00:08 - - 0
8 Sam Timms Tallyho 26 18:00:08 - - 0
27 Denise Trollope Reymique 26 18:00:08 - - 0
21 Kit Oshannessy O-Malleys Pride 32 18:00:09 - - 0
5 David Mortimer Gai Grenadier 33 18:01:00 - - 0
34 Janet(E) Rose Maizie 34 19:00:17 - - 0
2 Susan Tandy King Ranch Groom 35 19:00:30 - - 0
19 Rebecca Bell Smokey 36 20:00:17 - - 0
36 Neville Clarke Bushman 36 20:00:17 - - 0
18 Colin Miners Buster 36 20:00:17 - - 0
20 Arch Anderson Iraki Al Rashid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Lyn Bailey Ralvon Review Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 John Briggs Sanroblee Sinfleet Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Ian Earlam Nutmeg Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Ray Jones Ralvon Lymon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Cheryl Mackander Hillview Queen Star Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 June Petersen Arabesque Pharoah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0