Ride Results

Yengo (01-07-1990)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Yengo (01-07-1990)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 0 - - 4 0.00%
OP 46 - 42 - - 4 91.30%
MW 5 - 0 2 - 3 0.00%
LW 15 - 9 1 - 4 60.00%
JN 9 - 8 - - 1 88.89%
Totals 79 - 59 3 - 16 74.68%
Results - Yengo (01-07-1990)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
18 Paul Flack Cooerwull Pirate 1 3:18:00 - - 0
10 Warwick Sinfield Werriwa Jasmine 1 3:18:00 - - 0
30 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 3 3:23:00 - - 0
25 Brian Rooney Pasadena Legionaire 4 3:42:00 - - 0
47 Lorraine Howarth Peppersfield Maestro 5 3:45:00 - - 0
34 Ruth Van der Wegen Sandalwood Shiquita 5 3:45:00 - - 0
17 Marj Gardner Wongaburra Kaiser 7 3:47:00 - - 0
55 Kristianne Kalen Chalbury Park Fashaan 8 4:00:00 - - 0
65 Caroline Bold Gaziya 9 4:03:00 - - 0
58 Jan Collins Jamal Desert Storm 9 4:03:00 - - 0
13 Le-Gendre Katrivessis Chip Chase Soliman 11 4:16:00 - - 0
40 Kathleen Davy Boomerang Desert Fortune 12 4:23:00 - - 0
15 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 13 4:41:00 - - 0
38 Paul Grieves Gilgalad 14 4:48:00 - - 0
42 Cheryl Strachan Lyndrian Linus 14 4:48:00 - - 0
5 Stephen Jung Buffer 16 5:00:00 - - 0
76 Kevin Ford Eurunderee Tollemy 17 5:10:00 - - 0
59 Catherine Dunnacliff Kizzelle 18 5:26:00 - - 0
70 Sally Griffin Campari 19 5:27:00 - - 0
52 Julie Reay Patchwork Panache 20 5:46:00 - - 0
79 Robin Van der Wegen Sairdi Kyser 21 5:48:00 - - 0
77 William McMillan Merrowdown Tasha 22 5:54:00 - - 0
7 Vivien King Indian Straw 23 5:55:00 - - 0
27 Lyn Bailey Faraway Reckless 24 5:59:00 - - 0
28 Adrian Bailey Lyndrian Arion 24 5:59:00 - - 0
31 Judy Shore Summerland Robreyn 24 5:59:00 - - 0
36 Elisabeth Thorn Smokey Arrow 27 6:01:00 - - 0
62 Gillian Peirce Judea 28 6:12:00 - - 0
57 Rosemary Scott Isima 29 6:14:00 - - 0
6 Trevor Cowley Jo- 30 6:15:00 - - 0
29 Amy Gooch Shabin 30 6:15:00 - - 0
11 Brian Obrien Ralvon Grace 32 6:16:00 - - 0
32 Annette Brumby Zanamoon 33 6:19:00 - - 0
63 Leslie St.Julian Desert Ash 34 6:21:00 - - 0
72 Jo Bailey Lyndrian Holly 35 6:24:00 - - 0
19 Wilma Roche Ki 35 6:24:00 - - 0
26 Kieran Kelly Bush Ballad Najaf 37 6:40:00 - - 0
12 Kim Rook Misty 37 6:40:00 - - 0
21 Wayne Hegarty Frederick The Great 39 6:53:00 - - 0
20 Jackie Mann Surf-side Omardeyah 39 6:53:00 - - 0
68 Carol Wendt Moomba Ray 41 7:00:00 - - 0
48 Tom Perkins Snr Missile 42 8:28:00 - - 0
35 Debra Appleton Sanroblee Hansal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
49 Leonard Duffie Golden Lodge Jason Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Percy Forrester Xanadu Carla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Chris Gates Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
4 Kenneth L. Griffiths Naomi Invicta Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
56 Alan Mackinder Franklin Zahle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
64 Robert Roughley Dalrio Flash Nik Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Brian Sheppard Arjai Sentinal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
66 Steve Finnane Glenallan Zared Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Warren Gallop Clarevale Emir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Geoff Hurt Jindalee James Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Louise Lemon Kahlua And Milk Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Neville Taylor Wahambi Kaid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
23 Cheryl Pike Bobby 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Dawn Duffie Flag 1 4:37:00 - - 0
60 Linda Upsdell Aragon 2 4:52:00 - - 0
67 Kim Sheppard Prince 3 5:11:00 - - 0
22 Dale Fitz-Gerald Tilligerry Wazir 4 6:00:00 - - 0
74 Scott Straub Kattie 5 6:09:00 - - 0
14 Fiona Meller Aljerer 6 6:12:00 - - 0
53 Cynthia Deakin Katice 7 6:14:00 - - 0
16 Joan Watt Bara Park Blue 8 6:21:00 - - 0
51 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 9 6:28:00 - - 0
1 Bob Bignold Naibara Park Kadeen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Janet Hurt Torryburn Regal Sprite Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Lynette Murray Sailor Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Rhonda Roberts Radi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Meg Wade Glenallan Shieda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
45 David Symons Tarkhim Shar Kunama 1 3:18:00 - - 0
9 Natalie Innes Nattahl Lazan 2 3:20:00 - - 0
75 Kim Malone Sarchedon 3 5:26:00 - - 0
41 Samantha Davy Gemalong Cannette 4 5:48:00 - - 0
37 Ian Thorn Cherry 5 6:01:00 - - 0
44 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed 6 6:09:00 - - 0
8 Thomas Palmer Rimski's Nickolas 7 6:20:00 - - 0
71 Rosalind Rich Dynasty Yasamin 8 6:28:00 - - 0
61 Michelle Birrell Bara Park Brice Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0