Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1973)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1973)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 54 - 24 2 - - 44.44%
Totals 54 - 24 2 - - 44.44%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1973)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
39 Ian Aktinson Tongu Charcoal 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Brett Bailey Ninette 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Russel Baines Kimasabi 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Les Cottam Boofey 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Jim Dellas Cherokee Moonraker 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Sandy Duncan Shimmer 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Alistar Flemming Crocker 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Bev Flitcroft Hector 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Angela Flower Jipslord 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Kavin Hadlow Bonanza 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Patricia Hall Tamami 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Chris Mclachlan Socks 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Graham Mitchell Vino 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Haron Mortimer Faraway Varos 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Josi Paterson Taffy 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Arthur Patterson Rex 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Ronda Retallack Kaluda 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Larry Ross Misty 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Betty Serpell Rusty Miss 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Hilton Smith Dudley 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Tony Smith Drover 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Chuck Stephens Snow 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Gil Stevenson Sundanee 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Heather Turnbull Vedas 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Lynne Watson Banner 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Ken Webb Stoney 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Warren Webb Treasure 0:00:00 - - 0
10 R.M. Williams Angel 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Col Adams Tumbalong 1 10:00:16 - - 0
6 Jan Mcdonald Eelah Bay Cindy 2 10:00:18 - - 0
17 Jim Pridue Happ Days 3 11:00:08 - - 0
8 Elizabeth Benedict Shazahn 4 11:00:29 - - 0
54 Bob Sample Sharahd Sheek 4 11:00:29 - - 0
53 Erica Williams Ralvon Shafranna 6 12:00:02 - - 0
14 Angus Waugh Stockdale Toledo 7 13:00:15 - - 0
18 Annette Webb Captain 8 13:00:24 - - 0
19 Col Chalker Wambie 9 13:00:31 - - 0
15 Del Coward Milands Silver Fashion 9 13:00:31 - - 0
52 Louise Lewis Joker 11 13:00:33 - - 0
47 Patsie Manning Milands Lycomedes 12 15:00:05 - - 0
32 Gary Sneesby Bandanna 12 15:00:05 - - 0
30 Sharyn Carmichael Steelo 14 15:00:14 - - 0
3 Kerry Hadfield Shareym 15 15:00:17 - - 0
20 Terry Ryan Grand Marquis 15 15:00:17 - - 0
21 Susan Donagan Con Quistador 17 15:00:22 - - 0
22 David Stocker Faraway Pilbara 18 16:00:10 - - 0
23 Dalveen Gregory Thowra 19 16:00:17 - - 0
48 Colin Pitstock Rajah 20 16:00:21 - - 0
25 Con Outridge Sundowner 21 17:00:17 - - 0
29 Sharyn Carmichael Rajah 22 17:00:24 - - 0
16 Diane Murray Furlise 23 17:00:28 - - 0
24 Ian Allames Golden Mascot 24 17:01:00 - - 0
4 Marg Rose Grand Marquis Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Peter Waters Lanee Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0