Ride Results

Capel (02-07-2016)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Capel (02-07-2016)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 4 1 - - 1 83.33%
MW 8 4 2 - 1 1 75.00%
LW 7 5 1 - - 1 85.71%
JN 1 - 1 - - - 100.00%
Totals 22 13 5 - 1 3 81.82%
Results - Capel (02-07-2016)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
20 Bernie Morris Marbling N'elle 1 (BC) 9:12:00 15.6, 11.8, 6.1 10.87 40, 40, 43, 52 (Avg:45)
5 John Anderson Ruoak Wholly Smoke Retired/DNE L2 5:41:00 17.7, 11.6 14.08 36, 46, 55, 0 (Avg:33)
10 Fred Dilley Rivlyn Jazzik Retired/DNE L2 5:56:00 13.6, 13.3 13.48 38, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
8 Ross McCamish Hillbrae Kassie Retired/DNE L2 7:45:00 12.4, 8.7 10.32 38, 38, 43 (Avg:40)
2 Chelly Clifton Maydale Park Bint Sowellu Retired/DNE L2 9:09:00 11.8, 6.9 8.74 31, 43, 60 (Avg:51)
15 Dave Radford Rokewood Sinente Lame L2 0:00:00 10.1, 17.9 - 36, 36, 58 (Avg:47)
Middleweight
14 Caron Goodbourn Lanaryn Psambucca 1 (BC) 7:42:00 15.5, 12.6, 10.1 12.99 34, 54, 43, 44 (Avg:47)
30 Cara Allan Robmurty Jimminy 2 8:56:00 12.4, 9.9, 11.5 11.19 32, 39, 36, 38 (Avg:37)
12 Frances Overheu Poseidon Moon Retired/DNE L2 5:41:00 17.7, 11.6 14.08 29, 29, 32 (Avg:30)
9 Sue Goodwin Peppermint Park Neo Retired/DNE L2 7:09:00 13.5, 9.5 11.19 37, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
11 Julia Lockwood Tora Sardeeka Retired/DNE L2 7:09:00 13.5, 9.5 11.19 30, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
21 Marcel Fortsch Mirriyindi Rico Retired/DNE L2 8:30:00 12.6, 7.4 9.41 60, 45, 56 (Avg:50)
1 Danny Clifton Kitkatimos Cherokee Romance Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.8, 6.8 - 32, 55, 65 (Avg:60)
13 Norb Radny Mado Galileo Under Novice Time L2 0:00:00 13.7, 14.2 - 41, 43, 53 (Avg:48)
Lightweight
4 Linda Dix Ebony's Savannah Rose 1 (BC) 7:42:00 15.5, 12.6, 10.1 12.99 33, 41, 44, 46 (Avg:43)
17 Raylene Watson Eleazar Orion Retired/DNE L2 6:10:00 13.5, 12.4 12.97 33, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
18 Amanda Rayner Ruby Park Athena Retired/DNE L2 6:47:00 12.6, 11.0 11.79 36, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
28 Rebecca Wicks Rebetassi Kahmaza Retired/DNE L2 6:47:00 13.8, 10.2 11.79 34, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
22 Kerryn Willing Roswa Park Freda Star'de Morn Retired/DNE L2 6:47:00 13.8, 10.2 11.79 34, 37, 44 (Avg:40)
6 Maria Bergstrom Pagewood Ruby Shyne Retired/DNE L2 7:09:00 12.6, 10.0 11.19 38, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
7 Mel Atwell Noran Astro Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 8.7 - 36, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
Junior
29 Mandri Reinecke Marcon Philicos 1 (BC) 8:56:00 12.4, 9.9, 11.5 11.19 34, 40, 46, 44 (Avg:43)