Ride Results

Easter Marathon (21-03-2008)
Ride distance: 240.0 km

Outcomes - Easter Marathon (21-03-2008)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 2 - - 2 50.00%
MW 18 - 14 - - 4 77.78%
LW 5 - 3 2 - - 60.00%
JN 1 - 1 - - - 100.00%
Totals 28 - 20 2 - 6 71.43%
Results - Easter Marathon (21-03-2008)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
33 Otto Van Kampen Arabika Pinelli 1 24:12:00 12.1, 10.8, 9.8, 9.3, 10.4, 7.9 9.92 39, 43, 58, 42, 52, 50, 51 (Avg:49)
13 Marcel Fortsch Rupert 2 26:12:00 11.8, 7.8, 10.3, 8.5, 11.2, 7.0 9.16 34, 43, 52, 50, 45, 53, 0 (Avg:40)
2 Deb Jewell Balgownie Berk Lame L3 0:00:00 10.6, 8.5, 9.1 - 35, 38, 49, 50 (Avg:45)
28 Peta Dobson Mirror Lad Lame L1 0:00:00 8.6 - 35, 39 (Avg:39)
Middleweight
5 Noels Cochrane Big Joe 1 22:06:00 13.4, 10.3, 11.2, 9.6, 11.7, 9.6 10.86 35, 44, 51, 51, 50, 40, 49 (Avg:47)
8 Kate Jenour Ralvon Jordan 1 22:06:00 13.4, 10.3, 11.2, 9.6, 11.7, 9.6 10.86 45, 42, 44, 42, 42, 38, 43 (Avg:41)
6 Harry O'Brien Arabika Freedom 1 22:06:00 13.4, 10.3, 11.2, 9.6, 11.7, 9.6 10.86 42, 42, 57, 40, 44, 36, 43 (Avg:43)
18 Christopher Haddon West Coast Dayan 4 24:38:00 12.1, 8.9, 10.1, 8.7, 11.8, 8.0 9.74 34, 44, 44, 44, 42, 48, 46 (Avg:44)
12 Frances Overheu Poseidon Moon 5 25:55:00 11.4, 10.1, 10.0, 8.1, 9.1, 7.6 9.26 32, 37, 41, 36, 35, 35, 40 (Avg:37)
7 Cassie Mulcahy Tanderra Saphire 6 27:35:00 10.6, 8.5, 9.0, 7.6, 8.9, 7.9 8.70 34, 36, 45, 43, 44, 37, 42 (Avg:41)
32 Corey Lunt Assiff 7 28:49:00 9.9, 7.4, 8.9, 7.4, 9.1, 7.5 8.33 32, 39, 44, 48, 43, 44, 49 (Avg:44)
26 Ady McIntosh Ruby Park Eastwick 7 28:49:00 9.9, 7.4, 8.9, 7.4, 9.1, 7.5 8.33 36, 36, 47, 44, 45, 44, 45 (Avg:43)
15 Janice Raffaele Morgan Bey 9 29:54:00 8.9, 7.7, 8.5, 7.3, 8.6, 7.1 8.03 35, 41, 47, 43, 47, 44, 48 (Avg:45)
14 Linda Yearbury Tiki Bey 9 29:54:00 8.9, 7.7, 8.5, 7.3, 8.6, 7.1 8.03 35, 42, 48, 42, 45, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
25 Jamie Linthorne Tazsh Kamil Lea 11 30:18:00 9.3, 7.5, 8.5, 7.1, 8.2, 7.2 7.92 37, 40, 48, 40, 47, 43, 54 (Avg:45)
9 Natasha Ellery Sundale Neptune 12 30:35:00 8.9, 6.8, 9.0, 7.2, 8.5, 6.9 7.85 32, 37, 39, 37, 38, 34, 38 (Avg:37)
38 Tania Foster Shintaar 13 30:53:00 8.0, 7.9, 8.0, 7.1, 8.3, 7.2 7.77 40, 36, 43, 38, 46, 40, 48 (Avg:41)
10 Deb Ryan Forestdew Karisma 14 31:19:00 9.9, 6.5, 8.7, 6.5, 8.2, 7.2 7.66 34, 40, 53, 48, 52, 47, 51 (Avg:48)
3 Stephen French Balgownie Anchor Lame L4 0:00:00 10.6, 7.8, 10.0, 7.4 - 32, 39, 44, 40, 50 (Avg:43)
35 Joanne Zielono Browtin Advocate Lame L3 0:00:00 9.9, 7.7, 8.7 - 31, 42, 45, 45 (Avg:44)
34 Kelly Marks Ruby Park Thomas Lame L2 0:00:00 8.6, 7.7 - 42, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
29 Anton Reid Golden Pursuit Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 13.3, 8.7 - 37, 47, 64 (Avg:55)
Lightweight
1 Cathy Paton Denmark Zamaan 1 28:51:00 10.6, 8.5, 9.1, 8.0, 9.1, 5.9 8.32 42, 36, 48, 41, 47, 39, 44 (Avg:42)
24 Lyn Summerfield Orchid Park Silver Mecca 2 30:18:00 9.3, 7.5, 8.5, 7.1, 8.2, 7.2 7.92 33, 38, 40, 41, 39, 37, 40 (Avg:39)
4 Paula Davenport Deep Forest Nodin 3 30:50:00 8.9, 6.8, 9.0, 7.2, 8.4, 6.7 7.78 40, 45, 47, 44, 47, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
27 Lynn Rodgers Hayla Shayla Withdrawn L4 0:00:00 - - 34, 41, 44, 40, 54 (Avg:44)
11 Marianne Schofield Kainui Park Bint Kazareh Withdrawn L3 0:00:00 - - 33, 32, 41, 40 (Avg:37)
Junior
36 Astrid Van Kampen El Sherran Ricadonna 1 24:12:00 12.1, 10.8, 9.8, 9.3, 10.4, 7.9 9.92 35, 42, 48, 41, 43, 41, 47 (Avg:43)