Ride Results

Labertouche (01-04-1990)
Ride distance: 120.0 km

Outcomes - Labertouche (01-04-1990)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 - 0 2 - 1 0.00%
OP 22 - 16 1 - 5 72.73%
LW 13 - 6 1 - 6 46.15%
JN 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 42 - 25 4 - 13 59.52%
Results - Labertouche (01-04-1990)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
42 Gayle Holmes Faraway Verdict 1 6:55:00 - - 0
1 Wally Webb Telltale 1 6:55:00 - - 0
39 Debi Chisholm He-S Jake 3 8:41:00 - - 0
29 Irene Harris Tarrangower Kamal 3 8:41:00 - - 0
33 Mike Sheldon Wenway Casheen 5 9:26:00 - - 0
41 Graeme Seath Nugget 6 9:37:00 - - 0
35 Norm Whitelaw Zane 7 9:38:00 - - 0
22 Jessamy Berkholz Sasha 8 9:51:00 - - 0
38 Randy Cowan Waitara Red Ned 9 10:00:11 - - 0
31 Jo-Anne Francis Spotty Gandolf 10 10:00:14 - - 0
6 Wayne Francis Cheekochee 10 10:00:14 - - 0
34 Roy Noble Dusky 12 10:00:16 - - 0
5 Ron Morton Southwinds Smokey 13 10:00:28 - - 0
4 Jack Boswell Rajah 14 10:00:32 - - 0
23 Dianne Curtis Tryta 15 10:00:33 - - 0
24 Shane Kennedy Roaney 16 10:00:34 - - 0
Heavyweight
7 Max Beecroft Rastus Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
21 Ken Clarke Scotty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Julia Gauci Sayiba Tibult Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
8 Grant Hiam Nafsi Shazam Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
17 Shirley Kowalski El Zayid Aaron Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Barbara Mason Sir Maroo Matthew Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Tim Perks Musty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
28 Monica Schulze Faith Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
26 Eddie Van den Akker Gullivar Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
36 Linda McKay Glenleigh Domonic 1 9:43:00 - - 0
40 Sue Reed Sarah 2 10:00:16 - - 0
9 Jean Morton Southwinds Samantha 3 10:00:28 - - 0
25 Anne Moseley Beau 4 10:00:32 - - 0
3 Jenni Van der Koogh Saracus Fiducia 4 10:00:32 - - 0
16 Nina Maselli Cabby 6 10:00:33 - - 0
37 Sally Cowan Charlies Girl Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Sandra Feil Splash Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Sandra Garnham Kit Kat Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Melinda Howell Waitara Gemina Bundie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Paul March Southwinds Banjo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Jane Sheldon Monterey Marita Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Jenny Van den Akker General Lee Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
15 Michael Milne Nejd 1 8:25:00 - - 0
13 Patrick Sheldon Saracus Chiffon 2 9:26:00 - - 0
14 Matt Milne Kalif 3 10:00:24 - - 0
20 Kerrie Gabb Krs Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0