Ride Results

Waratah (01-06-1990)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - Waratah (01-06-1990)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 45 - 37 2 - 6 82.22%
LW 13 - 9 2 - 2 69.23%
JN 3 - 2 - - 1 66.67%
Totals 61 - 48 4 - 9 78.69%
Results - Waratah (01-06-1990)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
33 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 1 4:48:00 - - 0
14 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 2 4:53:00 - - 0
21 Howard Harris Dots And Dashes Celebrity 3 4:54:00 - - 0
34 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 4 5:06:00 - - 0
22 Geoff Hurt Jindalee James 5 5:36:00 - - 0
12 Brian Rooney Pasadena Legionaire 5 5:36:00 - - 0
9 Katelyn Walker Parlour Mountain Kelly 7 5:55:00 - - 0
24 Cheryl Strachan Lyndrian Archer 8 6:28:00 - - 0
54 Daphne Phillips Willow 9 6:33:00 - - 0
28 Barry Jung Sanroblee Sparkle 10 6:44:00 - - 0
41 Jan Collins Jamal Desert Storm 11 6:51:00 - - 0
8 Chris Walker Parlour Mountain Petra 12 7:00:00 - - 0
32 Don Boland Blue Bead Royal Reprise 13 7:03:00 - - 0
48 Tracee Males Faraway Vivien 14 7:07:00 - - 0
23 Bill Straub Shemir 15 7:13:00 - - 0
20 Paul Grieves Gilgelad 16 7:20:00 - - 0
15 Stephen G. Hamber Troika 17 7:21:00 - - 0
17 Nicki Mantova Balna Rannoch 18 7:30:00 - - 0
36 Julie Reay Faraway Reckless 18 7:30:00 - - 0
47 Peter Bice Lyndrian Linus 20 7:31:00 - - 0
30 Timothy Rees L-P Trojan 21 7:46:00 - - 0
5 Kim Rook Misty 22 7:51:00 - - 0
42 Catherine Dunnacliff Kizzelle 23 7:55:00 - - 0
35 Richard Littlejohn App 24 8:00:00 - - 0
26 Brian Sheppard Arjai Sentinal 25 8:19:00 - - 0
40 Alan Mackinder Franklin Zahle 26 8:23:00 - - 0
7 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 26 8:23:00 - - 0
53 Rodney Brazzill Dunwingeri Asaad 28 8:26:00 - - 0
56 Paul Harrison Judstan Samsun 29 8:45:00 - - 0
1 Peter Adams Gabel 30 8:49:00 - - 0
50 Frances Bailey Valetta 31 8:52:00 - - 0
4 Vivien King Indian Straw 32 8:57:00 - - 0
18 Elisabeth Thorn Smokey Arrow 33 8:58:00 - - 0
46 Peter Cole Manning Kadabbra 34 9:02:00 - - 0
10 Alf Doyle Jamal Pure Gold 35 9:15:00 - - 0
51 Carol Wendt Cedar Ridge Blue Thunder 35 9:15:00 - - 0
31 Tom Perkins Snr Missile 37 9:22:00 - - 0
6 Bill Barrett Amadah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Philippa Davis Sahala Silva Symbol Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Barry Gore Leets Valley Sonny Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Kieran Kelly Bush Ballad Najaf Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Vincent Kinnear Judstan Dahna Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 William McMillan Merrowdown Tasha Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Colin Pitstock Tequila Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Neville Taylor Cam's Benefit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
52 Janet Hurt Torryburn Regal Sprite 1 7:00:00 - - 0
58 Scott Straub Kattie 2 7:13:00 - - 0
43 Linda Upsdell Aragon 3 7:20:00 - - 0
49 Kim Sheppard Prince 4 8:19:00 - - 0
29 Deborah Ware Nytra 5 8:41:00 - - 0
25 Trevor Cox Blue Bead Rafiq 6 8:44:00 - - 0
3 Hayley Lewis Hullabaloo Shiraz 7 8:52:00 - - 0
55 Prudence Merritt Westwind Opal 8 8:54:00 - - 0
60 Annette Law Doralmir Park Razana 9 9:15:00 - - 0
37 Cynthia Deakin Katice Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Vicki Johnston Oasis Sundance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Rhonda Roberts Radi Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Patsy Trevor Bara Park Bess Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
38 Alissa Gore Leets Valley Timmy 1 7:11:00 - - 0
19 Ian Thorn Cherry 2 8:58:00 - - 0
27 David Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0