Ride Results

Central Coast (01-06-1982)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - Central Coast (01-06-1982)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 36 - 10 11 - 15 27.78%
LW 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
JN 10 - 4 5 - 1 40.00%
Totals 50 - 17 16 - 17 34.00%
Results - Central Coast (01-06-1982)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
46 Gordon Hobday Oonoonba Leo 1 5:33:00 - - 0
29 Peter Waters Shannon 2 7:00:00 - - 0
10 Cheryl Anderson Iraki Al Rashid 3 7:24:00 - - 0
38 Patricia Hall Johnny 3 7:24:00 - - 0
1 Kay Black Hargee 5 7:30:00 - - 0
30 Brian Waters Dunrovin Sid 6 8:20:00 - - 0
31 Alan Waters Jane 7 8:21:00 - - 0
28 Bill Hugo Petrenah Beau 8 9:24:00 - - 0
41 Paul Grieves Gilgelad 9 9:55:00 - - 0
4 Jeannette S. Mccabe Armistices Deck 10 10:00:00 - - 0
22 Arch Anderson Gundarsan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Tom Barrett Quarry Beau Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Rodney Bennett Gumeracha Cat Balou Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Margaret Binge Whiff Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Graham Blackwood Shay 'B' Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Allan Caslick Spook Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Colleen Clancy Scarlet Topic Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Robyn Clark Azrikam Kahli Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Peter Cole Chip Chase Sadaqa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Kim Crawley Walhall Silver Star Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Kevin Ford Eurunderee Tollemy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Greg Fraser Sinclairs Twilight Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Barry Hall Devilish Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Glen Jurd Sheba Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Cheryl Mackander Cheekye Star Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Terry Makila Fire Chief Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Liz McAuley Benjamin Frost Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Don Mckillop Mulawa Joshua Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Ray Mitchell Rabbit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Daphne Phillips Wongaburra Stranger Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Allan Robertson Prancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Eric Robinson Anatole Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Margot Shore Raffles Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Malcolm Snedden Mrs.Try Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Noel Stephens Quarry Pal Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 John Walker Neat'n'tidy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
33 Jenny Oliver Markdale Mister 1 8:56:00 - - 0
11 Rose Gudshas Christy 2 9:47:00 - - 0
12 Jenny Lester Hawkesbury Bilawaa 3 9:55:00 - - 0
27 Tony Hemphill Tom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
13 Simone Campbell Dunwingeri Murdan 1 6:05:00 - - 0
39 Andrew Paton Dunwingeri Murdan 1 6:05:00 - - 0
2 Kyle Dimmock Nulliga 3 7:00:00 - - 0
48 Jo Bailey Mercedes 4 7:22:00 - - 0
24 Tracy Caddis Arthur Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Louise Kell Aladdin Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Tracee Mckillop Hope Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Lynley Miners Sandy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Sonia Sheen Silver Penny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Mette Sutton Fyntime Storm Boy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0