Ride Results

Mt Macquarie (01-02-1994)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Mt Macquarie (01-02-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
MW 30 - 22 2 - 6 73.33%
LW 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 53 - 43 2 - 8 81.13%
Results - Mt Macquarie (01-02-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
197 Tony.D Evans Aflame Park Jaheel Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
196 Norm Harris Waterdale Turon Santessa Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
199 Gregg Haythorpe Nattahl Hadia Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
198 Brad Innes Tobias Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
194 Damien Bonham Salat Fadina 1 6:56:00 - - 0
195 Ross McKay Talquah Zim 2 7:56:00 - - 0
200 Cary Mustow Kintamani Raz Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
212 Gloria Brown Linden Freiha Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
219 Katie Dunn Tan-Joe Gypsy Wanderer Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
211 Natalie Innes Nattahl Jaheem Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
210 Gary Joyce Gazelle Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
207 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
213 Gary Mcdonald Arundel House Raider Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
222 Kate Mcgee Bellisimo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
217 John Murray Blade Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
220 John Rattray Nandewar Abel Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
225 Paul Sheils El Visto Marengo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
203 Robert Wickson Peppersfield Aladin Complete P/R (BC) 0:00:00 - - 0
201 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 1 5:55:00 - - 0
202 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 2 6:07:00 - - 0
204 Lyn Trudgett Danny 3 6:34:00 - - 0
205 Helen Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 4 6:59:00 - - 0
206 Marj Gardner Iraki Zurich 5 7:01:00 - - 0
214 Donna Tidswell Saarum 6 8:34:00 - - 0
215 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 7 8:45:00 - - 0
216 Bill Wicks Dunroven Missy 8 9:07:00 - - 0
218 Brian Rooney Akela 9 9:26:00 - - 0
226 Murray Fox Parlour Mountain Rooster 10 9:59:00 - - 0
224 Melanie O'Flynn Amber 10 9:59:00 - - 0
235 Kath Crittle Pheasant Park Sandy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
234 Ken Crittle Madorama Ramashan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
230 Jann Kennedy Stannix Park Jamison Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
228 Bernice King Buckaroo Diamond Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
227 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Neyrani Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
229 Julie Mustow Jm Mistral Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
232 Leslie Ralph Karabil Lowanna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
231 Babs Stephens Mandala Abu Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
240 Jocelyn Paton Rowallan Venturi Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
245 Sheila Rattray Buster Boy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
242 Anna Ross Silvaine Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
239 Connie Thomas Charlie Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
236 Brett Willis Shaka Nkosi 1 5:55:00 - - 0
237 Ruth Van der Wegen Callyvah Sailor 2 7:20:00 - - 0
238 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 3 7:21:00 - - 0
241 Helen Brown Mr- Coady 4 (BC) 8:34:00 - - 0
244 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina 5 9:11:00 - - 0
243 Heather Jones Sandra Dee 5 9:11:00 - - 0
Junior
246 Baden Crittle Valeric Glen Kalazar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
250 Tanya Harris Anchor's Minka Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
247 Dan Robinson Matta Mia Ishab Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
248 Jaimee Foulsham Unowned Data 1 (BC) 7:20:00 - - 0
249 Kim Van Der Wegen Sairdi Kyser 1 7:20:00 - - 0
251 Karina Lemon Rowallan Ambrose Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0