Ride Results

Tanya Jacobs Memorial Ride (25-07-2015)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tanya Jacobs Memorial Ride (25-07-2015)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 3 - - 3 50.00%
MW 17 - 13 1 - 3 76.47%
LW 7 - 7 - - - 100.00%
JN 1 - 1 - - - 100.00%
Totals 31 - 24 1 - 6 77.42%
Results - Tanya Jacobs Memorial Ride (25-07-2015)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
33 Keiran O'Driscoll Mariba Tigre 1 (BC) 5:04:00 17.3, 14.4 15.79 34, 33, 43 (Avg:38)
6 Emma Swarbrick Redline Heaven Can Wait 2 7:46:00 11.7, 9.1 10.30 36, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
21 Gerhard Beukes Astana Ignite 3 8:04:00 11.7, 8.5 9.92 31, 41, 55 (Avg:48)
4 Christopher Haddon Robmurty Ronan Lame L2 0:00:00 12.6, 13.3 - 34, 39, 51 (Avg:45)
22 John Anderson Ruoak Wholly Smoke Lame L1 0:00:00 19.6 - 36, 48 (Avg:48)
10 Kerry Rose Ruoak Tahri Lame L1 0:00:00 16.3 - 35, 47 (Avg:47)
Middleweight
8 Ricci Adlam Al Shafiq JPA 1 4:54:00 19.5, 14.0 16.33 33, 49, 56 (Avg:52)
16 Frances Overheu Poseidon Moon 1 (BC) 4:54:00 19.5, 14.0 16.33 28, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
17 Crystal Piggott Anvil Grove Cadenza 1 4:54:00 19.5, 14.0 16.33 42, 47, 45 (Avg:46)
20 Caron Goodbourn Lanaryn Psambucca 4 5:07:00 16.7, 14.6 15.64 37, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
14 Diana McGirr Top Fancy Dolce 4 5:07:00 16.7, 14.6 15.64 38, 49, 56 (Avg:52)
30 Bernie Morris Marbling N'elle 6 6:05:00 16.7, 10.8 13.15 45, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
7 Joan Gill Red Mink 7 6:35:00 13.2, 11.2 12.15 36, 43, 57 (Avg:50)
23 Ali Healey Stardale Khonstellation 7 6:35:00 13.0, 11.3 12.15 29, 36, 43 (Avg:39)
12 Rachell Nell Deesham Park Hunneka 9 7:10:00 11.4, 10.8 11.16 36, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
28 Kirsten Melis Eleazar Show Stopper 10 7:18:00 11.1, 10.7 10.96 40, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
15 Rita Perry Sunrise Banjo 11 7:18:01 12.1, 9.9 10.96 38, 41, 57 (Avg:49)
27 Lyn Lucas Camac Syiib 12 7:31:00 11.1, 10.2 10.64 35, 38, 43 (Avg:40)
24 Ady McIntosh Whitby Park Superstition 13 7:46:00 12.6, 8.6 10.30 38, 55, 55 (Avg:55)
1 Garry Hutchins Eleazar Spectacular Widthdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 35, 43 (Avg:43)
36 Caitlin Liebmann-Reimers Mahmut Lame L2 0:00:00 11.1, 10.4 - 36, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
32 Cassie Mulcahy Noran Country-Affair Lame L1 0:00:00 11.0 - 38, 42 (Avg:42)
19 Ian Stanley Marbling Allarra Lame L1 0:00:00 11.7 - 35, 45 (Avg:45)
Lightweight
5 Raylene Watson Eleazar Orion 1 (BC) 4:57:00 17.9, 14.7 16.16 31, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
34 Shannan Foster Tanderra Jordaan 2 6:55:00 12.6, 10.6 11.57 39, 44, 56 (Avg:50)
11 Claudia Seke Alcedo Mystique 2 6:55:00 12.6, 10.6 11.57 44, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
2 Kerryn Willing Kaisi View Seduction 2 6:55:00 12.9, 10.4 11.57 34, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
29 Ruth Morley Mariba Ashwani 5 7:10:00 11.4, 10.8 11.16 33, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
31 Liz Mulcahy Noran Maxamillion 6 7:19:00 11.0, 10.8 10.93 34, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
35 Emalee Ralph Ruoak Daryus 7 7:31:00 11.1, 10.2 10.64 34, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
Junior
18 Cookie Thomas Flametree Sianara 1 8:04:00 11.7, 8.5 9.92 32, 42, 45 (Avg:43)