Ride Results

Gidgegannup (30-06-2002)
Ride distance: 80.2 km

Outcomes - Gidgegannup (30-06-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 14 - - 2 87.50%
MW 25 - 20 1 - 4 80.00%
LW 12 - 10 1 - 1 83.33%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 55 - 46 2 - 7 83.64%
Results - Gidgegannup (30-06-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
51 Lindon Reid Tora Jem 1 4:34:00 18.9, 16.3 17.56 30, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
2 Norb Radny Yarra View Amber 2 (BC) 5:03:00 17.6, 14.4 15.88 26, 35, 45 (Avg:40)
16 Liz Cullam Al Barak 3 5:17:00 15.9, 14.4 15.18 33, 36, 47 (Avg:41)
21 Ross McCamish Maramanup Sunrise 4 6:31:00 15.3, 10.2 12.31 33, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
8 Bruce Scott Calico Buck 5 6:51:00 14.1, 9.9 11.71 31, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
43 Damian Lowry Ted 6 7:06:00 12.5, 10.2 11.30 32, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
44 David Riches Ruoak Polonaise 6 7:06:00 12.5, 10.2 11.30 32, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
26 Robert Burns Naadahji 8 7:10:00 12.7, 9.9 11.19 34, 42, 42 (Avg:42)
48 Richard Jeggo Chatahn Kalim 9 7:19:00 11.7, 10.2 10.96 34, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
42 Patrick Burns Yaldon Amat 10 7:30:00 12.0, 9.5 10.69 32, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
25 Craig Adlam Sameer Al Tijani 11 8:07:00 11.6, 8.5 9.88 30, 35, 59 (Avg:47)
35 Russell Bowkett Shakir's Echo 12 8:16:00 11.0, 8.6 9.70 31, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
40 Mossy Moss Astana Sharar 13 8:23:00 10.8, 8.5 9.57 38, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
4 Mike Gill Dashanda Talik 14 8:50:00 11.5, 7.4 9.08 34, 38, 53 (Avg:45)
11 Alistair McKeown Golden Luck Metabolics L2 0:00:00 15.4, 12.3 - 34, 40, 59 (Avg:49)
15 Michael Wood Yaldon Nashab Lame L1 0:00:00 12.0 - 37, 48 (Avg:48)
Middleweight
49 Anton Reid Gardi 1 (BC) 4:34:00 18.9, 16.3 17.56 31, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
46 Elyse Hall Maralinga Imagine That 2 5:03:00 17.6, 14.4 15.88 34, 41, 55 (Avg:48)
34 Ady McIntosh Ruby Park Eastwick 3 5:14:00 18.5, 13.0 15.32 34, 41, 53 (Avg:47)
32 Julia Lockwood Bostocks Baskeela 4 5:23:00 15.5, 14.2 14.90 35, 38, 53 (Avg:45)
22 Michelle Lewis Mystique Eloquence Da'ance 5 5:46:00 16.2, 12.1 13.91 33, 40, 55 (Avg:47)
19 Jenny McCamish Maramanup Masouri 5 (BC) 5:46:00 16.2, 12.1 13.91 31, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
12 Robyn Snell Red Flare 7 5:50:00 15.4, 12.3 13.75 29, 38, 50 (Avg:44)
7 Janice Raffaele Tiki Bey 8 6:38:00 14.1, 10.5 12.09 32, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
9 Linda Yearbury September Rayne 8 6:38:00 14.1, 10.5 12.09 31, 36, 46 (Avg:41)
47 Sue Lamperd Dania 10 6:54:00 12.9, 10.5 11.62 38, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
33 Claire Beavis Aranita Azeem 11 6:56:00 12.5, 10.7 11.57 35, 37, 48 (Avg:42)
28 Louise Gray Wandu Hills Starquita 12 7:05:00 12.4, 10.3 11.32 31, 41, 53 (Avg:47)
45 Jessie Smith Kuranye Kontiki 13 7:06:00 12.5, 10.2 11.30 36, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
1 Deb Ryan Arbour Grange Shalifa 14 7:24:00 12.5, 9.5 10.84 36, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
13 Joanna McCord Amakhaya Gijima 15 8:03:00 12.1, 8.4 9.96 35, 43, 53 (Avg:48)
5 Keith Andrews Glenrenley Rainbow 16 8:16:00 12.1, 8.0 9.70 33, 42, 56 (Avg:49)
36 Andrew Bowkett Bahrani Park Beatle 16 8:16:00 11.0, 8.6 9.70 32, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
37 David Fisher El Sherran Prince Kastan 16 8:16:00 12.2, 8.0 9.70 34, 46, 46 (Avg:46)
17 Baz O'Driscoll Sahra Saskia 19 8:50:00 11.5, 7.4 9.08 32, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
53 Paula Wilbraham Hillain Kaadya 19 8:50:00 11.0, 7.7 9.08 35, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
52 Paula Davenport Kazbah Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 14.9, 8.9 - 31, 46, 62 (Avg:54)
14 Christopher Haddon Amakhaya Zahid Gall or injury L2 0:00:00 12.1, 8.4 - 31, 36, 47 (Avg:41)
38 Janice Skinner Azzizz Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.0, 7.5 - 32, 45, 62 (Avg:53)
10 Paul Willmott Maralinga Du'baye Lame L2 0:00:00 14.9, 8.9 - 30, 40, 39 (Avg:39)
23 Frances Overheu Rumpole Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 29
Lightweight
18 Sue House Chimanimani 1 4:35:00 20.4, 15.2 17.50 30, 41, 52 (Avg:46)
29 Carol Willcocks Dine Wani Al Jahara 1 (BC) 4:35:00 20.4, 15.2 17.50 33, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
R1 Rebecca Wicks Rhondarosa's A'zarr 3 4:41:00 20.4, 14.7 17.12 32, 46, 59 (Avg:52)
3 Jacinta Maurer Mistletoe 4 6:42:00 16.1, 9.4 11.97 33, 48, 45 (Avg:46)
31 Brenda Blucher Syrashar 5 6:51:00 14.1, 9.9 11.71 36, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
54 Sally May Shaaqa 5 6:51:00 12.1, 11.3 11.71 36, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
6 Kerry Moody Star Moss Free Spirit 7 7:05:00 12.1, 10.6 11.32 32, 47, 53 (Avg:50)
30 Cassie Mulcahy Tanderra Saphire 8 7:09:00 12.5, 10.1 11.22 33, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
50 Don Searle Shazaar 9 7:19:00 11.7, 10.2 10.96 31, 43, 54 (Avg:48)
24 Kym Crook Shifra 10 8:07:00 11.6, 8.5 9.88 30, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
27 Miriam Burns Rushlake Georgiana Lame L2 0:00:00 12.7, 9.9 - 38, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
41 Linda Moss Veronica Lea Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 31, 44 (Avg:44)
Junior
39 Tiffany Mitchell Kalkadoon Sharjah 1 8:23:00 10.8, 8.5 9.57 36, 39, 47 (Avg:43)
55 Amanda Colli Lady 2 (BC) 8:58:00 9.5, 8.4 8.94 33, 38, 49 (Avg:43)