Ride Results

Gidgegannup (02-07-2000)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Gidgegannup (02-07-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
MW 23 - 15 2 2 4 65.22%
LW 16 - 10 1 - 5 62.50%
JN 7 - 4 1 - 2 57.14%
Totals 53 - 35 4 2 12 66.04%
Results - Gidgegannup (02-07-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
143 David Lunt Mailing Brook Beau 1 6:25:00 14.1, 11.1 12.47 32, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
142 Patrick Daly Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 2 7:34:00 10.9, 10.2 10.57 33, 38, 50 (Avg:44)
144 Robert Burns Naadahji 3 7:37:00 11.5, 9.5 10.50 36, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
146 Ross McCamish Maramanup Sunrise 4 7:40:00 10.7, 10.1 10.43 36, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
141 Keith Davenport Bramall Jazzmin 5 7:54:00 11.3, 9.1 10.13 26, 39, 51 (Avg:45)
147 Tania Xanthis Orchid Park Silver Phoenix 5 7:54:00 11.1, 9.3 10.13 36, 46, 59 (Avg:52)
145 Russell Bowkett Xanadu Chiefy Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 8.9, 10.2 - 37, 57, 64 (Avg:60)
Middleweight
124 Kate Jenour Ralvon Link 1 5:40:00 13.4, 14.9 14.12 36, 40, 60 (Avg:50)
122 Harry O'Brien Arabika Magnificent 1 5:40:00 13.4, 14.9 14.12 25, 35, 47 (Avg:41)
127 Liz Cullam Chimanimani 3 5:41:00 14.1, 14.0 14.08 30, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
114 Julia Lockwood Tora Jobe 3 (BC) 5:41:00 14.4, 13.7 14.08 30, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
128 Frances Overheu Rumpole 5 6:11:00 13.4, 12.4 12.94 36, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
132 Bruce Scott Calico Buck 6 6:53:00 12.7, 10.6 11.62 32, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
125 Kathryn Bain Haili 7 7:22:00 11.9, 9.9 10.86 48, 40, 51 (Avg:45)
115 Michelle Lewis Mystique Eloquence Da'ance 8 7:37:00 11.4, 9.6 10.50 32, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
130 Jenny McCamish Maramanup Masouri 9 7:40:00 10.7, 10.1 10.43 34, 38, 50 (Avg:44)
118 Keith Andrews Yaldon Amat 10 7:42:00 11.0, 9.8 10.39 38, 51, 53 (Avg:52)
135 Glenn Dix Malibu Luck 11 8:02:00 10.9, 9.1 9.96 39, 51, 0 (Avg:25)
119 Kerry Stanley Kellyco 12 8:10:00 10.5, 9.1 9.80 32, 38, 47 (Avg:42)
120 Louise Stanley Burrabidgy Boy 12 8:10:00 10.5, 9.1 9.80 36, 39, 52 (Avg:45)
129 David Howse Rapture 14 8:11:00 10.7, 8.9 9.78 38, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
R2 Julie Wraight Nenuphar Nazarene 15 8:22:00 8.9, 10.3 9.56 38, 34, 45 (Avg:39)
131 Graham Bucknell Noran Trexler Metabolics L2 0:00:00 15.3, 14.9 - 36, 46, 0 (Avg:23)
123 Bill Dransfield Fawley Indigo Metabolics L2 0:00:00 15.3, 14.9 - 30, 44, 0 (Avg:22)
121 Maeve Dransfield Hillain Kingsley Gall or injury L2 0:00:00 3.0, 15.3 - 28, 43 (Avg:43)
126 Anita Lunt Mailing Brook Aarien Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.1, 9.7 - 38, 46, 66 (Avg:56)
116 Baz O'Driscoll Naahdeeky Out of Time L2 0:00:00 7.6, 2.4 - 36, 54, 0 (Avg:27)
134 Berny Taylor MG Flash Of Magic Out of Time L2 0:00:00 8.9, 14.9 - 27, 40, 57 (Avg:48)
117 Kate Caughey Maralinga Mariah Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 41 (Avg:41)
133 Tony Duffy Robmurty Sonnamall Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 35
Lightweight
95 Amanda Rayner Ruby Park Clewyyd 1 6:46:00 12.7, 11.0 11.82 38, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
102 Carol Willcocks The Gremlin 1 6:46:00 12.9, 10.9 11.82 41, 47, 59 (Avg:53)
105 Sue House Ros Pashenka 3 (BC) 7:15:00 11.2, 10.8 11.03 34, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
98 Faye Crockford Rabiana Summer Rain 4 7:22:00 11.5, 10.2 10.86 32, 45, 52 (Avg:48)
90 Jessie Smith Rainbow Coast Cheznia 5 7:34:00 11.1, 10.0 10.57 32, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
99 Miriam Burns Maralinga Du'baye 6 7:37:00 11.5, 9.5 10.50 35, 38, 40 (Avg:39)
97 Linda Yearbury Fine Style 6 7:37:00 11.4, 9.6 10.50 39, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
94 June Shaw Melara Najma 8 7:42:00 11.0, 9.8 10.39 38, 40, 57 (Avg:48)
109 Heather Hawkins Shah Tarkarra 9 8:10:00 10.6, 9.0 9.80 35, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
104 Liz Mulcahy Tanderra Saphire 10 8:15:00 9.4, 9.9 9.70 32, 43, 59 (Avg:51)
110 Karen Colli Lady Back L2 0:00:00 9.4, 9.7 - 41, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
101 Rebecca Taylor Shaylen Park Assassin Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 46, 52, 54 (Avg:53)
106 Rebecca Wicks Karminora Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 9.7, 9.6 - 32, 52, 68 (Avg:60)
107 Stephanie Cornu Arbour Grange Salaam Back L1 0:00:00 11.5 - 30, 49 (Avg:49)
108 Sally May Shaaqa Back L1 0:00:00 10.6 - 30, 0 (Avg:0)
100 Lyn Summerfield Oneden Kiara Lame L1 0:00:00 9.4 - 35, 43 (Avg:43)
Junior
87 David Riches Ted 1 7:34:00 10.9, 10.2 10.57 36, 49, 46 (Avg:47)
89 Sara Thompson Maralinga Rovada 1 7:34:00 11.1, 10.0 10.57 26, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
88 Cassie Mulcahy Top Fancy Foxfire 3 8:15:00 9.4, 9.9 9.70 40, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
85 Amanda Colli Robert 4 8:21:00 9.4, 9.7 9.58 34, 45, 60 (Avg:52)
91 Craig Adlam Shifra Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.1, 8.3 - 32, 45, 65 (Avg:55)
86 Elyse Hall Maralinga Imagine That Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 36, 41, 0 (Avg:20)
96 Megan Yearbury September Rayne Lame L2 0:00:00 12.7, 10.6 - 15, 48, 47 (Avg:47)