Ride Results

Oss Foley Memorial Ride (01-11-2014)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Oss Foley Memorial Ride (01-11-2014)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 1 1 - 4 16.67%
MW 9 - 5 1 - 3 55.56%
LW 9 - 6 - - 3 66.67%
JN 6 - 2 - - 4 33.33%
Totals 30 - 14 2 - 14 46.67%
Results - Oss Foley Memorial Ride (01-11-2014)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
82 Mark Dunn Bella 1 (BC) 8:00:00 10.8, 9.2 10.00 40, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
29 Nicole Huxtable Highland View Barbara Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 41, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
194 Robby Walsh Free Spirit Czar Lame L2 0:00:00 17.9, 12.1 - 38, 54, 56 (Avg:55)
199 Dennis Foley Jnr Sienna Ekzotica Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 21.4 - 47, 59 (Avg:59)
140 Stuart King Moment Lame L1 0:00:00 16.3 - 36, 53 (Avg:53)
137 John Shoobridge Tex Lame L1 0:00:00 16.1 - 39, 45 (Avg:45)
Middleweight
132 Carolyn Foley-Jones Vandieman Princess Ellie 1 (BC) 4:39:00 21.4, 14.3 17.20 40, 51, 53 (Avg:52)
158 Steve Wilson Echo Aladin 2 5:56:00 16.3, 11.4 13.48 33, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
160 Stacey Dodd Samaar 3 7:30:00 12.3, 9.4 10.67 50, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
187 Kelli Parker Awarran Park Indian Escort 3 7:30:00 12.3, 9.4 10.67 41, 49, 58 (Avg:53)
300 Raelene Smith Ben 3 7:30:00 12.3, 9.4 10.67 41, 50, 57 (Avg:53)
179 Debbie Grull Hampton Park Contessa Lame L1 0:00:00 17.1 - 40, 49 (Avg:49)
136 Kaye Mitchell Beer Street Lizzy B Metabolics severe L1 0:00:00 12.3 - 40, 65 (Avg:65)
21 Karen Quinn Distinctive-L-Zarin (au) Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 41, 54 (Avg:54)
15 Sonia Brown-Cordell Baranne Silver Shah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 34
Lightweight
150 Emily Shadbolt Tanbark Banjo 1 (BC) 5:05:02 15.5, 15.8 15.74 32, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
265 Annemaree Kelly Yandilla Ultimate Affair 2 5:56:00 16.3, 11.4 13.48 40, 49, 53 (Avg:51)
100 Trish Smith Beaucheval Akhiran 3 7:04:00 12.6, 10.2 11.32 37, 51, 52 (Avg:51)
19 Sonia Hodgetts Beer Street Targa 4 7:30:00 12.3, 9.4 10.67 38, 47, 56 (Avg:51)
18 Allix Jones Castlebar Stingray 4 7:30:00 11.0, 10.3 10.67 37, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
22 Sue Sutcliffe Sandine Jerez 4 7:30:00 11.0, 10.3 10.67 40, 53, 51 (Avg:52)
42 Dianne Walsh Kalkadoon Malachi Lame L2 0:00:00 15.2, 16.2 - 32, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
291 Kirsty Goss Highland View Jess Lame L1 0:00:00 11.0 - 40, 48 (Avg:48)
J Tracey Nutting Acaciavej Shadowy Prince Lame L1 0:00:00 12.3 - 38, 47 (Avg:47)
Junior
129 Kirsty Sward Neilly Woodsong Zadonk 1 (BC) 5:33:00 21.4, 10.8 14.41 41, 54, 52 (Avg:53)
106 Brittany Farrell Altarj Sir Jasper 2 7:06:00 12.3, 10.3 11.27 37, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
125 David Anderson Jnr Ausden Reflection Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 20.8 - 43, 65 (Avg:65)
249 Corey Foley DJ Ernie Lame L1 0:00:00 18.4 - 39, 47 (Avg:47)
209 Grace Huxtable Sandine Gidget Lame L1 0:00:00 17.3 - 34, 47 (Avg:47)
38 Alice Mitchell Beer Street Takone Lame L1 0:00:00 17.9 - 36, 45 (Avg:45)