Ride Results

NEEEC Marathon Weekend (18-04-2014)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - NEEEC Marathon Weekend (18-04-2014)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 3 1 - 3 42.86%
MW 12 - 7 1 - 4 58.33%
LW 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
JN 7 - 5 - 1 1 71.43%
Totals 31 - 20 2 1 8 64.52%
Results - NEEEC Marathon Weekend (18-04-2014)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
158 Steve Wilson Echo Aladin 1 5:45:05 14.7, 13.1 13.91 43, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
137 John Shoobridge Tex 2 (BC) 5:46:17 14.0, 13.6 13.86 37, 42, 53 (Avg:47)
272 Jai Ingram Ma Khsham 3 7:01:22 10.9, 11.9 11.39 37, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
122 Ged Nicklason Wongawol Digger Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.2, 9.9 - 48, 51, 64 (Avg:57)
94 Natalie Humphries Duo Park Almighty Lame L1 0:00:00 14.0 - 32, 46 (Avg:46)
95 Denise Williams Valley Springs Nazaan Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 14.0 - 46, 60 (Avg:60)
191 Kylie Williams Ma Merbaa Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 31, 36 (Avg:36)
Middleweight
199 Hussain Ali AlMarzooqi Calga Al-Hadiye 1 (BC) 4:46:00 16.6, 16.9 16.78 33, 49, 54 (Avg:51)
92 Blaine Astell Sandine Jerez 2 5:51:07 12.9, 14.5 13.67 35, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
143 Pauline Goodwin Marley Hosanna 3 6:19:58 14.7, 11.0 12.63 36, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
179 Debbie Grull Hampton Park Contessa 4 6:30:22 12.1, 12.4 12.30 31, 50, 48 (Avg:49)
280 Emily Wall Sharabhan Sashmah 5 6:41:00 12.1, 11.8 11.97 38, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
114 Tara Nicklason Wongawol Legend 6 7:54:22 10.2, 9.9 10.12 46, 54, 60 (Avg:57)
289 Ian Davidson Picnic Park King Roy 7 8:10:52 10.8, 8.8 9.78 46, 48, 60 (Avg:54)
249 Laura Belbin Shay Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 12.2, 10.7 - 33, 49, 62 (Avg:55)
165 Fletch Fletcher Bryndou Ayce Lame L2 0:00:00 10.6, 10.5 - 41, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
177 Penny Barnes AAA Spotlight Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 40 (Avg:40)
15 Sonia Brown-Cordell Baranne Silver Shah Lame L1 0:00:00 11.2 - 39, 46 (Avg:46)
136 Kaye Mitchell Beer Street Dimity Lame L1 0:00:00 14.6 - 36, 46 (Avg:46)
Lightweight
90 Angela Hawks Cyclone Larry 1 (BC) 5:51:00 12.9, 14.5 13.68 42, 50, 48 (Avg:49)
83 Angie Clark Castlebar Galahad 2 6:29:55 11.9, 12.6 12.31 41, 50, 53 (Avg:51)
125 Brooke Brown-Cordell Yondover Ridge Unique 3 6:40:00 11.2, 12.9 12.00 31, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
231 Andrew Matthews Shemali Saladin 4 6:59:37 12.2, 10.7 11.44 41, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
252 Laura Bennett Kei Talisman 5 7:32:15 10.6, 10.5 10.61 58, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
Junior
277 Heather Colbeck Elphyn Oriel 1 (BC) 6:20:00 14.7, 11.0 12.63 35, 55, 48 (Avg:51)
209 Grace Huxtable Rocky Point Red Jasper 2 7:32:35 10.8, 10.3 10.61 56, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
156 Bella Pickering Vandieman Trojen 2 7:32:35 10.7, 10.4 10.61 34, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
157 David Anderson Jnr Highland View Rocket 4 7:32:37 10.3, 10.9 10.61 24, 36, 54 (Avg:45)
121 Reuben Nicklason Wattlelea Zaharra 5 7:54:24 10.2, 9.9 10.12 38, 50, 60 (Avg:55)
285 Bronte Page Halimas Psylk Lame L2 0:00:00 12.9, 11.7 - 26, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
286 Pyper Page Maktoum Sheik Not started P/R 0:00:00 - - -