Ride Results

GERZ Championships (26-11-2011)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - GERZ Championships (26-11-2011)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 4 2 - - - 100.00%
MW 14 5 3 2 - 4 57.14%
LW 11 4 3 2 - 2 63.64%
JN 4 1 2 1 - - 75.00%
Totals 35 14 10 5 - 6 68.57%
Results - GERZ Championships (26-11-2011)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
782 Cris Magnabosco Magna Jiba 1 (BC) 7:00:00 16.7, 13.6, 11.6 14.29 42, 49, 52, 51 (Avg:50)
236 Neil Gardner Rivergum Delight 2 8:01:00 14.6, 12.9, 8.7 12.47 36, 47, 48, 52 (Avg:49)
187 Joanne Rees DJ Retired/DNE L2 6:22:00 14.8, 11.3 12.88 37, 55, 60 (Avg:57)
785 Emma Holland Silhouette Tzar Retired/DNE L2 6:51:00 12.3, 11.6 11.97 44, 50, 59 (Avg:54)
784 Jenny Moncur Mullungdung Saabrina Retired/DNE L2 8:09:00 10.3, 9.8 10.06 48, 51, 52 (Avg:51)
191 Jake Verspaandonk Belectra BBP Chantelle Retired/DNE L2 8:09:00 10.3, 9.8 10.06 38, 44, 57 (Avg:50)
Middleweight
172 Michael Cadman A'landell Kwaint 1 (BC) 7:14:00 14.8, 13.3, 12.8 13.82 33, 42, 47, 44 (Avg:44)
42 Hans Peuker Marybank Celia 2 8:01:00 13.7, 12.1, 10.9 12.47 28, 39, 44, 45 (Avg:42)
168 Trish VanDonk Moulin Rouge 3 8:27:00 13.2, 12.1, 9.0 11.83 42, 44, 53, 51 (Avg:49)
53 Beverley Rayner-Mason Ainslie Ribbon Retired/DNE L2 6:22:00 13.7, 12.1 12.88 35, 49, 58 (Avg:53)
219 Caroline Noble Shakeem Retired/DNE L2 6:41:00 12.6, 11.8 12.27 38, 50, 49 (Avg:49)
126 Wendy Riha Castlebar Duke Retired/DNE L2 6:49:00 11.0, 13.2 12.03 31, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
300 Sue Baillie Cavanagh Felix Retired/DNE L2 6:53:00 12.4, 11.3 11.91 32, 53, 56 (Avg:54)
788 Kristina Meskauskaite Castlebar Perla Retired/DNE L2 7:57:00 10.4, 10.2 10.31 31, 35, 44 (Avg:39)
790 Talea Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Ventura Lame L2 0:00:00 13.0, 11.3 - 34, 50, 50 (Avg:50)
81 Tarryn Marshall Dara Park Alikhan Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 12.6, 12.6 - 36, 49, 67 (Avg:58)
786 Ian Curtis Wantley Kaliph Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 13.5 - 26, 59 (Avg:59)
789 Gail Pound Aloha Farid Lame L1 0:00:00 11.8 - 38, 45 (Avg:45)
192 Tabitha Shmetzer Adaiss Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 50 (Avg:50)
13 Linda Tanian Castlebar Temeraire Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 41, 38 (Avg:38)
Lightweight
183 Nicky Robinson Zharion 1 (BC) 7:26:00 14.5, 13.1, 11.9 13.45 36, 50, 53, 57 (Avg:53)
91 Kim Noble Cameo Goldfinger 2 8:47:00 13.0, 12.3, 7.7 11.39 34, 49, 56, 52 (Avg:52)
11 Rohan Stanes Faris Monarch 2 8:47:00 13.0, 12.3, 7.7 11.39 34, 45, 55, 41 (Avg:47)
229 Nathalie Thome Fenwick Sunset Tryst Retired/DNE L2 6:36:00 11.9, 12.8 12.42 35, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
17 Sallyann Duke Yusuf Najib Retired/DNE L2 6:49:00 11.9, 12.0 12.03 32, 55, 49 (Avg:52)
237 Sharyn Wyatt BJ Retired/DNE L2 6:53:00 12.4, 11.3 11.91 29, 40, 59 (Avg:49)
22 Sarah McLaughlin Tonki Dee Boo Shania Retired/DNE L2 8:09:00 10.3, 9.8 10.06 31, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
794 Vivienne Reid Gaelic Storm Lame L2 0:00:00 12.6, 11.8 - 33, 48, 46 (Avg:47)
230 Rebecca Stoneman Sterling Soldier Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 14.5, 13.1 - 38, 47, 64 (Avg:55)
221 Susan Gill Arba'ah-Riyaah Sundance Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 38, 49 (Avg:49)
8 Jane McLaughlin Syrahbia Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 29, 0 (Avg:0)
Junior
778 Sorsha Stuart-Rokvic Blake's Heaven Dubonnet 1 (BC) 8:27:00 11.9, 12.4, 10.3 11.83 38, 46, 40, 41 (Avg:42)
90 Samantha Noble Monkhani Lodge Nobles Locket 2 8:47:00 12.3, 12.4, 8.2 11.39 34, 49, 58, 58 (Avg:55)
195 Nikita Verspaandonk Bellawongarah Magellan Retired/DNE L2 8:09:00 10.3, 9.8 10.06 29, 55, 42 (Avg:48)
776 Harrison Berg Castlebar Tomcat Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 28, 36 (Avg:36)