Ride Results

Jolly Lette Memorial (27-08-2011)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Jolly Lette Memorial (27-08-2011)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 12 1 - 2 80.00%
MW 23 - 15 2 - 6 65.22%
LW 9 - 9 - - - 100.00%
JN 13 - 10 - - 3 76.92%
Totals 60 - 46 3 - 11 76.67%
Results - Jolly Lette Memorial (27-08-2011)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
137 John Shoobridge Fantasia 1 (BC) 4:22:00 21.0, 16.2 18.32 35, 48, 54 (Avg:51)
38 Tony Purton Jeshar Park Shahriann 2 5:26:00 16.9, 13.0 14.72 36, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
199 Dennis Foley Jnr Jack 3 5:27:00 16.7, 13.0 14.68 30, 47, 56 (Avg:51)
27 Danza Hardwicke Stella Artois 4 6:24:00 13.1, 11.8 12.50 35, 47, 59 (Avg:53)
192 Tim Matthews Jezabelle Mushodoe 5 6:30:00 13.0, 11.6 12.31 36, 45, 56 (Avg:50)
94 Natalie Humphries Indipipe Sammi 6 6:31:00 13.0, 11.5 12.28 42, 43, 54 (Avg:48)
227 Mary Austin Cookie 7 7:14:00 12.2, 10.0 11.06 44, 51, 54 (Avg:52)
39 David Pilgrim Lauralyn Mishad 8 7:32:00 11.1, 10.1 10.62 38, 46, 55 (Avg:50)
197 Erin Gadsby Nadar 9 7:34:00 11.5, 9.7 10.57 32, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
164 Bronwyn Menzies Paleface 10 7:41:00 12.3, 8.9 10.41 40, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
82 Mark Dunn Bella 11 7:43:00 11.1, 9.7 10.37 38, 44, 56 (Avg:50)
45 Denise Williams Valley Springs Summer Haze 12 7:47:00 10.3, 10.2 10.28 35, 50, 51 (Avg:50)
18 Sheleah Astell Free Spirit Lightning Ridge Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 40, 55 (Avg:55)
122 Ged Nicklason Wongawol Digger Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 15.0 - 40, 60 (Avg:60)
141 Tim Potter Cape Haven Kings Gift Lame L1 0:00:00 13.0 - 33, 45 (Avg:45)
Middleweight
179 Debbie Grull Lauralyn Notorious 1 (BC) 4:51:00 15.9, 17.0 16.49 36, 39, 40 (Avg:39)
78 Brad Hill Lockleigh Park Sparks Afire 1 4:51:00 15.9, 17.0 16.49 34, 47, 52 (Avg:49)
136 Kaye Mitchell Beer Street Banshee 3 5:26:00 16.9, 13.0 14.72 40, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
180 Nicole Ford Highland View Piper 4 5:56:00 14.9, 12.3 13.48 44, 54, 45 (Avg:49)
204 Casey Hayes Highland View Sunrise 4 5:56:00 14.9, 12.3 13.48 36, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
4 Helen Bowkett Jordanvale Snowbird 6 6:14:00 14.2, 11.6 12.83 48, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
30 Karyn Holden Ibn Zubair 7 6:29:00 13.2, 11.5 12.34 55, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
49 Tammy Lamprey Answer 7 6:29:00 11.3, 13.4 12.34 41, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
71 Vanessa Hoare Duke 9 6:53:00 12.4, 10.9 11.62 36, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
40 Keren Wilde Highland View General 9 6:53:00 12.4, 10.9 11.62 37, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
162 Linda Pilgrim Tierview Cloud Danczer 11 7:32:00 11.1, 10.1 10.62 39, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
57 Tania Jago Rivergum Ripper 12 7:38:00 12.1, 9.1 10.48 32, 45, 42 (Avg:43)
244 Chris Bayne Wild Cherry Pie 13 7:41:00 12.3, 8.9 10.41 49, 49, 52 (Avg:50)
76 Karin Morris Rivergum Skye 14 7:47:00 10.3, 10.2 10.28 39, 39, 48 (Avg:43)
243 Nikki White-Bayne Jess 14 7:47:00 12.3, 8.7 10.28 30, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
88 Anthony Bloom Booma Lame L2 0:00:00 11.1, 9.7 - 38, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
213 Ricky Febey Bundy Lame L2 0:00:00 16.7, 13.0 - 34, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
12 Anita Hutchins Enderby Shakira Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 11.8 - 32, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
99 Heather Johnson Touchwarr Dupal Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 18.6, 14.2 - 55, 51, 66 (Avg:58)
145 Peter Treleor Kerrilea My Kharim Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 11.9 - 41, 46, 59 (Avg:52)
69 Tracey Wyllie At Dial Range Diva Lame L2 0:00:00 11.8, 13.7 - 36, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
132 Carolyn Foley-Jones Glanheathyn Holly Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 47 (Avg:47)
221 Dianne Hayward Ibn Karada Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 48, 42 (Avg:42)
Lightweight
20 Jodi Smith Ausden Anastacia 1 (BC) 4:26:00 21.0, 15.7 18.05 37, 47, 56 (Avg:51)
83 Angie Clark Highland View Eclipse 2 4:57:00 15.5, 16.7 16.16 33, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
19 Sonia Hodgetts Summit Park Asset 3 5:26:00 19.0, 11.9 14.72 29, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
217 Phoebe Harper Banks Southern Charm 4 5:54:00 14.2, 12.9 13.56 40, 45, 53 (Avg:49)
100 Trish Smith Beaucheval Akhiran 5 6:17:00 14.2, 11.4 12.73 35, 48, 46 (Avg:47)
8 Jean Treloar Chocolate Latte 6 6:23:00 13.1, 11.9 12.53 37, 43, 58 (Avg:50)
193 Astrid Walters Diamond T Funky Town 7 6:24:00 13.1, 11.8 12.50 35, 46, 53 (Avg:49)
231 Andrew Matthews Kalody Park Shuja'a 8 6:30:00 13.0, 11.6 12.31 39, 49, 47 (Avg:48)
225 Jane Walsh Undurra Geisha 9 7:08:00 12.1, 10.3 11.21 40, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
Junior
79 Shannon Hill Lockleigh Park Wildfire 1 (BC) 4:51:00 15.9, 17.0 16.49 37, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
190 Alice Mitchell Krystal Creek Karisma 2 4:57:00 20.8, 13.1 16.16 41, 53, 44 (Avg:48)
154 Sarah Parker King Park Aberdeen Pelion 3 5:54:00 11.8, 15.8 13.56 35, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
127 Jaz Hutchins Jemma 4 6:24:00 13.1, 11.8 12.50 35, 43, 56 (Avg:49)
129 Kirsty Sward Neilly Woodsong Kling-On 5 6:28:00 12.1, 12.6 12.37 39, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
237 Khalan Ford Valley Park My Solotaire 6 6:53:00 12.4, 10.9 11.62 33, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
241 Danielle Taylor Touchwarr Zamba 7 7:41:00 11.1, 9.7 10.41 42, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
223 Leah Stone The Golf Tee 8 7:44:00 12.2, 8.9 10.34 30, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
196 Ellie Maddick Armidale Flash Jack 9 7:45:00 11.5, 9.3 10.32 33, 49, 45 (Avg:47)
239 Courtney Goodwin Rastus 10 7:47:00 10.3, 10.2 10.28 40, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
107 Samantha Sward Altarj Sir Jasper Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 10.7 - 34, 49, 55 (Avg:52)
22 Blaine Astell Splitters Creek Cypress Lame L1 0:00:00 20.8 - 34, 48 (Avg:48)
133 Margaret Streeter Faris Goliath Lame L1 0:00:00 11.1 - 31, 38 (Avg:38)