Ride Results

Wunderful Widgee (10-07-2011)
Ride distance: 83.0 km

Outcomes - Wunderful Widgee (10-07-2011)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 23 - 16 - - 7 69.57%
MW 28 - 25 - - 3 89.29%
LW 17 - 13 - - 4 76.47%
JN 12 - 9 1 - 2 75.00%
Totals 80 - 63 1 - 16 78.75%
Results - Wunderful Widgee (10-07-2011)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
18 Ian Davidson Sundust Flame 1 (BC) 4:47:00 16.4, 18.4 17.35 35, 50, 51 (Avg:50)
3 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Akwaseh 2 4:48:00 17.3, 17.1 17.29 32, 45, 58 (Avg:51)
1 Scott Barker Mystical Cynika 3 5:20:00 15.9, 15.1 15.56 37, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
80 Barry Genninges Arinya Park Nazzerin 4 5:54:00 15.8, 12.5 14.07 36, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
40 Gregg Fields Cattalina 5 6:19:00 13.0, 13.2 13.14 37, 44, 51 (Avg:47)
76 Michael Shaw Bellabin 6 6:39:00 13.8, 11.2 12.48 40, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
81 Gavin Bartlett Beau 7 6:50:00 12.9, 11.3 12.15 31, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
71 Kathryn Priol Kholonial Frontier 8 7:14:00 11.8, 11.0 11.47 40, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
16 Gabriele Sartori Bashan Aspin 9 7:30:30 12.0, 10.1 11.05 37, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
12 Gary Surch Magic Minstral 10 7:31:00 11.8, 10.3 11.04 34, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
8 Shane Butler Credo Summer Rain 11 7:33:00 11.6, 10.3 10.99 44, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
9 Maurice Gray Sandine Diesel 11 7:33:00 11.6, 10.3 10.99 38, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
62 Delma Clements Kynnum Park Shaniko 13 7:37:00 14.6, 8.5 10.90 30, 45, 60 (Avg:52)
2 Jenna Newton Bacchante Dreamworks 14 7:51:00 10.9, 10.1 10.57 32, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
72 Geoff Fisher Duray Djim 15 8:00:00 10.7, 9.9 10.38 42, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
57 Paul Roosen Greywood Magenta 15 8:00:00 10.5, 10.1 10.38 38, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
4 Sean Field Jaffa Lame L2 0:00:00 13.0, 9.6 - 31, 38, 41 (Avg:39)
74 Paul Lengronne Tierview Feather Danczer Lame L2 0:00:00 14.0, 14.1 - 40, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
30 Jaime Mansbridge Shannonwood Ezar Lame L2 0:00:00 11.6, 9.2 - 46, 40, 51 (Avg:45)
75 Matthew Gadsby Kai Hai Sterling Aaramis Lame L1 0:00:00 14.0 - 36, 47 (Avg:47)
45 Niels Lochtenberg Matta Mia Sadik Lame L1 0:00:00 10.8 - 29, 44 (Avg:44)
56 Bruce Moore Summer Park Douglas Explorer Lame L1 0:00:00 10.5 - 39, 41 (Avg:41)
60 Chris Sharrock Greywood Masala Lame L1 0:00:00 10.5 - 38, 46 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
11 Stephen Gray Kasbah Kid 1 (BC) 4:44:00 17.3, 17.7 17.54 40, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
10 Wayne McKinnon Dunbar Lexus 1 4:44:00 17.5, 17.5 17.54 33, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
28 Tanya Trevarthen Sarandeep 3 5:00:00 17.0, 16.1 16.60 31, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
13 Bridget Macintyre Poede Ashanti 4 5:45:00 16.9, 12.4 14.43 36, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
50 Lynne Drinkwater Midu Magella 5 5:54:00 14.0, 14.0 14.07 32, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
52 Bridget Nottle Byrnlea Park Sokol 6 6:10:00 13.9, 12.9 13.46 39, 49, 56 (Avg:52)
69 Caroline Fitzgerald Lanamere Femmara 7 6:17:00 14.6, 11.9 13.21 40, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
67 Angela Head Lanamere Roulette 7 6:17:00 14.6, 11.9 13.21 35, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
77 Laura Axsentieff Mt Eerwah Shazaam 9 6:39:00 13.8, 11.2 12.48 34, 46, 60 (Avg:53)
39 Jackie Gilks Reid River Reflectshine 10 6:43:00 13.9, 11.0 12.36 38, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
73 Marion Lengronne Splendacrest Billabong 11 7:14:00 11.8, 11.0 11.47 40, 49, 59 (Avg:54)
21 Bec Miller Splendacrest Quidam 12 7:16:00 11.2, 11.6 11.42 41, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
53 Andrea Laws-King Razorback Love Song 13 7:16:30 11.5, 11.2 11.41 28, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
63 Brook Sample Brookleigh Excalibur 14 7:23:00 11.5, 10.9 11.24 34, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
36 Celeste Manwaring Jum Jum Silver Storm 15 7:24:00 11.7, 10.7 11.22 34, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
65 Julie Kemp Afire Lite 16 7:26:00 11.1, 11.1 11.17 40, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
64 Peter Pike Sundust Jack 16 7:26:00 11.1, 11.1 11.17 33, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
78 Camille Champagne-Bargenquast S'Shaada Kaiwan 18 7:30:00 11.2, 10.9 11.07 33, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
15 Jacinta Stubbings Ffire Storm 18 7:30:00 12.0, 10.1 11.07 37, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
82 Olga Bartlett Cingala Royalle 20 7:32:00 10.8, 11.1 11.02 34, 44, 0 (Avg:22)
27 Cathie Bruce Lea Ma Park La Gold 21 8:02:00 11.6, 9.2 10.33 40, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
5 Sue Gurtner Roseglen Cedarton Sym 22 8:04:00 10.2, 10.3 10.29 35, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
22 Ruth Dixon El Romero 23 8:25:00 10.7, 9.0 9.86 29, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
83 Paul Benham Mario 24 8:27:00 11.6, 8.4 9.82 36, 45, 56 (Avg:50)
70 Lee Cutler El Rebel Stimulator 25 8:29:00 11.5, 8.3 9.78 37, 54, 52 (Avg:53)
59 Billie Barron Cameo Bucephalus Lame L2 0:00:00 11.3, 9.8 - 37, 50, 51 (Avg:50)
48 Chelsea Moore Mt Eerwah Nikita Lame L2 0:00:00 17.0, 17.0 - 28, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
46 Robyn Pembroke Mt Eerwah Anastazia Lame L1 0:00:00 10.8 - 36, 41 (Avg:41)
Lightweight
61 Jeanna Maher Red Gum Trinket 1 5:00:00 17.4, 15.7 16.60 38, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
55 Christine Christie Reg 2 (BC) 5:06:00 17.5, 15.0 16.27 32, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
79 Sally Genninges Maximal Phoenix Sterling 3 5:54:00 15.8, 12.5 14.07 38, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
43 Bobbi Lochtenberg Matta Mia Dayman 4 5:57:00 14.4, 13.4 13.95 34, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
41 Karen Fields Cameo Inniskerry 5 6:18:00 13.0, 13.3 13.17 36, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
42 Leah Begley Royal Dominier 6 6:23:00 14.0, 12.0 13.00 40, 44, 56 (Avg:50)
38 Leigh Rich Leondon Maritz 7 6:43:00 13.9, 11.0 12.36 34, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
29 Jocelyn Barnes Trinity 8 7:12:00 11.3, 11.7 11.53 36, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
26 Janelle Weise BJ 8 7:12:00 11.3, 11.7 11.53 26, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
49 Robin Young Melawondi 10 7:17:00 11.9, 10.8 11.40 35, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
25 Shelley Chapman Monarch Park Jewel In The Crown 11 7:23:00 10.8, 11.6 11.24 32, 38, 41 (Avg:39)
35 Janelle Taylor Glenewan Scout 12 7:24:00 11.5, 10.8 11.22 31, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
66 Judy Battams Landmark Sarafeena 13 8:28:00 11.5, 8.4 9.80 40, 34, 50 (Avg:42)
51 Angela Hawks White Dove te Lame L2 0:00:00 12.0, 12.2 - 30, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
47 Carla Jones Mt Eerwah Silver Arafina Lame L2 0:00:00 17.0, 126.3 - 28, 35, 35 (Avg:35)
37 Claire McManus Al Dhahab Hadiyyah Lame L2 0:00:00 11.3, 88.8 - 40, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
6 Candice Gurtner Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa Lame L1 0:00:00 10.2 - 31, 41 (Avg:41)
Junior
31 Timothy Sutcliffe Haftado Double Identity 1 (BC) 5:06:00 17.3, 15.2 16.27 31, 45, 52 (Avg:48)
32 David Anderson Jnr Hillbrae Kaszan 2 5:07:00 17.6, 14.9 16.22 32, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
33 Kasey Anderson Reece 3 7:10:00 11.3, 11.8 11.58 37, 54, 53 (Avg:53)
19 Jessyca Dakin Miss Jayne 4 7:16:00 11.5, 11.2 11.42 37, 46, 60 (Avg:53)
24 Renae Chapman Bellarine Frodo 5 7:23:00 10.8, 11.6 11.24 27, 36, 37 (Avg:36)
23 Shania Chapman Sahala Astronomer 5 7:23:00 10.8, 11.6 11.24 29, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
84 Jamie Green Hirstglen Maybe 5 7:23:00 11.5, 10.9 11.24 40, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
14 Christina Simpson Agape Evezra 5 7:23:00 11.5, 10.8 11.24 33, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
58 Troy Roosen Oakleigh Vision 9 8:00:00 10.5, 10.1 10.38 39, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
54 Sharn Brooker Hirstglen Texas Rose Gall or injury L2 0:00:00 17.6, 30.5 - 36, 48, 72 (Avg:60)
7 Cindy Williams Roxborough Bangalay Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 14.0, 14.0 - 36, 45, 71 (Avg:58)
20 Tasha Jeremy Chaswyck The Maverick Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 42 (Avg:42)