Horse History

Horse Details
Sex DoB Age Colour Height Breed Breed Reg No
Gelding 28-10-1992 25.10 Grey 14.2 Arabian G16699
Microchip(s): -
Sire
Name Breed Breed reg no.
- - -
Dam
Name Breed Breed reg no.
- - -
Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
HW 80 1
LW 240 3
MW 1788 17
OP 398 3
Totals 2506 24
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Totals - -
Rides
State Ride Date Affiliated
State
Div. Rider Place Distance Time Km. Points
NSWERA Trans Tasman Challenge FEI 08-10-2005 OP Kate Jenour 7 110.0km Two Star Open 07:15:20 110.0 4.00
VERA Australian Youth Champs & Open CEI. 23-07-2005 OP Kate Jenour 9 120.0km Three Star Open 07:15:20 120.0 5.00
VERA Raglan 10-07-2005 MW Kate Jenour 9 80.0km Endurance 05:34:02 80.0 1.00
NSWERA St Albans 19-06-2005 MW Meg Wade 5 80.0km Endurance 05:48:00 80.0 5.50
SAERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 23-10-2004 MW Kristie Taprell 6 160.0km Tom Quilty 10:50:23 160.0 21.50
SAERA Barmera Elevator 19-09-2004 MW Kristie Taprell 2 120.0km Elevator Endurance 07:50:00 120.0 10.00
NSWERA Gulgong Gold Rush 05-09-2004 MW Meg Wade 2 80.0km Endurance 03:41:00 80.0 8.00
VERA Nowhere Creek 31-07-2004 MW Meg Wade 2 80.0km Endurance 04:40:00 80.0 7.00
VERA Stanley 16-05-2004 MW Kristie Taprell 3 80.0km Endurance 04:27:00 80.0 6.00
NSWERA Eurobodalla 01-05-2004 MW Meg Wade Lame P/R 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
NSWERA Tooraweenah 01-04-2004 MW Meg Wade 6 80.0km Endurance 05:37:00 80.0 2.50
NSWERA Upper Murray Challenge. 13-12-2003 OP Meg Wade 1 168.0km Three Star Open 13:03:19 168.0 20.00
NSWERA Burrowye FEI 3* 01-12-2003 MW Meg Wade 1 168.0km Three Star Open 13:00:02 168.0 14.00
NSWERA Batlow Elevator 01-11-2003 MW Meg Wade 8 100.0km Elevator Endurance 06:17:00 100.0 7.50
NSWERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 09-06-2003 MW Meg Wade 1 160.0km Tom Quilty 10:42:54 160.0 31.25
SAERA Airstrip 01-05-2003 MW Meg Wade 2 80.0km Endurance 04:50:00 80.0 5.50
NSWERA Yarralumla 01-04-2003 MW Meg Wade Lame P/R 160.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
NSWERA Currowan 01-02-2003 MW Meg Wade 1 80.0km Endurance 06:23:00 80.0 8.00
NSWERA Pub With No Beer Elevator 01-01-2002 MW Kevin Bohm Retired/DNE P/R 120.0km Elevator Endurance 04:09:00 120.0 -
QERA FEI CAT A Cattlemans Challenge 01-06-2001 MW Kathy Vinge 9 160.0km Three Star Open 13:00:08 160.0 6.00
VERA Stanley 01-05-2001 LW Kathy Vinge 2 80.0km Endurance 04:33:00 80.0 5.00
NSWERA Canberra Challenge 01-04-2001 LW Victoria Edmonds 3 80.0km Endurance 06:28:00 80.0 5.00
QERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 10-06-2000 LW Kathy Vinge Lame L3 160.0km Tom Quilty 00:00:00 - -
NSWERA Snowy Zone Championship 01-05-2000 MW Alan Lindsay Lame P/R 160.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
VERA Stanley 01-05-2000 LW Kathy Vinge 4 80.0km Endurance 04:50:00 80.0 4.00
SAERA Springton 01-05-2000 LW Willow Ross Withdrawn P/R 120.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
SAERA Mylor Horse Rugs Cs 01-04-2000 MW Willow Ross 10 80.0km Endurance 08:36:00 80.0 1.00
NSWERA Y2K Kickoff 01-01-2000 HW Ramon Blanchard 10 80.0km Endurance 07:02:00 80.0 1.00
NSWERA Kapooka Classic 05-09-1998 MW Mathew Thuaux Lame P/R 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
NSWERA Wagga Dawn 01-04-1998 MW Nikki Ward 19 80.0km Endurance 05:52:00 80.0 1.00